Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) for opening of swimming pools to be used for training of Sportspersons
09 OCT 2020 7:57PM by PIB Delhi
New Delhi, 09 October, 2020: Union Home Ministry vide order dated 30 September, 2020, allowed for opening of swimming pools in areas outside the containment zones, being used for training of sportspersons, with effect from 15 October, 2020. For this the SOP was to be issued by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports (MoYA&S). Accordingly, a standard operating procedure has been prepared by the MoYA&S in consultation with the M/o Home Affairs and the M/o Health and Family Welfare.
The SOP is available on the website of the Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports (https://yas.nic.in/).

ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਤੇ ਖੇਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਵਰਤੇ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਤੈਰਾਕੀ ਪੂਲ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਲਈ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ (ਐੱਸਓਪੀ)
09 OCT 2020 7:57PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ, 09 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2020: ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ 30 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2020 ਦੇ ਆਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਕੰਟੇਨਮੈਂਟ ਜ਼ੋਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਹਰਲੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 15 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2020 ਤੋਂ ਤੈਰਾਕੀ ਪੂਲ ਖੋਲ੍ਹਣ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਨਗੀ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖਿਡਾਰੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਲਈ ਵਰਤਿਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਮਿਆਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ (ਐੱਸਓਪੀ) ਨੂੰ ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਸੀ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਲਾਹ ਮਸ਼ਵਰਾ ਕਰਕੇ ਇੱਕ ਮਿਆਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ (ਐੱਸਓਪੀ) ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਮਿਆਰੀ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ (ਐੱਸਓਪੀ) ਯੁਵਾ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਖੇਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਵੈੱਬਸਾਈਟ ’ਤੇ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ। (https://yas.nic.in/ )।