শক্তি মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় শক্তি মন্ত্ৰীৰ বিহাৰৰ কলিৱাৰত (ভোজপুৰ জিলা) ১.৬৪ কোটি টকাৰ আৰইচি চিএছআৰ প্ৰকল্প মুকলি
19 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় ৰাজ্যিক শক্তি আৰু নতুন তথা পুনৰ নৱীকৰণ শক্তি মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী আৰ কে সিঙে ভিডিঅ’ কনফাৰেন্সিং যোগে বিহাৰৰ কলিৱাৰত আৰইচি লিমিটেডৰ উৎসৰ্গীকৃত চিএছআৰ প্ৰকল্প মুকলি কৰে৷ ইয়াৰে মুঠ ১৪টা আঁচনিত ৮টা পিচিচি পথৰ নিৰ্মাণ, ৩টা এলইডি/সৌৰ আৰু উচ্চ মাষ্ট লাইটৰ স্থাপন, ৩টা ৰাজহুৱা ভৱনৰ নিৰ্মাণৰ আঁচনি সন্নিৱিষ্ট কৰা হৈছে৷ এই প্ৰকল্পৰ প্ৰধান উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে ভোজপুৰ জিলাৰ কলিৱাৰ ব্লকৰ গাঁওসমূহৰ মৌলিক আন্তঃগাঁথনিসমূহ উন্নত কৰা৷ অনুষ্ঠানটোত চিএমডি শ্ৰী এছ কে গুপ্তা, সঞ্চালক (বিত্ত) শ্ৰী অজয় চৌধুৰী, শ্ৰী আৰ লক্ষ্মণমো উপস্থিত আছিল৷

Ministry of Power
Union Power Minister inaugurates REC CSR projects worth Rs. 1.64 Crore in Koilwar (Bhojpur District), Bihar
19 SEP 2020 11:33AM by PIB Delhi
Shri. R K Singh, the Minister of State (IC) for Power & New and Renewable Energy dedicated CSR projects undertaken by REC Ltd. (Formerly Rural Electrification Corporation) worth Rupees 1.64 Crore, in Koilwar (Bhojpur Dirtict, Bihar, through video conferencing yesterday. There were a total of 14 schemes, which included 8 schemes for construction of P.C.C. roads, 3 schemes for installation of LED/ Solar and high mast lights, Construction of 3 community halls. The main objective of the project is to improve and provide basic infrastructure & developmental facilities in the villages of Koilwar block in Bhojpur district. Shri S. K. Gupta, CMD, Shri Ajoy Choudhury, Director (Finance), Shri R. Lakshmanan, IAS, ED from REC Limited were present. Other district officials and general public from Koilwar were present during the occasion.