Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
MSP Operations during Kharif Marketing Season 2020-21
Paddy Procurement shows increase of 20.18% over last year
About 18.91 Lakh Paddy Farmers have benefitted from the KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 42422.49 Crores
04 NOV 2020 5:31PM by PIB Delhi
In the ongoing Kharif Marketing Season (KMS) 2020-21, Government continues to procure Kharif 2020-21 crops at its MSP from farmers as per its existing MSP Schemes, as was done in previous seasons.
Paddy procurement for Kharif 2020-21 is progressing at a good pace in the procuring States/UTs of Punjab, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Tamil Nadu, Chandigarh, Jammu & Kashmir, Kerala, Gujarat and Andhra Pradesh with purchase of over 224.70 LMT of paddy upto 03.11.2020 against the last year corresponding purchase of 186.97 LMT showing an increase of 20.18% over last year. Out of the total purchase of 224.70 LMT, Punjab alone has contributed 158.47 LMT whichis
70.52 % of total procurement.
About 18.91 Lac farmers have already been benefitted from the ongoing KMS procurement Operations with MSP value of Rs. 42422.49 Crores.
Further, based on the proposal from the States, approval was accorded for procurement of 45.10 LMT of Pulse and Oilseeds of Kharif Marketing Season 2020 for the States of Tamil Nadu, Karnataka, Maharashtra, Telangana, Gujarat, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Odisha, Rajasthan and Andhra Pradesh under Price Support Scheme (PSS). Further, sanction for procurement of 1.23 LMT of Copra (the perennial crop) for the States of Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Kerala was also given. For other States/UTs, approval will also be accorded on receipt of proposals for procurement of Pulses, Oilseeds and Copra under PSS so that procurement of FAQ grade of these crops can be made at notified MSP for the year 2020-21 directly from the registered farmers, if the market rate goes below MSP during the notified harvesting period in the respective States/UTs by the Central Nodal Agencies through State nominated procuringagencies.
Upto 03.11.2020, the Government through its Nodal Agencies has procured 18523.69 MT of Moong, Urad, Groundnut Pods and Soyabean having MSP value of Rs. 100.11 Crores benefitting 11243 farmers in Tamil Nadu, Maharashtra, Gujarat, Haryana and Rajasthan. Similarly, 5089 MT of copra (the perennial crop) having MSP value of Rs. 52.40 crore has been procured benefitting 3961 farmers in Karnataka and Tamil Nadu. In respect of Copra and Urad, rates are ruling above MSP in most of the major producing States. The respective State/UTs Governments are making necessary arrangements for commencement of procurement from the date as decided by the respective States based on the arrivals in respect of Kharif Pulses andOilseeds.
Procurement operations of seed cotton (Kapas) under MSP are going on smoothly in the States of Punjab, Haryana, Rajasthan Madhya Pradesh and Telangana. Till 03.11.2020 a quantity of 770802 cotton bales valuing Rs.224235 lakh has been procured benefitting 147480 farmers.

