Ministry of Civil Aviation
Details of Indians Repatriated Under Vande Bharat Mission
16 SEP 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Vande Bharat Mission consists of special repatriation flights operated by Indian carriers and chartered flights operated by both Indian and foreign carriers. As per information provided by the Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), as on 31.08.2020, a total of 5817 flights (inbound to India) were operated to repatriate Indian nationals. The country-wise details of repatriated Indians along with the state-wise arrival figures are attached as Annexure-A (Click here)
As per information submitted by the State Government of Tamil Nadu, a total of 585 Vande Bharat Mission flights have been operated to the State of Tamil Nadu till the end of Phase 5. Phase-wise details are given in the Annexure-B(Click here)
This information was given in a written reply by Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Minister of State (I/C), Civil Aviation in Rajya Sabha today.

شہری ہوابازی کی وزارت
وندے بھارت مشن کے تحت ان بھارتیوں کی تفصیلات جنہیں واپس بھیجا گیا ہے
16 SEP 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،16 ستمبر ،2020 /وندے بھارت مشن ، بھارتی فضائی کمپنیوں اور چارٹرڈ پروازوں کی طرف سے چلائی جانے والی ان پروازوں پر مشتمل ہے جن کے ذریعے لوگوں کو ان کے ملک واپس بھیجا جاتا ہے۔ یہ ہوائی کمپنیاں بھارتی بھی ہے اور غیر ملکی بھی۔ وزارت خارجہ کی طرف سے فراہم کی گئی معلومات کے مطابق 31.08.2020 تک کی 5817 پروازوں کے ذریعے بھارتی باشندوں کو بلایا گیا۔ واپس بھیجے گیے بھارتیوں کی ملک کے حساب سے تفصیلات اور ریاست کے حساب ان کے پہچنے کے اعداد و شمار ضمیمہ - اے میں منسلک ہیں۔ (کلک کریں)
تمل ناڈو کی ریاستی سرکار کی طرف سے دی گئی معلومات کے مطابق کل 585 وندے بھارت مشن پروازیں پانچویں مرحلے کے آخر تک تمل ناڈو ریاست بھیجی گئیں۔ مرحلے وار تفصیلات ضمیمہ - بی میں دی گئی ہیں۔ (کلک کریں)
یہ بات شہری ہوا بازی کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب ہردیپ سنگھ پوری نے راجیہ سبھا میں آج ایک تحریری جواب میں کہی۔