Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurates and dedicates to the people development schemes in Gandhinagar district and city worth Rs. 15.01 crores via video conferencing
Shri Amit Shah also laid the foundation stone of various developmental projects worth Rs. 119.63 crores
“I am confident that under the leadership of the PM Modi, we all will endeavour to make Gandhinagar a model Lok Sabha constituency”
“Public awareness is the only solution in the fight against Corona”
Union Home Minister expressed gratitude to the volunteers in Gandhinagar who are serving humanity by providing rations, mask, sanitizers and medicines to the needy under the leadership of PM Modi
10 SEP 2020 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and dedicated to the people development schemes in Gandhinagar district and city worth Rs. 15.01 crores via video conferencing today. He also laid the foundation stone of various developmental projects worth Rs. 119.63 crores. This includes Smart City projects, upgradation of gardens, road widening and new classrooms in Girls School. These development projects will give a boost to the development of Gandhinagar. Deputy Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Nitin Patel also attended the function via video conferencing from Rupaal village.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Amit Shah said, “I am confident that under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, we all will endeavour to make Gandhinagar a model Lok Sabha constituency.” The Union Home Minister also said that “the nation is fighting a battle against Corona epidemic under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji”. Besides, the fight against Corona is being waged in Gujarat under the leadership of Chief Minister Shri Vijay Rupani. As a result of these continuous efforts, there has been a decline in Casualty Rate and the Recovery rate has also improved.
The Union Home Minister said that “public awareness is the only solution in the fight against Corona”. He also appealed to the people to strictly observe Social Distancing. Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude to the volunteers in Gandhinagar who are serving humanity by providing rations, mask, sanitizers and medicines to the needy under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi.

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने वीडियो कॉंफ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से गांधीनगर ज़िले एवं नगर में 15.01 करोड़ रुपये की विकास योजनाओं का आगाज़ कर यह योजनाएं लोगों को समर्पित की ।
श्री अमित शाह ने 119.63 करोड़ रुपये की विभिन्न विकास परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला भी रखी
“मुझे विश्वास है कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में हम सभी गांधीनगर को एक आदर्श लोकसभा क्षेत्र बनाने का प्रयास करेंगे”
“कोरोना के विरुद्ध युद्ध में जनता की जागरूकता ही एक समाधान है”
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में ज़रूरतमंदों को राशन, मास्क, सैनिटाइज़र एवं दवाएं वितरित कर मानवता की सेवा कर रहे गांधीनगर के स्वयंसेवकों का आभार व्यक्त किया
10 SEP 2020 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज वीडियो कॉंफ्रेंसिंग के माध्यम से गांधीनगर ज़िले एवं नगर में 15.01 करोड़ रुपये की विकास योजनाओं का आगाज़ कर यह योजनाएं लोगों को समर्पित की । उन्होंने 119.63 करोड़ रुपये की विभिन्न विकास परियोजनाओं की आधारशिला भी रखी । इनमें स्मार्ट सिटी परियोजनाएं, उद्यानों को उन्नत बनाने की योजना, सड़कों का चौड़ीकरण एवं लड़कियों के स्कूलों में नये कक्षा कक्षों का निर्माण शामिल है । यह विकासात्मक परियोजनाएं गांधीनगर के विकास को गति प्रदान करेंगी। गुजरात के उप मुख्यमंत्री श्री नितिन पटेल भी रूपल गांव से वीडियो कॉंफ्रेंसिंग के माध्मय से इस कार्यक्रम में उपस्थित हुए।
इस अवसर पर श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “मुझे विश्वास है कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व में हम सभी गांधीनगर को एक आदर्श लोकसभा क्षेत्र बनाने का प्रयास करेंगे ।”केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने यह भी कहा कि “प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदीजी के नेतृत्व में राष्ट्र कोरोना महामारी के विरुद्ध एक युद्ध लड़ रहा है ।” इसके अतिरिक्त गुजरात में मुख्यमंत्री श्री विजय रुपाणी के नेतृत्व में कोरोना के विरुद्ध लड़ाई छेड़ी गई है । निरंतर किये गए इन प्रयासों के परिणामस्वरूप मृत्यु दर में एक गिरावट आई है एवं ठीक होने की दर में वृद्धि हुई है ।
केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “कोरोना के विरुद्ध युद्ध में जनता की जागरूकता ही एक समाधान है ।”उन्होंने लोगों से सामाजिक दूरी का कड़ाई से पालन करने की अपील भी की । केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री ने प्रधानमंत्री मोदी के नेतृत्व में ज़रूरतमंदों को राशन, मास्क, सैनिटाइज़र एवं दवाएं वितरित कर मानवता की सेवा कर रहे गांधीनगर के स्वयंसेवकों का आभार व्यक्त किया ।