Ministry of Finance
Market Access through Authorised Persons
14 OCT 2020 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA), with a view to widen the investor base for exchange traded products in the IFSC and to enhance the secondary market liquidity, thereby deepening the market, has issued a Regulatory Framework for market access through Authorised Persons.
An Authorised Person is any individual, partnership firm, LLP or body corporate who provides access to the trading platform of a stock exchange as an agent of the stock broker.
Under the framework, the stock brokers/ trading members (registered with either IFSCA or SEBI or both) of the stock exchanges shall be permitted to provide market access to investors through Authorised Persons based in foreign jurisdictions.
Further details on the framework are available on the IFSCA website at the URL:https://ifsca.gov.in/Circular

अर्थ मंत्रालय
अधिकृत व्यक्तींमार्फत बाजार प्रवेश
14 OCT 2020 9:41PM by PIB Mumbai
आंतरराष्ट्रीय वित्त सेवा केंद्र प्राधीकरणाने (IFSCA) आयएफएससीमध्ये गुंतवणूक आधारीत विनिमय व्यवहाराची व्याप्ती वाढवण्यासाठी आणि दुय्यम बाजारातील तरलता वाढविण्यासाठी, त्याद्वारे बाजारविस्तार करण्यासाठी अधिकृत व्यक्तींद्वारे बाजार व्यवहारांसाठी नियामक चौकट जारी केली आहे.
अधिकृत व्यक्ती ही व्यक्ती, भागीदारी संस्था, एलएलपी किंवा बॉडी कॉर्पोरेट जो शेअर ब्रोकरचा एजंट म्हणून बाजारात व्यापारी प्लॅटफॉर्मपर्यंत पोहोचतो.
आराखड्याअंतर्गत, शेअर बाजारातील स्टॉक ब्रोकर/ट्रेडिंग सभासद (आयएफएससीए किंवा सेबीकडे नोंदणीकृत किंवा दोन्हीकडे नोंदणीकृत) यांना परदेशी अधिकार क्षेत्रांमधील अधिकृत व्यक्तींमार्फत गुंतवणूकदारांना बाजारपेठ उपलब्ध करुन देण्याची परवानगी असेल.
आराखड्याविषयीची तपशील माहिती https://ifsca.gov.in/Circular या आयएफएससीएच्या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध आहे.