Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for opening of swimming pools to be used for training of Sportspersons
09 OCT 2020 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
New Delhi, 09 October, 2020: Union Home Ministry vide order dated 30 September, 2020, allowed for opening of swimming pools in areas outside the containment zones, being used for training of sportspersons, with effect from 15 October, 2020. For this the SOP was to be issued by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports (MoYA&S). Accordingly, a standard operating procedure has been prepared by the MoYA&S in consultation with the M/o Home Affairs and the M/o Health and Family Welfare.
The SOP is available on the website of the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports (https://yas.nic.in/).

இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
விளையாட்டு வீரர்களின் பயிற்சிக்காக நீச்சல் குளங்களை திறப்பதற்கான நிலையான செயல்பாட்டு நெறிமுறைகள்
09 OCT 2020 7:57PM by PIB Chennai
விளையாட்டு வீரர்களின் பயிற்சிக்காக, கட்டுபாடு மண்டலங்களுக்கு வெளியே உள்ள நீச்சல் குளங்களை, அக்டோபர் 15ம் தேதி முதல் திறக்க, மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் கடந்த செப்டம்பர் 30ம் தேதி உத்தரவு பிறப்பித்தது. இதற்காக, நிலையான செயல்பாட்டு நெறிமுறைகளை (SOP) மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சகம், மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் சுகாதாரத்துறை அமைச்சகத்துடன் கலந்தாலோசித்து தயாரித்துள்ளது.
இந்த நிலையான செயல்பாட்டு நெறிமுறைகள் மத்திய இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத்துறை அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் (https://yas.nic.in/ வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.