Ministry of Power
Union Power Minister inaugurates REC CSR projects worth Rs. 1.64 Crore in Koilwar (Bhojpur District), Bihar
19 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
Shri. R K Singh, the Minister of State (IC) for Power & New and Renewable Energy dedicated CSR projects undertaken by REC Ltd. (Formerly Rural Electrification Corporation) worth Rupees 1.64 Crore, in Koilwar (Bhojpur Dirtict, Bihar, through video conferencing yesterday. There were a total of 14 schemes, which included 8 schemes for construction of P.C.C. roads, 3 schemes for installation of LED/ Solar and high mast lights, Construction of 3 community halls. The main objective of the project is to improve and provide basic infrastructure & developmental facilities in the villages of Koilwar block in Bhojpur district. Shri S. K. Gupta, CMD, Shri Ajoy Choudhury, Director (Finance), Shri R. Lakshmanan, IAS, ED from REC Limited were present. Other district officials and general public from Koilwar were present during the occasion.

بجلی کی وزارت
بجلی کے مرکزی وزیر نے بہار میں ( بھوج پور ضلع ) کولیوار میں 1.64 کروڑ روپئے کے آر ای سی سی ایس آر پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا
19 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
نئی دلّی ،19 ستمبر / بجلی اور نئی و قابلِ تجدید توانائی کے وزیر مملکت ( آزادانہ چارج ) جناب آر کے سنگھ نے کل ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے ذریعے بہار کے بھوج پور ضلع میں کولیوار میں 1.64 کروڑ روپئے کی لاگت کے آر ای سی لمیٹیڈ کے ذریعے کئے گئے سی ایس آر پروجیکٹوں کو قوم کے نام وقف کیا ۔ کل 14 اسکیموں میں 8 اسکیمیں پی سی سی سڑکوں کی تعمیر کے لئے ، 3 اسکیمیں ایل ای ڈی / سولر اور ہائی ماسٹ لائٹوں کے اور 3 کمیونٹی ہال کی تعمیر کے پروجیکٹ ہیں ۔ پروجیکٹ کا خاص مقصد بھوج پور ضلع کے کولیوار بلاک میں گاؤوں میں بنیادی ڈھانچے اور بنیادی سہولیات کو فروغ دینا ہے۔ اس موقع پر سی ایم ڈی جناب ایس کے گپتا ، فائنانس کے ڈائریکٹر جناب اجے چودھری ، آئی اے ایس ، آر ای سی لمیٹیڈ کے ای ڈی آر لکشمنن موجود تھے ۔ اس کے علاوہ ، اس موقع پر کولیوار ضلع کے دیگر سینئر عہدیدار اور عوام بھی موجود تھے ۔