Ministry of Finance
Auction for Sale (Issue) of ‘New GS 2023’, Auction for Sale (Re-Issue) of ‘GoI Floating Rate Bond 2033’, Auction for Sale (Re-issue) of ‘New GS 2035’, and Auction for Sale (Issue) of ‘ New GS 2050’
23 OCT 2020 7:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India (GoI) has announced the Sale (Issue/Re-issue) of (i) ‘New Government Stock, 2023’ for a notified amount of Rs6,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction, (ii) ‘GoI Floating Rate Bonds, 2033’ for a notified amount of Rs 3,000 crore (nominal) through price based auction, (iii) ‘New Government Stock, 2035’ for a notified amount of Rs 9,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction,, and (iv) ‘New Government Stock, 2050’ for a notified amount of Rs 5,000 crore (nominal) through yield based auction. GoI will have the option to retain additional subscription up to Rs2,000 crore against each of the above securities. The auctions will be conducted by the Reserve Bank of India, Mumbai Office, Fort, Mumbai on October 29, 2020 (Thursday) using multiple price method.
Up to 5% of the notified amount of the sale of the stockswill be allotted to eligible individuals and Institutions as per the Scheme for Non-Competitive Bidding Facility in the Auction of Government Securities.
Both competitive and non-competitive bids for the auction should be submitted in electronic format on the Reserve Bank of India Core Banking Solution (E-Kuber) system onOctober 29, 2020. The non-competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.00 a.m. and the competitive bids should be submitted between 10.30 a.m. and 11.30 a.m.
The result of the auctions will be announced on October 29, 2020 (Thursday) and payment by successful bidders will be on November 02, 2020 (Monday).
The Stocks will be eligible for “When Issued” trading in accordance with the guidelines on ‘When Issued transactions in Central Government Securities’ issued by the Reserve Bank of India vide circular No. RBI/2018-19/25 dated July 24, 2018 as amended from time to time.

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
புதிய ஜிஎஸ் 2023-ன் ஏல விற்பனை (வெளியீடு)
23 OCT 2020 7:58PM by PIB Chennai
(1)ஆதாயம் அடிப்படையிலான ஏலம் வாயிலாக ரூ.6,000 கோடி (மிகக்குறைந்த அளவில்) தொகைக்கு புதிய அரசு பங்கு 2023-க்கான இந்திய அரசு விற்பனை (வெளியீடு/மறுவெளியீடு) அறிவிகப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இது தவிர (2)விலை அடிப்படையிலான ஏலம் வாயிலாக ரூ.3000கோடி (குறைந்த அளவில்) தொகைக்கான இந்திய அரசின் ஏற்ற, இறக்கத்துடன் கூடிய விகித பத்திரங்கள், (3) ஆதாய அடிப்படையிலான ஏலம் வாயிலாக ரூ.9000 கோடி(குறைந்த அளவில்) தொகைக்கு புதிய அரசு பங்கு 2035 அறிக்கையிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. (4) ஆதாய அடிப்படையிலான ஏலம் வாயிலாக ரூ.5000 கோடி(குறைந்த அளவில்) தொகைக்கு புதிய அரசு பங்கு 2050 அறிக்கையிடப்பட்டுள்ளது. மேற்குறிப்பிட்ட ஒவ்வொரு பத்திரங்களுக்கும் எதிராக ரூ.2000 கோடி கூடுதல் சந்தாவைத் தக்கவைத்துக் கொள்வதற்கான விருப்பம் இந்திய அரசின் வசம் இருக்கிறது. இதற்கான ஏலம் மும்பையில் உள்ள கோட்டை, மும்பை அலுவலகத்தின் இந்திய ரிசர்வ் வங்கியால் 2020 அக்டோபர் 29-ம் தேதி (வியாழக்கிழமை) பல அலகு விலை முறையை உபயோகித்து நடத்தப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1667138