কঞ্জ্যুমর এফিয়র্স, ফুদ প্রোসেসিং অমসুং পাব্লিক দিস্ত্রিব্যুসন মন্ত্রালয়
২০২০-২১গী খারিফ মার্কেতিং পান্থাদা এম.এস.পি. চৎনগনি
মমাং চহিগা য়েংনবদা ফৌ লোকপা অসি ২০.১৮% হেনগৎপা উবা ফংলি
চাওরাক্না ফৌ লোকপা লৌমী লাখ ১৮.৯১ অমা লুপা করোর ৪২৪২২.৪৯গী ওইবা এম.এস.পি. ভেল্যুদা কে.এম.এস. প্রোক্যুরমেন্ত ওপরেসন্দগী কান্নবা ফংলি
04 NOV 2020 5:31PM by PIB Imphal
হৌজিক চৎলিবা খারিফ মার্কেতিং সিজন (কে.এম.এস.) ২০২০-২১ অসিদা সরকারনা মমাংদা চৎথখিবা অদুম্না খারিফ ২০২০-২১গী মহৈ-মরোং অসি লৌমীশিংদগী হান্ননা লৈরবা এম.এস.পি স্কীম অদুদগী এম.এস.পি.দা পীদুনা চৎথরি।
২০২০-২১ খারিফকী ফৌ পীবা অসি পীরিবা স্তেত/য়ু.তি.শিং হায়বদি পঞ্জাব, হারিয়ানা, উত্তর প্রেদেশ, উত্তরাখন্দ, তামিল নাদু, চান্দিগর, জম্মু অমসুং কাশ্মির, কেরলা, গুজরাত অমসুং অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ অসিনা ফৌ মেত্রিক তোন লাখ ২২৪.৭০ লৈদুনা মমাং চহিদা লৈখিবা মেত্রিক তোন লাখ ১৮৬.৯৭ অসিদগী ২০.১৮জ্ঞ হেন্দুনা চৎলি। অপুনবা মেত্রিক তোন লাখ ২২৪.৭০% লৈবদা ঞ্জাব খক্তনা মেত্রিক তোন লাখ ১৫৮.৪৭ লৈদুনা ৭০.৫২% য়ৌবা ঙম্লি।
হৌজিক চৎলিবা কে.এম.এস.পীবা অসিনা চাওরাক্না লৌমী লাখ ১৮.৯১ দা কান্নবা পীদুনা এম.এস.পি. অসিগী ভেল্যু অসি লুপা করোর ৪২৪২২.৪৯ ওইরি।
মখা তানা স্তেতশিংনা হায়রকপগী মতুং ইন্না, খারিফ মার্কেতিং সিজন ২০২০ অসিদা স্তেতশিং হায়বদি তামিল নাদু, কর্নাতকা, মহারাস্ত্রা, তেলঙ্গনা, গুজরাত, হারিয়ানা, উত্তর প্রদেশ, ওরিশা, রাজস্থান অমসুং অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ অসিনা প্রাইস সপ্পোর্ত স্কীম (পি.এস.এস.) অসিগী মখাদা মেত্রিক তোন লাখ ৪৫,৮৯গী অয়াবা পীরি। মখা তানা , মেত্রিক তোন লাখ ১.২৩ অসি কোপ্রা (কুইনা থম্বা য়াদবা মহৈ-মরোং) অসি অন্ধ্র প্রদেশ, কর্নাতকা, তামিল নাদু অমসুং কেরলা অসিদশু পীখি। অতোপ্পা স্তেত/য়ু.তি. গীশু অয়াবা অসি পীননবা হারক্লিবা হৱাই, থাওমরু, কোপ্রা পি.এস.এস.গী মখাদা হায়রিবা অসি রেজিস্তর তৌরবা লৌমীশিংদগীনি।
০৩.১১.২০২০ ফাওবদা সরকারনা মখোয়গী নোদেল এজেন্সিগী মখাদা মুং, উরাদ, গ্রাউন্দনত পোদ অমসুং সোয়াবিন অসি এম.এস.পি. ভেল্যুদা লুপা করোর ১০০.১১ অসি তামিল নাদু, মহারাস্ত্রা, গুজরাত, হারিয়ানা অমসুং রাজস্থানগী লৌমী ১১২৪৩দা কান্নবা পীরি। মান্ননা অসি কোপ্রা (কুইনা থম্বা য়াদবা মহৈ-মরোং) মেত্রিক তোন লাখ ৫০৮৯ এম.এস.পি ভেল্যুদা লুপা করোর ৫২.৪০ অসি কর্নাতকা অমসুং তামিল নাদুগী লৌমী ৩৯৬১দা কান্নবা পীরি। কোপ্রা অমসুং উরাদকী ওইনা এম.এস.পি. অসি অতৈদগী হেন্না পারি।
এম.এস.পি.গী মখাদা লশিং মরু (কাপাস) পীনবগী থবক অসি হারিয়ানা, রাজস্থান, মধ্যা প্রদেশ অমসুং তেলঙ্গনা স্তেতশিং অসিগা য়াম্না ফজনা চৎথরি। হৌজিক ফাওবদা ০৩.১১.২০২০দা লশিং বেল ৭৭০৮০২ চাওরাক্না লুপা লাখ ২২৪২৩৬ ওইগদবা অসি লৌমী ১৪৭৪৮০দা পীদুনা কান্নবা ফংহনখ্রে।