Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
Various Steps taken for Revival of MSME Sector due to COVID-19 Pandemic : Shri Gadkari
14 SEP 2020 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of MSME implements various schemes and programmes for growth and development of MSME Sector in the country. These schemes and programmes include Prime
Minister’s Employment Generation programme (PMEGP), Scheme of Fund for Regeneration of Traditional Industries (SFURTI), A Scheme for Promoting Innovation, Rural Industry & Entrepreneurship (ASPIRE), Interest Subvention Scheme for Incremental Credit to MSMEs, Credit Guarantee Scheme for Micro and Small Enterprises, Micro and Small Enterprises Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP), Credit Linked Capital Subsidy and Technology Upgradation Scheme (CLCS-TUS).
Recently, Post Covid-19, Government has taken a number of initiatives under Aatma Nirbhar
Bharat Abhiyan to support the MSME Sector in the country especially in Covid-19 pandemic. Some of them are:
i) Rs 20,000 crore Subordinate Debt for MSMEs.
ii) Rs. 3 lakh crores Collateral free Automatic Loans for business, including MSMEs.
iii) Rs. 50,000 crore equity infusion through MSME Fund of Funds.
iv) New revised criteria for classification of MSMEs.
v) New Registration of MSMEs through ' Udyam Registration' for Ease of Doing Business.
vi) No global tenders for procurement up to Rs. 200 crores, this will help MSME.
An online Portal “Champions” has been launched on 01.06.2020 by the Prime Minister. This covers many aspects of e-governance including grievance redressal and handholding of MSMEs. Through the portal, total 18,723 grievances have been redressed upto 09.09.2020. RBI has also announced several measures to Reduce Financial Stress of MSMEs.
This information was given by Shri Nitin Gadkari, Union Minister for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises in written reply to a question in Rajya Sabha today.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
کووڈ-19 وبا کی وجہ سے ایم ایس ایم ای شعبے کی بحالی کے لئے متعدد اقدامات کئے گئے: گڈکری
14 SEP 2020 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارت نے ملک میں ایم ایس ایم ای شعبے کے فروغ اور ترقی کے لئے کئی اسکیمیں اور پروگرام شروع کئے ہیں۔ ان اسکیموں اور پروگراموں میں وزیر اعظم روزگار جنریشن پروگرام (پی ایم ای جی پی)، اسکیم آف فنڈ فار ری جنریشن آف ٹریڈیشنل انڈسٹریز( ایس ایف یو آر ٹٰی آئی)، اختراع، دیہی صنعت اور صنعت کاری کو فروغ دینے کی اسکیم ( اے ایس پی آئی آر ای)، ایم ایس ایم ای کو اضافی قرض کے لئے سود پر مبنی امدادی اسکیم، بہت چھوٹی اور چھوٹی صنعتوں کے لئے قرض ضمانتی اسکیم، مائکرو اینڈ اسمال انٹرپرائزر کلسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ پروگرام (ایم ایس ای۔ سی ڈی پی)، قرض سے مربوط پونجی سبسڈی اور ٹیکنالوجی اپ گریڈیشن اسکیم ( سی ایل سی ایس۔ ٹی یو ایس) شامل ہیں۔
حال ہی میں کووڈ-19 کے بعد حکومت نے آتم نربھر بھارت ابھیان کے تحت ملک میں بالخصوص کووڈ-19 وبا میں ایم ایس ایم ای شعبے کی مدد کے لئے کئی اقدامات کئے ہیں جن میں سے چند درج ذیل ہیں۔
* ایم ایس ایم ای کے لئے 20000 کروڑ کا ذیلی قرض۔
* ایم ایس ایم ای سمیت کاروبار کے لئے 3 لاکھ کروڑ کے کولیٹرل فری آٹومیٹک قرض
* ایم ایس ایم ای فنڈ آف فنڈس کے ذریعہ 50000 کروڑ کا ایکویٹی انفیوژن
* ایم ایس ایم ای کی درجہ بندی کے لئے نیا نظرثانی شدہ معیار
* دو سو کروڑ تک کی خریداری کے لئے کوئی عالمی ٹینڈر نہیں، اس سے ایم ایس ایم ای کو مدد ملے گی
وزیر اعظم کے ذریعہ یکم جون 2020 کو ایک آن لائن پورٹل 'چیمپئنس' شروع کیا گیا ہے۔ یہ شکایات کے ازالے اور ایم ایس ایم ای کی ہینڈہولڈنگ سمیت ای گورننس کے مختلف پہلووں پر محیط ہے۔ پورٹل کے ذریعہ 09-09- 2020 تک مجموعی طور پر 18723 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا ہے۔ آر بی آئی نے ایم ایس ایم ای پر مالی دباو کم کرنے کے لئے متعدد اقدامات کا اعلان بھی کیا ہے۔
بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور متوسط درجہ کی صنعتوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب نتن گڈکری نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں یہ اطلاع دی۔