Ministry of Power
Union Power Minister inaugurates REC CSR projects worth Rs. 1.64 Crore in Koilwar (Bhojpur District), Bihar
19 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
Shri. R K Singh, the Minister of State (IC) for Power & New and Renewable Energy dedicated CSR projects undertaken by REC Ltd. (Formerly Rural Electrification Corporation) worth Rupees 1.64 Crore, in Koilwar (Bhojpur Dirtict, Bihar, through video conferencing yesterday. There were a total of 14 schemes, which included 8 schemes for construction of P.C.C. roads, 3 schemes for installation of LED/ Solar and high mast lights, Construction of 3 community halls. The main objective of the project is to improve and provide basic infrastructure & developmental facilities in the villages of Koilwar block in Bhojpur district. Shri S. K. Gupta, CMD, Shri Ajoy Choudhury, Director (Finance), Shri R. Lakshmanan, IAS, ED from REC Limited were present. Other district officials and general public from Koilwar were present during the occasion.

ਬਿਜਲੀ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਬਿਜਲੀ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਦੇ ਕੋਇਲਵਰ (ਭੋਜਪੁਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ)ਵਿੱਚ 1.64 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੇ ਆਰਈਸੀ ਸੀਐੱਸਆਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
19 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਨਵੀਂ ਅਤੇ ਅਖੁੱਟ ਊਰਜਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ (ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਚਾਰਜ) ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਰ ਕੇ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਬਿਹਾਰ ਦੇ ਕੋਇਲਵਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰਈਸੀ ਲਿਮਿਟਿਡ (ਸਾਬਕਾ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਬਿਜਲੀਕਰਨ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨ) ਦੇ 1.64 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਵਾਲੇ ਸੀਐੱਸਆਰ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟਾਂ ਦਾ ਵੀਡੀਓ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੁੱਲ 14 ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ ਸਨ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੀਸੀਸੀ ਸੜਕਾਂ ਦੀ ਉਸਾਰੀ ਲਈ 8 , ਐੱਲਈਡੀ / ਸੋਲਰ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਚ ਮਾਸਟ ਲਾਈਟਾਂ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੀਆਂ 3 ਯੋਜਨਾਵਾਂ, 3 ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ ਹਾਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ। ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਭੋਜਪੁਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਦੇ ਕੋਇਲਵਰ ਬਲਾਕ ਦੇ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੁਵਿਧਾਵਾਂ ਮੁਹੱਈਆ ਕਰਵਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਧਾਰਨਾ ਹੈ।ਸੀਐੱਮਡੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐੱਸ ਕੇ ਗੁਪਤਾ, ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ (ਵਿੱਤ), ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਜੈ ਚੌਧਰੀ, ਆਰਈਸੀ ਈਡੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਆਰ ਲਕਸ਼ਮਣ ਆਈਏਐੱਸ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ‘ਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।