Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for opening of swimming pools to be used for training of Sportspersons
09 OCT 2020 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
New Delhi, 09 October, 2020: Union Home Ministry vide order dated 30 September, 2020, allowed for opening of swimming pools in areas outside the containment zones, being used for training of sportspersons, with effect from 15 October, 2020. For this the SOP was to be issued by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports (MoYA&S). Accordingly, a standard operating procedure has been prepared by the MoYA&S in consultation with the M/o Home Affairs and the M/o Health and Family Welfare.
The SOP is available on the website of the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports (https://yas.nic.in/).

యువజన వ్యవహారాలు, క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
క్రీడాకారులకు శిక్షణనిచ్చే ఈత కొలనులను తెరవడంపై ప్రామాణిక కార్యాచరణ విధానం
09 OCT 2020 7:57PM by PIB Hyderabad
కంటైన్‌మెంట్‌ జోన్ల వెలుపల ఉన్న, క్రీడాకారులకు శిక్షణనిచ్చే ఈతకొలనులను ఈనెల 15వ తేదీ నుంచి తెరవడానికి అనుమతినిస్తూ గతనెల 30వ తేదీన కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ఆదేశాలు జారీ చేసింది. దీనికి అనుగుణంగా కేంద్ర యువజన వ్యవహారాలు, క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ ప్రామాణిక కార్యాచరణ విధానం (ఎస్ఓపీ) జారీ చేయాల్సి ఉంది. కేంద్ర హోంమంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, ఆరోగ్యం&కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ శాఖను సంప్రదించిన యువజన వ్యవహారాలు, క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ.. ఎస్‌ఓపీని రూపొందించింది.
మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ వెబ్‌సైట్‌ (https://yas.nic.in/)లో ఎస్‌ఓపీని చూడవచ్చు.