UPSC
Result of Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 for Admission in Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2020
23 OCT 2020 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of screening test held through Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2020 on 4th Oct., 2020, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2020.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these candidates have to apply again in the Detailed Application Form-I (DAF-I) for IFoS (Main) Examination, 2020 which would be available on the website of the Union Public Service Commission https://upsconline.nic.in All the qualified candidates are advised to fill up the DAF-I for IFoS as per the prescribed mode i.e. ONLINE and submit the same ONLINE for admission to the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2020 to be held from Saturday, the 28th February 2021 to Sunday, 7th March, 2021. The DAF-I will be available on the Commission’s website from Monday the 16thNovember, 2020 toFriday the 27thNovember, 2020 till 06.00 PM..Important instructions (regarding filling up of the DAF-I for IFoS and submitting the same ONLINE to the Commission) will also be available on the website. The qualified candidates have to first get themselves registered on the relevant page of the website before filling up the ONLINE DAF-I. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2020, published in the gazette of India (Extraordinary) dated 12-02-2020 of Ministry of Environment Forests and Climate Change.
It may be noted that mere submission of application form does not, ipso facto, confer on any right for admission to the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination. The e-Admit card along with the Time Table of this Examination will be uploaded on the Commission’s website for the eligible candidates 3-4 weeks before the commencement of the Examination. Changes, if any, in the postal address or e-mail address or mobile number after submission of the DAF-I may be communicated to the Commission at once.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS(P) Examination, 2020 will be uploaded on the Commission’s web site i.e., https://upsconline.nic.inHYPERLINK "http://www.upsc.gov.in/" only after entire process of the IFoS Examination, 2020 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result of this Examination.
The Union Public Service Commission have a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above mentioned examination on all working days between 10.00 Hrs. to 17.00 Hrs. in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from this Facilitation Counter. Candidates can also obtain information regarding their result by accessing Union Public Service Commission Website https://upsconline.nic.inHYPERLINK "http://www.upsc.gov.in/".
Click here for results:

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
सिविल सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2020का परिणाम, उन उम्‍मीदवारों के लिए जिन्‍होंने भारतीय वन सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020में प्रवेश के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त की है
23 OCT 2020 8:42PM by PIB Delhi
दिनांक 04 जून, 2020को आयोजित सिविल सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2020के माध्‍यम से लिए गए स्‍क्रिनिंग टेस्‍ट के आधार पर, निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले उम्मीदवारों ने भारतीय वन सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020में प्रवेश के लिए अर्हता प्राप्त कर ली है।
इन उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है। परीक्षा की नियमावली के अनुसार, इन सभी उम्मीदवारों को भारतीय वन सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020के लिएविस्तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र (डीएएफ-I) में पुन: आवेदन करना है, जो संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsconline.nic.in पर उपलब्ध होगा। सभी अर्हक उम्मीदवारों को सलाह दी जाती है कि वे 28 फरवरी,2020, शनिवार से 7 मार्च 2020 को आयोजित होने वाली भारतीय वन सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षा, 2020में प्रवेश हेतु डीएएफ-I भा.व.से. को भरकर ऑनलाइन जमा कर दें। डीएएफ-I, आयोग की वेबसाइट पर सोमवार दिनांक16नवंबर,2020से शुक्रवार 27नवंबर,2020को सांय 06.00 बजे तक उपलब्‍ध रहेगा। महत्वपूर्ण अनुदेश (डीएएफ-I भा.व.से. भरने और उसे आयोग में ऑनलाइन जमा करने संबंधी) भी वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध रहेंगे। अर्हक उम्मीदवारों को ऑनलाइन विस्तृत आवेदन प्रपत्र - I भरने से पहले, वेबसाइट के संगत पृष्‍ठ पर अपने को पंजीकृत करना होगा। अर्हक उम्मीदवारों को दिनांक 12.02.2020के पर्यावरण, वन एवं जलवायु परिवर्तन मंत्रालय से संबंधित भारत के राजपत्र (असाधारण) में प्रकाशित भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2020की नियमावली का अवलोकन करने का भी परामर्श दिया जाता है।
उम्‍मीदवार यह नोट करें कि आवेदन पत्र जमा करने मात्र से ही उन्‍हें भारतीय वन सेवा (प्रधान) परीक्षामें प्रवेश के लिए स्वत: अधिकार नहीं मिल जाता। परीक्षा प्रारंभ होने से 3-4 सप्‍ताह पहले पात्र उम्‍मीदवारों के लिए प्रधान परीक्षा का समय-सारणी सहित ई-प्रवेश पत्र आयोग की वेबसाइट पर अपलोड कर दिए जाएंगे। डीएएफ जमा करने के बाद डाक पते या ई-मेल पता या मोबाइल नम्बर में हुए परिवर्तन, यदि कोई हो, के बारे में आयोग को तुरन्त सूचित करें।
उम्‍मीदवारों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि सिविल सेवा (प्रांरभिक) परीक्षा,2020के माध्‍यम से किए गए स्‍क्रिनिंग टेस्‍ट के अंक, कट-ऑफ अंक और उत्‍तर कुंजी, भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2020की समस्‍त प्रक्रिया के पूरा होने अर्थात् भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2020का अंतिम परिणाम घोषित किए जाने के बाद ही आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsconline.nic.inपर अपलोड किए जाएंगे।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग का एक सुविधा केन्द्र है, जो आयोग परिसर में परीक्षा हॉल भवन के पास स्थित है। उम्मीदवार, उपर्युक्त परीक्षा के अपने परिणाम के बारे में कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्‍टीकरण आयोग के उक्‍त सुविधा केन्द्र से, व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा दूरभाष संख्या 011-23385271, 011-23098543 या 011-23381125 पर सभी कार्य दिवसों में प्रात: 10.00 बजे से सायं 5.00 बजे के बीच प्राप्‍त कर सकते हैं। उम्मीदवार, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट https://upsconline.nic.inसे भी अपने परिणाम से संबंधित सूचना प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
परिणामों के लिए यहां क्लिक करें: