Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr.Jitendra Singh says, aim of Mission Karmayogi is to ensure “Ease of Living” for common man
Mission to create a new future ready Civil Service for a New India: DrJitendra Singh
Mission Karmayogiwill be the largest Civil Services Reform in the World.
This is a Comprehensive reform of the capacity building apparatus at individual,
institutional and process levels for efficient public service delivery: Dr Jitendra Singh
02 SEP 2020 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said,passage of Mission Karmayogi-a National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB)by the Union Cabinetwill go a long way in creating a new future ready civil service for a New India. Briefing the media, he said that it is an endeavor to incarnate civil services into a real Karmayogi who is Creative, Constructive, Pro-active and Technically Empowered to face the future challenges. He said this is also aimed at ending the culture of working in silos and to overcome the multiplicity of training modules.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that revolutionary Governance Reforms were brought in during the last six years under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said, after the historic passage of National Recruitment Agency on 19thAugust, 2020, the Mission Karmayogi will prove to be the largest Civil Services Reform in the world in terms of depth and spread. He added that mid-career training will be available to all services at all levels in all languagesand underlined thatthis will help in professional delivery of services at all levels of Government of India.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, from Rule Specific to Role Specific, Institutionalized Capacity Building Training, Continuous updation of skills, ending the culture of working in silos are some of the key features of this reform process.
The Union Minister said that the ultimate aim of Mission Karmayogi is to ensure “Ease of Living” for common man, “Ease of Doing Business” and Citizen-Centricity that is reducing the gap between the government and the citizens. The Minister informed that appointing authorities will have readymade data available for choosing the right candidate for the right job. Moreover, real time evaluation will go a long way in ensuring Accountability and Transparency in Governance, he added.
Click here to see the detailed note on Mission Karmayogi in English
Click here to see the detailed note on Mission Karmayogi in Hindi

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
సామాన్యుడి జీవితం సుఖమయం చేయటమే
మిషన్ కర్మయోగి లక్ష్యం: కేంద్రమంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్
నవభారతానికి భవిష్యత్ తరం సివిల్ సర్వీస్ ను రూపొందించే మిషన్ : డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్
ప్రపంచంలోనే అతిపెద్ద సివిల్ సర్వీస్ సంస్కరణ మిషన్ కర్మయోగి
వ్యక్తుల, సంస్థల, ప్రక్రియల స్థాయిలు సమర్థవంతమైన ప్రజాసేవకోసం
సామర్థ్య నిర్మాణపు సమగ్ర సంస్కరణ: డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్
02 SEP 2020 4:57PM by PIB Hyderabad
సివిల్ సర్వీసుల సామర్థ్య నిర్మాణం కోసం తలపెట్టిన మిషన్ కర్మయోగి అనే జాతీయ కార్యక్రమాన్ని కేంద్ర మంత్రి మండలి ఆమోదించటం నవభారతానికి భవిష్యత్ తరం సివిల్ సర్వీస్ ని సిద్ధం చేయటానికి ఎంతగానో ఉపయోగపడుతుందని ఈసాన్య ప్రాంత అభివృద్ధి, ప్రధాని కార్యాలయం, సిబ్బంది, ప్రజాఫిర్యాదులు, పెన్షన్లు, అడుశక్తి, అంతరిక్ష శాఖల సహాయమంత్రి ( స్వతంత్ర ప్రతిపత్తి) డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ అన్నారు. సివిల్ సర్వీస్ ఉద్యోగిని ఒక నిజమైన సృజనాత్మక, నిర్మాణాత్మక, క్రియాశీల, భవిష్యత్ సవాళ్ళు ఎదుర్కోగలిగేలా సాంకేతిక సాధికారతతో కూడిన కర్మయోగిగా తీర్చిదిద్దేందుకు ఇది ఎంతగానో ఉపయోగపడుతుందని ఆయన మీడియాకు తెలియజేశారు. బహుళ శిక్షణలనుంచి విముక్తి కలిగించేందుకు, ఒడిదుడుకులమార్గంలో నడవాల్సిన అవసరం లేకుందా చేసేందుకు ఇది ఎంతగానో ఉపయోగపడుతుందన్నారు.
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో గడిచిన ఆరేళ్ళకాలంలో విప్లవాత్మకమైన పరిపాలనా సంస్కరణలు అమలులోకి వచ్చాయన్నారు. 2020 ఆగస్టు 19న చరిత్రాత్మకమైన జాతీయ నియామక సంస్థ ( నేషనల్ రిక్రూట్ మెంట్ ఏజెన్సీ) కి ఆమోదం తెలియజేసిన తరువాత ఇప్పుడు మిషన్ కర్మయోగి ద్వారా మరో అతిపెద్ద సివిల్ సర్వీస్ సంస్కరణకు తెరతీశారని, విస్తృతి, లోతు దృష్ట్యా ఇది ప్రపంచంలోనే అతిగొప్ప సంస్కరణ అని డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ అభివర్ణించారు. ఉద్యోగ జీవితం మధ్యలో కూడా అందరికీ అన్ని భాషలలో ఈ శిక్షణ అందుబాటులోకి వస్తుమ్దని, దీనివలన భారత ప్రభుత్వంలో అన్ని స్థాయిలలో వృత్తిపరమైన సేవలు మరింత మెరుగ్గా అందించటం సాధ్యమవుతుందన్నారు.
నిర్దిష్ట నిబంధనల స్థితి నుంచి నిర్దిష్ట పాత్ర పోషణలోకి వెళ్ళటానికి, సంస్థాగత సామర్థ్య నిర్మాణానికి, ఎప్పటికప్పుడు నైపుణ్యాన్ని మెరుగుపరచుకోవటానికి, పాత పద్ధతులలో పనిచేసే సంస్కృతికి స్వస్తి చెప్పటానికి వీలయ్యే సంస్కరణల ప్రక్రియగా ఈ మిషన్ ను మంత్రి అభివర్ణించారు.
సామాన్యుడి జీవనాన్ని సుఖమయం చేయటమే మిషన్ కర్మయోగి అంతిమ లక్ష్యమన్నారు. వ్యాపారాన్ని సులభతరం చేయటం, పౌరుడే కేంద్ర బిందువుగా సేవలందించటం వక్లన ప్రభుత్వానికీ, ప్రజలకూ మధ్య అంతరం బాగా తగ్గిపోతుందన్నారు. నియమితులైన అధికారులకు పూర్తి సమాచారం అందుబాటులో ఉండటం వలన సరైన పనికి సరైన వ్యక్తిని ఎంచుకునే వెసులుబాటు కలుగుతుందన్నారు. పైగా ఎప్పటికప్పుడు బేరీజు వేయగలిగే అవకాశంతో పాలనలో జవాబుదారీతనం, పారదర్శకత అందుబాటులోకి వస్తాయన్నారు.
ఇంగ్లిష్ లో మిషన్ కర్మయోగి మీద వివరణాత్మక సమాచారం కోసం ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి.
హిందీలో మిషన్ కర్మయోగి మీద వివరణాత్మక సమాచారం కోసం ఇక్కడ క్లిక్ చేయండి.