Ministry of Finance
Market Access through Authorised Persons
14 OCT 2020 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA), with a view to widen the investor base for exchange traded products in the IFSC and to enhance the secondary market liquidity, thereby deepening the market, has issued a Regulatory Framework for market access through Authorised Persons.
An Authorised Person is any individual, partnership firm, LLP or body corporate who provides access to the trading platform of a stock exchange as an agent of the stock broker.
Under the framework, the stock brokers/ trading members (registered with either IFSCA or SEBI or both) of the stock exchanges shall be permitted to provide market access to investors through Authorised Persons based in foreign jurisdictions.
Further details on the framework are available on the IFSCA website at the URL:https://ifsca.gov.in/Circular

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
అధికారిక వ్యక్తుల ద్వారా మార్కెట్ యాక్సెస్
14 OCT 2020 8:10PM by PIB Hyderabad
ఇంటర్నేషనల్ ఫైనాన్షియల్ సర్వీసెస్ సెంటర్స్ అథారిటీ (ఐఎఫ్ఎస్సిఎ), ఐఎఫ్ఎస్సిలో ఎక్స్ఛేంజ్ ట్రేడెడ్ ఉత్పత్తుల కోసం పెట్టుబడిదారులను సంఖ్యను పెంచడానికి, సెకండరీ మార్కెట్కు మరింత డబ్బు అందించడడం మార్కెట్ను బలోపేతం చేయడానికి చర్యలు మొదలుపెట్టింది. ఇందుకోసం అధికారిక వ్యక్తుల ద్వారా మార్కెట్ యాక్సెస్ ఇవ్వడం కోసం రెగ్యులేటరీ ఫ్రేమ్‌వర్క్‌ను విడుదల చేసింది. అనుమతులు ఉన్న మనిషి అయినా, స్టాక్ బ్రోకర్ ఏజెంట్‌ అయినా లేదా పార్ట్నర్షిప్ ఫర్మ్, ఎల్ఎల్పీ లేదా బాడీకార్పొరేట్ ట్రేడింగ్ ప్లాట్‌ఫామ్‌కు యాక్సెస్ కల్పిస్తాడు. ఈ ఫ్రేమ్‌వర్క్ ప్రకారం, స్టాక్ ఎక్స్ఛేంజీలలోని స్టాక్ బ్రోకర్లు / ట్రేడింగ్ సభ్యులు (ఐఎఫ్ఎస్సీఏ లేదా సెబీ లేదా రెండింటిలో నమోదైనవాళ్లు) అనుమతులు ఉన్న వారి ద్వారా విదేశీ ఇన్వెస్టర్లకు మార్కెట్ యాక్సెస్ కల్పిస్తారు.
ఫ్రేమ్‌వర్క్‌పై మరిన్ని వివరాలు URL: https: //ifsca.gov.in/Circular వెబ్సైట్లో అందుబాటులో ఉన్నాయి