Ministry of Power
Union Power Minister inaugurates REC CSR projects worth Rs. 1.64 Crore in Koilwar (Bhojpur District), Bihar
19 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
Shri. R K Singh, the Minister of State (IC) for Power & New and Renewable Energy dedicated CSR projects undertaken by REC Ltd. (Formerly Rural Electrification Corporation) worth Rupees 1.64 Crore, in Koilwar (Bhojpur Dirtict, Bihar, through video conferencing yesterday. There were a total of 14 schemes, which included 8 schemes for construction of P.C.C. roads, 3 schemes for installation of LED/ Solar and high mast lights, Construction of 3 community halls. The main objective of the project is to improve and provide basic infrastructure & developmental facilities in the villages of Koilwar block in Bhojpur district. Shri S. K. Gupta, CMD, Shri Ajoy Choudhury, Director (Finance), Shri R. Lakshmanan, IAS, ED from REC Limited were present. Other district officials and general public from Koilwar were present during the occasion.

পাৱর মন্ত্রালয়
কেন্দ্রগী পাৱর মন্ত্রীনা বিহারগী কোইলৱার (ভোজপুর জিলা)দা আর.ই.সি. সি.এস.আর.গী লুপা করোর ১.৬৪গী প্রোজেক্ত অমা শঙ্গাখ্রে
19 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Imphal
পাৱর অমসুং অনৌবা অমসুং রীন্যুএবল ইনর্জীগী কেন্দ্রগী রাজ্য (আই./সি.) মন্ত্রী শ্রী আর.কে. সিংহনা ভিদিও কনফরেন্সিংগী খুত্থাংদা ঙরাং আর.ই.সি. লিমিতেদ (হান্নগী রুরেল ইলেক্ত্রিফিকেসন কোর্পোরেসন)না বিহারগী কোইলৱার (ভোজপুর জিলা)দা পায়খৎপা লুপা করোর ১.৬৪গী সি.এস.আর.গী প্রোজেক্ত অমা শঙ্গাখ্রে। মসিগী প্রোজেক্ত অসিদা পি.সি.সি. শোরোক শাবগী স্কিম ৮, এল.ই.দি./সোলার অমসুং হাই-মাস্ত লাইৎ পীবগী স্কিম ৩, কম্ম্যুনিতী হোল ৩ শাবগী থবক য়াওনা পুন্না স্কিম ১৪ য়াওরি। প্রোজেক্ত অসিনা ভোজপুর জিলাগী কোইলৱার ব্লোক্তা লৈবা খুঙ্গংশিংগী তঙাই ফদবা ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর অমসুং চাউখৎপগী ফেসিলিতীশিং পীবা অমসুং ফগৎহনবদা মপুং ওইবা পান্দম থম্লি। সি.এম.দি. শ্রী এস.কে. গুপ্তা; ফাইনান্সকী দাইরেক্তর শ্রী অজোয় চৌধুরি; আর.ই.সি. লিমিতেদকী ই.দি., আই.এ.এস. শ্রী আর. লক্ষমনন্না থৌরম অসিদা শরুক য়াখি। অতোপ্পা জিলাগী ওফিসিএলশিংগা লোয়ননা কোইলৱারগী মীয়ামসু থৌরম অসিদা শরুক য়াখি।