UPSC
Result of Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 for Admission in Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2020
23 OCT 2020 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of screening test held through Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 on 4th Oct., 2020, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2020.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for IFoS (Main) Examination, 2020 which would be available on the website of the Union Public Service Commission https://upsconline.nic.in All the qualified candidates are advised to fill up the DAF-I for IFoS as per the prescribed mode i.e. ONLINE and submit the same ONLINE for admission to the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2020 to be held from Saturday, the 28th February 2021 to Sunday, 7th March, 2021. The DAF-I will be available on the Commission’s website from Monday the 16thNovember, 2020 toFriday the 27thNovember, 2020 till 06.00 PM..Important instructions (regarding filling up of the DAF-I for IFoS and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission) will also be available on the website. The qualified candidates have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the website before filling up the ONLINE DAF-I. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2020, published in the gazette of India (Extraordinary) dated 12-02-2020 of Ministry of Environment Forests and Climate Change.
It may be noted that mere submission of application form does not, ipso facto, confer on any right for admission to the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination. The e-Admit card along with the Time Table of this Examination will be uploaded on the Commission’s website for the eligible candidates 3-4 weeks before the commencement of the Examination. Changes, if any, in the postal address or e-mail address or mobile number after submission of the DAF-I may be communicated to the Commission at once.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS(P) Examination, 2020 will be uploaded on the Commission’s web site i.e., https://upsconline.nic.inHYPERLINK "http://www.upsc.gov.in/" only after entire process of the IFoS Examination, 2020 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of this Examination.
The Union Public Service Commission have a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned examination on all working days between 10.00 Hrs. to 17.00 Hrs. in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from this Facilitation Counter. Candidates can also obtain information regarding their result by accessing Union Public Service Commission Website https://upsconline.nic.inHYPERLINK "http://www.upsc.gov.in/".
Click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
انڈین فارسٹ سروس (مین) امتتحان 2020 میں داخلے کے لئے سول سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان 2020 کا نتیجہ
23 OCT 2020 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 23 اکتوبر 2020، چار اکتوبر 2020 کو سول سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان 2020 کے ذریعہ منعقدہ اسکریننگ ٹسٹ کی بنیاد پر انڈین فارسٹ سروس (مین) امتحان 2020 میں داخلے کے لئے درج ذیل رول نمبر والے امیدواروں کو اہل پایا گیا ہے۔
ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔ امتحان کے قوانین کے مطابق ان تمام امیدواروں کو انڈین فارسٹ سروس (مین) امتحان 2020 کے لئے مفصل درخواست کے فارم ۔I (ڈی اے ایف۔I) میں پھر سے درخواست دینی ہوگی۔ یہ فارم یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ (https://upsconline.nic.in) پر دستیاب ہو گا ۔ اہلیت حاصل کرنے والے تمام امیدواروں کومشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ 28 فروری 2021 بروز ہفتہ سے 7 مارچ 2021 بروز اتوار تک منعقد ہونے والے انڈین فارسٹ سروس (مین) امتحان 2020 میں داخلے کے لئے انڈین فارسٹ سروس کے لئے ڈی اے ایف۔I مقررہ طریقے سے یعنی آن لائن بھریں اور اسے آن لائن جمع کرائیں۔ ڈی اے ایف۔I کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر 16 نومبر 2020 بروز پیر سے 27 نومبر 2020 بروز جمعہ کو شام چھ بجے تک دستیاب ہوگا۔اہم ہدایات (آئی ایف او ایس کے لئے ڈی اے ایف۔ I بھرنے اور کمیشن کے پاس آن لائن جمع کرانے سے متعلق) بھی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گی۔
کامیاب قرار دیئےجانے والے امیدواروں کو آن لائن ڈی اے ایف۔I بھرنے سے پہلے ویب سائٹ کے متعلقہ صفحہ پر اپنا رجسٹریشن کرانا ہوگا۔ اہلیت حاصل کرنے والے امیدواروں کو یہ مشورہ بھی دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ ماحولیات، جنگلات اور آب و ہوا کی تبدیلی کی وزارت کے ہندوستان کے گزٹ (غیر معمولی) بتاریخ 12 فروری 2020 میں شائع کئے گئےانڈین فارسٹ سروسز امتحان 2020 کے قوانین کو بھی دیکھیں۔
توجہ دیں کہ محض درخواست کا فارم جمع کرانے سے ہی کسی امیدوار کو انڈین فارسٹ سروسز (مین ) امتحان میں داخلے کا حق نہیں ملے گا۔ امتحان شروع ہونے سے 3،4 ہفتے قبل اہل امیدواروں کے لئے کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر اس امتحان کے ٹائم ٹیبل کے ساتھ ای۔ ایڈمٹ کارڈ اپ لوڈ کیا جائے گا۔ ڈی اے ایف۔I جمع کرانے کے بعد امیدوار کے ڈاک کے پتے یا ای۔ میل ایڈریس یا موبائل نمبر میں کوئی تبدیلی ، اگر کوئی ہوتی ہے تو، کمیشن کو اس کی اطلاع فوری طور پر دی جائے۔
امیدواروں کو یہ اطلاع بھی دی جاتی ہے کہ سول سروسز (ابتدائی ) امتحان 2020 میں منعقد کئے گئے اسکریننگ ٹسٹ کے نمبروں، کٹ آف مارکس اور آنسر کیز انڈین فارسٹ سروسز امتحان 2020 کے مکمل عمل کے ختم ہونے کے بعد یعنی اس امتحان کے آخری نتیجے کا اعلان ہونے کے بعد ہی کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ https://upsconline.nic.inHYPERLINK "http://www.upsc.gov.in/"پر اپ لوڈ کئے جائیں گے۔
یو نین پبلک سروس کمیشن کا ایک فیسی لٹیشن کاؤنٹر اس کے کیمپس میں ایکزامینیش ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ہے۔ امیدوار مذکورہ بالا امتحان کے اپنے نتیجے کے بارے میں کوئی معلومات/ وضاحت اس فیسی لٹیشن کاؤنٹر سے کام کے تمام دنوں میں صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے تک ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 01123385271، 01123098543 اور 01123381125 سے حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔ امیدوار اپنے نتیجے کے بارے میں معلومات یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹhttps://upsconline.nic.inHYPERLINK "http://www.upsc.gov.in/". سے بھی حاصل کرسکتے ہیں۔
Click here for results: