Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture celebrated‘Sankalp Parva during 28th June - 12th July, 2020 by planting saplings of 5 trees identified as herbal heritage : Shri Prahlad Singh Patel
19 SEP 2020 6:11PM by PIB Delhi
On the clarion call of the PM, Ministry of Culture initiated a drive of ‘Sankalp Parva” from 28th June to 12th July 2020 with objective to create clean/ healthy environment in the country. The Ministry recommended to plant saplings of five trees viz (i) Bargad (ii) Awla (iii) Peepal (iv) Ashok (v) Bel which were identified as herbal heritage of the country. Ministry requested all its Attached, Subordinate offices and Autonomous Organizations to plant saplings in its office premises/ campus or at the surroundings wherever possible. No separate fund was allocated towards the drive by the Ministry. Ministry through various social media gave publicity to the programme. During this drive total 11,442 saplings were planted by the officers/ officials of Ministry and its Attached, Subordinate Offices and Autonomous Organizations in office premises or wherever possible.
This information was given by the Minister of State (I/c) of Culture and Tourism, Shri Prahlad Singh Patel in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

কল্চর মন্ত্রালয়
হিদাক কান্নবা পাম্বী ওইনা মশক খঙলবা উ ৫গী চারাশিং থাদুনা ২০২০গী জুন ২৮দগী জুলাই ১২ ফাওবা কলচর মিনিস্ত্রিনা ‘সংকল্প পর্ব’ পাংথোকখ্রে: শ্রী প্রাহলাদ সিংহ পতেল
19 SEP 2020 6:11PM by PIB Imphal
প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা তকশিনবদগী, লৈবাক অসিদা অফবা মহৌশাগী অকোয়বগী ফিবম লৈহন্নবা পান্দমদা ২০২০গী জুন ২৮দগী জুলাই ১২ ফাওবা কলচর মিনিস্ত্রিনা ‘সংকল্প পর্ব’ পাংথোকখ্রে। লৈবাক অসি হিদাক ওইনা শীজিন্নবা উ মঙা হায়বদি (১)বারগাদ (২)অৱলা (৩)পিপাল (৪)অসোক (৫)বেলগী উ চারাশিং থানবা মিনিস্ত্রিনা পাউতাক পীখ্রে। মিনিস্ত্রিনা মসিগা চৎমিন্নরিবা মখা থাবা ওফিসশিং অমসুং ওতোনোমস ওর্গনাইজেসনশিংদা মখোয়গী ওফিস কেম্পসশিংদা উ চারাশিং থানবা খঙহনখ্রে। উ থাবগী থবক অসিগীদমক মিনিস্ত্রিনা তোখাইবা ফন্দ অমা পীদে। থৌরম অসিগীদমক মিনিসিস্ত্রিনা তোঙান তোঙানবা সোসিএল মেদিয়াদা পাউজেল শন্দোকখি। মসিগী খোঙজং অসিদা মিনিস্ত্রিগা চৎমিন্নরিবা মখা থাবা ওফিসশিং অমসুং ওতোনোমস ওর্গনাইজেসনশিংগী ওফিস কেম্পসশিংদা উ চারা ১১,৪৪২ হেন্না থাখ্রে।
ৱাফম অসি ঙসি লোক সভাদা অইবা ওইনা পীবা পাউখুম অমদা কলচর অমসুং তুরিজমগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী(ইন-চার্জ) শ্রী প্রাহলাদ সিংহ পতেলনা ফোঙদোকখিবনি।