वित्‍त मंत्रालय
अधिकृत व्यक्तियों के माध्यम से बाजार तक पहुंच
14 OCT 2020 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
अंतरराष्ट्रीय वित्तीय सेवा केंद्र प्राधिकरण (आईएफएससीए) ने आईएफएससी में एक्सचेंज ट्रेडेड उत्पादों के लिए निवेशक बेस बढ़ाने और द्वितीयक बाजार तरलता बढ़ाने के लिए अधिकृत व्यक्तियों के माध्यम से बाजार तक पहुंच के लिए एक नियामक ढांचा जारी किया है।
अधिकृत व्यक्ति कोई भी शख्स, साझेदारी फर्म, एलएलपी या बॉडी कॉर्पोरेट हो सकता है, जो स्टॉक ब्रोकर एजेंट के रूप में स्टॉक एक्सचेंज के ट्रेडिंग प्लेटफॉर्म तक पहुंच प्रदान करता है।
फ्रेमवर्क के तहत स्टॉक एक्सचेंजों के स्टॉक ब्रोकर्स/ट्रेडिंग मेंबर्स (आईएफएससीए या सेबी या दोनों के साथ पंजीकृत) को अधिकृत व्यक्तियों (विदेशी न्यायाधिकार क्षेत्र में स्थित) के माध्यम से ही निवेशकों को बाजार तक पहुंच प्रदान करने की अनुमति दी जाएगी।
इस फ्रेमवर्क के अन्य विवरण आईएफएससीए की वेबसाइट पर भी उपलब्ध हैं, जिसका यूआरएल है : https://ifsca.gov.in/Circular

Ministry of Finance
Market Access through Authorised Persons
14 OCT 2020 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA), with a view to widen the investor base for exchange traded products in the IFSC and to enhance the secondary market liquidity, thereby deepening the market, has issued a Regulatory Framework for market access through Authorised Persons.
An Authorised Person is any individual, partnership firm, LLP or body corporate who provides access to the trading platform of a stock exchange as an agent of the stock broker.
Under the framework, the stock brokers/ trading members (registered with either IFSCA or SEBI or both) of the stock exchanges shall be permitted to provide market access to investors through Authorised Persons based in foreign jurisdictions.
Further details on the framework are available on the IFSCA website at the URL:https://ifsca.gov.in/Circular