Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurates and dedicates to the people development schemes in Gandhinagar district and city worth Rs. 15.01 crores via video conferencing
Shri Amit Shah also laid the foundation stone of various developmental projects worth Rs. 119.63 crores
“I am confident that under the leadership of the PM Modi, we all will endeavour to make Gandhinagar a model Lok Sabha constituency”
“Public awareness is the only solution in the fight against Corona”
Union Home Minister expressed gratitude to the volunteers in Gandhinagar who are serving humanity by providing rations, mask, sanitizers and medicines to the needy under the leadership of PM Modi
10 SEP 2020 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and dedicated to the people development schemes in Gandhinagar district and city worth Rs. 15.01 crores via video conferencing today. He also laid the foundation stone of various developmental projects worth Rs. 119.63 crores. This includes Smart City projects, upgradation of gardens, road widening and new classrooms in Girls School. These development projects will give a boost to the development of Gandhinagar. Deputy Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Nitin Patel also attended the function via video conferencing from Rupaal village.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Amit Shah said, “I am confident that under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, we all will endeavour to make Gandhinagar a model Lok Sabha constituency.” The Union Home Minister also said that “the nation is fighting a battle against Corona epidemic under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji”. Besides, the fight against Corona is being waged in Gujarat under the leadership of Chief Minister Shri Vijay Rupani. As a result of these continuous efforts, there has been a decline in Casualty Rate and the Recovery rate has also improved.
The Union Home Minister said that “public awareness is the only solution in the fight against Corona”. He also appealed to the people to strictly observe Social Distancing. Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude to the volunteers in Gandhinagar who are serving humanity by providing rations, mask, sanitizers and medicines to the needy under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے گاندھی نگر ضلع اور شہر میں 15.01 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کی ترقیاتی اسکیموں کا آغاز کیا اور انہیں عوام کے نام وقف کیا
جناب امت شاہ نے 119.63 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کے مختلف النوع ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا
مجھے یقین ہے کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں، ہم گاندھی نگر کو ایک مثالی لوک سبھا حلقہ ہائے انتخاب بنانے کی کوشش کریں گے۔‘‘
’’کورونا کے خلاف جنگ میں عوامی بیداری ہی واحد حل ہے‘‘
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے گاندھی نگر میں مصروف عمل اُن رضاکاران کے تئیں اظہار تشکر پیش کیا جو وزیر اعظم مودی کی قیادت میں ضرورت مندوں کو راشن، ماسک، سنیٹائزرس اور ادویہ فراہم کرکے انسانیت کی خدمت انجام دے رہے ہیں
10 SEP 2020 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے آج ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے گاندھی نظر ضلع اور شہر میں 15.01 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کی ترقیاتی اسکیموں کا آغاز کیا اور انہیں عوام کے نام وقف کیا۔ انہوں نے 119.63 کروڑ روپئے کے بقدر کے مختلف النوع ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد بھی رکھا۔ ان پروجیکٹوں میں اسمارٹ سٹی پروجیکٹس، باغات کی تجدید کاری، سڑکوں کی چوڑائی میں اضافے اور لڑکیوں کے اسکولوں میں نئے کلاس روم کی تمیعرجیسے کام شامل ہیں۔ یہ ترقیاتی پروجیکٹ گاندھی نگر کی ترقی کے عمل کو تقویت بہم پہنچائیں گے۔ گجرات کے نائب وزیر اعلیٰ، جناب نتن پٹیل نے بھی ویڈیو کانفرنسنگ کے توسط سے روپال گاؤں سے اس تقریب میں حصہ لیا۔
اس موقع پر بات چیت کرتے ہوئے، جناب امت شاہ نے کہا، ’’مجھے پورا یقین ہے کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی قیادت میں، ہم گاندھی نگر کو ایک مثالی لوک سبھا حلقہ ہائے انتخاب بنانے کی کوشش کریں گے۔‘‘ مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے یہ بھی کہا کہ، ’’ملک وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی قیادت میں کورونا وبائی مرض کے خلاف جنگ لڑ رہا ہے۔‘‘ ساتھ ہی ساتھ، وزیر اعلیٰ جناب وجے روپانی کی قیادت میں گجرات میں کورونا کے خلاف جنگ لڑی جا رہی ہے۔ ان مسلسل کوششوں کے نتیجے میں، شرح اموات میں تخفیف اور صحتیاب کی شرح میں بہتری نظر آرہی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ ’’کورونا وائرس کے خلاف عوامی بیداری ہی واحد حل ہے۔‘‘ انہوں نے عوام سے سماجی فاصلہ بنائے رکھنے پر سختی سے عمل کرنے کی اپیل کی۔ جناب امت شاہ نے گاندھی نگر میں سرگرم عمل اُن رضاکاران کے تئیں اظہار تشکر پیش کیا جو وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں ضرورت مندوں کو راشن، ماسک، سینیٹائزرس اور ادویہ فراہم کرکے انسانیت کی خدمت انجام دے رہے ہیں۔