Ministry of Power
Union Power Minister inaugurates REC CSR projects worth Rs. 1.64 Crore in Koilwar (Bhojpur District), Bihar
19 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
Shri. R K Singh, the Minister of State (IC) for Power & New and Renewable Energy dedicated CSR projects undertaken by REC Ltd. (Formerly Rural Electrification Corporation) worth Rupees 1.64 Crore, in Koilwar (Bhojpur Dirtict, Bihar, through video conferencing yesterday. There were a total of 14 schemes, which included 8 schemes for construction of P.C.C. roads, 3 schemes for installation of LED/ Solar and high mast lights, Construction of 3 community halls. The main objective of the project is to improve and provide basic infrastructure & developmental facilities in the villages of Koilwar block in Bhojpur district. Shri S. K. Gupta, CMD, Shri Ajoy Choudhury, Director (Finance), Shri R. Lakshmanan, IAS, ED from REC Limited were present. Other district officials and general public from Koilwar were present during the occasion.

எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
பிகாரில் ரூ 1.64 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள திட்டங்களை மத்திய மின்சார அமைச்சர் துவக்கி வைத்தார்
19 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Chennai
பிகாரில் உள்ள கோவில்வாரில் ஆர் ஈ சி லிமிடெட் செயல்படுத்திய ரூ 1.64 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள பெருநிறுவன சமூக பொறுப்பு (சி எஸ் ஆர்) திட்டங்களை மத்திய மின்சாரம் மற்றும் புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி இணை அமைச்சர் (தனிப் பொறுப்பு) திரு ஆர் கே சிங் துவக்கி வைத்தார்.
காணொலி மூலம் துவக்கி வைக்கப்பட்ட இந்த 14 திட்டங்களில், 8 திட்டங்கள் சாலை வசதிகள் அமைப்பதற்கானவை ஆகும். மூன்று திட்டங்களில் எல்இடி, சூரிய ஒளி உள்ளிட்ட விளக்குகள் பொருத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன நிலையில், மீதமுள்ள மூன்று திட்டங்களின் கீழ் சமூக கூடங்கள் கட்டப்பட்டுள்ளன.
போஜ்பூர் மாவட்டத்தின் கோவில்வார் வட்டத்தில் உள்ள கிராமங்களுக்கு அடிப்படை உள்கட்டமைப்பு மற்றும் மேம்பாட்டு வசதிகளை அளிப்பதே இந்த திட்டத்தின் முக்கிய நோக்கமாகும்.
ஆர் ஈ சி தலைவர் மற்றும் நிர்வாக இயக்குனர் திரு எஸ் கே குப்தா, நிதி இயக்குனர் திரு அஜய் சவுத்ரி, செயல் இயக்குனர் திரு ஆர் லட்சுமணன், மாவட்ட அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்றனர்.