Ministry of Finance
Market Access through Authorised Persons
14 OCT 2020 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA), with a view to widen the investor base for exchange traded products in the IFSC and to enhance the secondary market liquidity, thereby deepening the market, has issued a Regulatory Framework for market access through Authorised Persons.
An Authorised Person is any individual, partnership firm, LLP or body corporate who provides access to the trading platform of a stock exchange as an agent of the stock broker.
Under the framework, the stock brokers/ trading members (registered with either IFSCA or SEBI or both) of the stock exchanges shall be permitted to provide market access to investors through Authorised Persons based in foreign jurisdictions.
Further details on the framework are available on the IFSCA website at the URL:https://ifsca.gov.in/Circular

وزارت خزانہ
مجاز افراد کے ذریعہ مارکیٹ تک رسائی
14 OCT 2020 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی ،14؍اکتوبر: انٹرنیشنل فنانشل سروسز مراکز اتھارٹی (آئی ایف ایس سی اے) نے آئی ایف ایس سی میں تبادلہ تجارت کی مصنوعات کے شعبے میں سرمایہ کاروں کے اڈے کو وسیع کرنے اور ثانوی منڈی کی لیکویڈیٹی کو بڑھانے کے لئے ،اور اس طرح کی مارکیٹ میں تیزی لانے کے لئے ، بااختیار افراد کے ذریعہ مارکیٹ تک رسائی کو لے کر ایک باقاعدہ فریم ورک جاری کیا ہے۔
ایک مجاز شخص کوئی بھی انفرادی ، شراکت دار فرم ، ایل ایل پی یا باڈی کارپوریٹ ہوتا ہے جو اسٹاک ایکسچینج کے تجارتی پلیٹ فارم تک اسٹاک بروکر کے ایجنٹ کی حیثیت سے رسائی فراہم کرتا ہے۔
اس فریم ورک کے تحت ، اسٹاک ایکسچینج کے اسٹاک بروکرز / ٹریڈنگ ممبر (جو آئی ایف ایس سی اے یا SEBI یا دونوں کے ساتھ رجسٹرڈ ہیں) غیر ملکی دائرہ اختیار ات میں آنے والے مجاز افراد کے ذریعے سرمایہ کاروں کو مارکیٹ تک رسائی فراہم کرنے کی اجازت ہوگی۔
فریم ورک سے متعلق مزید تفصیلات آئی ایف ایس سی اے کی ویب سائٹ پر یو آر ایل پر دستیاب ہیں:
:https://ifsca.gov.in/Circular