உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ரூ 15.01 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள வளர்ச்சி திட்டங்களை காந்தி நகர் மாவட்டம் மற்றும் நகரத்தில் காணொலி மூலம் மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா திறந்து வைத்து மக்களுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்தார்
10 SEP 2020 7:06PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ், காந்தி நகரை ஒரு உதாரணமான மக்களவைத் தொகுதியாக மாற்ற நாம் அனைவரும் முயற்சி செய்வோம் என்னும் நம்பிக்கை எனக்கு உள்ளது என்று மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா இன்று கூறினார்.
ரூ 15.01 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள வளர்ச்சி திட்டங்களை காந்தி நகர் மாவட்டம் மற்றும் நகரத்தில் காணொலி மூலம் திறந்து வைத்து மக்களுக்கு அர்ப்பணித்த திரு அமித் ஷா, ரூ 119.63 கோடி மதிப்புள்ள பல்வேறு வளர்ச்சி திட்டங்களுக்கு அடிக்கல் நாட்டினார்.
கொரோனாவை எதிர்த்து போராடுவதற்கு பொதுமக்களிடையே ஏற்படும் விழிப்புணர்வு தான் ஒரே தீர்வு என்று கூறிய திரு அமித் ஷா, சமூக இடைவெளியை தவறாமல் பின்பற்றுமாறு மக்களுக்கு வேண்டுகோள் விடுத்தார்.
"பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தலைமையின் கீழ் கொரோனாவை எதிர்த்து நாடு போராடி வருகிறது. காந்தி நகரில் உள்ள தேவையுள்ள மக்களுக்கு அத்தியாவசிய பொருட்கள், முகக்கவசம், கிருமி நாசினிகள் மற்றும் மருந்துகளை வழங்கிய தன்னார்வலர்களுக்கு நான் நன்றி தெரிவித்துக் கொள்கிறேன்," என்று அவர் மேலும் கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த செய்தி குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே படிக்கவும்
https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1653075

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurates and dedicates to the people development schemes in Gandhinagar district and city worth Rs. 15.01 crores via video conferencing
Shri Amit Shah also laid the foundation stone of various developmental projects worth Rs. 119.63 crores
“I am confident that under the leadership of the PM Modi, we all will endeavour to make Gandhinagar a model Lok Sabha constituency”
“Public awareness is the only solution in the fight against Corona”
Union Home Minister expressed gratitude to the volunteers in Gandhinagar who are serving humanity by providing rations, mask, sanitizers and medicines to the needy under the leadership of PM Modi
10 SEP 2020 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah inaugurated and dedicated to the people development schemes in Gandhinagar district and city worth Rs. 15.01 crores via video conferencing today. He also laid the foundation stone of various developmental projects worth Rs. 119.63 crores. This includes Smart City projects, upgradation of gardens, road widening and new classrooms in Girls School. These development projects will give a boost to the development of Gandhinagar. Deputy Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Nitin Patel also attended the function via video conferencing from Rupaal village.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Amit Shah said, “I am confident that under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, we all will endeavour to make Gandhinagar a model Lok Sabha constituency.” The Union Home Minister also said that “the nation is fighting a battle against Corona epidemic under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji”. Besides, the fight against Corona is being waged in Gujarat under the leadership of Chief Minister Shri Vijay Rupani. As a result of these continuous efforts, there has been a decline in Casualty Rate and the Recovery rate has also improved.
The Union Home Minister said that “public awareness is the only solution in the fight against Corona”. He also appealed to the people to strictly observe Social Distancing. Shri Amit Shah expressed gratitude to the volunteers in Gandhinagar who are serving humanity by providing rations, mask, sanitizers and medicines to the needy under the leadership of PM Shri Narendra Modi.