Ministry of Civil Aviation
Details of Indians Repatriated Under Vande Bharat Mission
16 SEP 2020 6:35PM by PIB Delhi
Vande Bharat Mission consists of special repatriation flights operated by Indian carriers and chartered flights operated by both Indian and foreign carriers. As per information provided by the Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), as on 31.08.2020, a total of 5817 flights (inbound to India) were operated to repatriate Indian nationals. The country-wise details of repatriated Indians along with the state-wise arrival figures are attached as Annexure-A (Click here)
As per information submitted by the State Government of Tamil Nadu, a total of 585 Vande Bharat Mission flights have been operated to the State of Tamil Nadu till the end of Phase 5. Phase-wise details are given in the Annexure-B(Click here)
This information was given in a written reply by Shri Hardeep Singh Puri, Minister of State (I/C), Civil Aviation in Rajya Sabha today.

உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
வந்தே பாரத் திட்டத்தின் மூலம் தமிழகத்துக்கு 585 விமானங்கள் இயக்கப்பட்டன: மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு.ஹர்திப் சிங் பூரி தகவல்
16 SEP 2020 6:35PM by PIB Chennai
மாநிலங்களவையில் சிவில் விமான போக்குவரத்து துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. ஹர்தீப் சிங் பூரி எழுத்துபூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் கூறியிருப்பதாவது:
கொரோனா தடை காலத்தில் வெளிநாடுகளில் சிக்கியிருந்த இந்தியர்கள் வந்தே பாரத் திட்டம் மூலம் சிறப்பு உள்நாட்டு மற்றும் வெளிநாடு விமான நிறுவனங்கள் மூலம் இந்தியா அழைத்து வரப்பட்டனர். கடந்த ஆகஸ்ட் 31ம் தேதி வரை வெளியுறவுத்துறை துறை அமைச்சகம் அளித்த தகவல் படி, இந்தியர்களை தாய்நாடு அழைத்து வர 5,817 விமானங்கள் இயக்கப்பட்டன.
தமிழக அரசு தெரிவித்த தகவல் படி, வந்தே பாரத் திட்டத்தின் கீழ் 585 விமானங்கள் தமிழகத்துக்கு 5 கட்டங்களாக இயக்கப்பட்டன.
நாடு வாரியாக, மாநில வாரியா, ஒவ்வொரு கட்டங்கள் வாரியாக தாய்நாடு அழைத்து வரப்பட்ட இந்தியர்களின் பட்டியலை கீழேயுள்ள இணைப்பில் இணைப்புகள் -A மற்றும் B-ல் பார்க்கலாம்.
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetailm.aspx?PRID=1655209