Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr.Jitendra Singh says, aim of Mission Karmayogi is to ensure “Ease of Living” for common man
Mission to create a new future ready Civil Service for a New India: DrJitendra Singh
Mission Karmayogiwill be the largest Civil Services Reform in the World.
This is a Comprehensive reform of the capacity building apparatus at individual,
institutional and process levels for efficient public service delivery: Dr Jitendra Singh
02 SEP 2020 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said,passage of Mission Karmayogi-a National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB)by the Union Cabinetwill go a long way in creating a new future ready civil service for a New India. Briefing the media, he said that it is an endeavor to incarnate civil services into a real Karmayogi who is Creative, Constructive, Pro-active and Technically Empowered to face the future challenges. He said this is also aimed at ending the culture of working in silos and to overcome the multiplicity of training modules.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that revolutionary Governance Reforms were brought in during the last six years under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said, after the historic passage of National Recruitment Agency on 19thAugust, 2020, the Mission Karmayogi will prove to be the largest Civil Services Reform in the world in terms of depth and spread. He added that mid-career training will be available to all services at all levels in all languagesand underlined thatthis will help in professional delivery of services at all levels of Government of India.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, from Rule Specific to Role Specific, Institutionalized Capacity Building Training, Continuous updation of skills, ending the culture of working in silos are some of the key features of this reform process.
The Union Minister said that the ultimate aim of Mission Karmayogi is to ensure “Ease of Living” for common man, “Ease of Doing Business” and Citizen-Centricity that is reducing the gap between the government and the citizens. The Minister informed that appointing authorities will have readymade data available for choosing the right candidate for the right job. Moreover, real time evaluation will go a long way in ensuring Accountability and Transparency in Governance, he added.
Click here to see the detailed note on Mission Karmayogi in English
Click here to see the detailed note on Mission Karmayogi in Hindi

ব্যক্তি, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয়, কৰ্মযোগী অভিযানৰ লক্ষ্য হৈছে ‘সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ জীৱন সহজ কৰা’
অভিযানে নতুন ভাৰতৰ ভৱিষ্যতৰ বাবে অসামৰিক সেৱা সৃষ্টি কৰিবঃ ডাঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিং
কৰ্মযোগী অভিযান হ’ব বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহত্ অসামৰিক সেৱা সংস্কাৰঃ ডাঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিং
ই ব্যক্তিগত ৰূপত ক্ষমতা নিৰ্মাণ প্ৰণালীৰ ব্যাপক সংস্কাৰ, দক্ষ জনসেৱা বিতৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰতিষ্ঠানিক আৰু প্ৰক্ৰিয়া স্তৰঃ ডাঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিং
02 SEP 2020 4:57PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় উত্তৰ-পূৰ্বাঞ্চল উন্নয়ন ৰাজ্য মন্ত্ৰী(স্বতন্ত্ৰ দায়িত্ব), প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী কাৰ্যালয়ৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী, ব্যক্তিগত, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ,পেন্সন, আণৱিক শক্তি আৰু মহাকাশ মন্ত্ৰী ডাঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয়, কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ কৰ্মযোগী অভিযান অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ সামৰ্থ নিৰ্মাণৰ এক ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় কাৰ্যসূচী(এনপিচিএছচিবি) যিয়ে নতুন ভাৰতৰ নতুন ভৱিষ্যত নিৰ্মাণ কৰাৰ বাবে অসামৰিক সেৱা সৃষ্টিত ব্যাপক সফল হ’ব। সংবাদ মাধ্যমৰ আগত তেওঁ কয় যে ভৱিষ্যতৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সন্মুখীন হ’ব পৰাকৈ সৃজনীশীল, গঠনমূলক, প্ৰো-এক্টিভ আৰু প্ৰযুক্তিগতভাৱে ক্ষমতাপ্ৰাপ্ত প্ৰকৃত কৰ্মযোগীৰ মাজত অসামৰিক সেৱাক অৱতীৰ্ণ কৰাৰ এক প্ৰয়াস। তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ উদ্দেশ্য ছিলোজত কাম কৰাৰ সংস্কৃতি শেষ কৰা আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণ মডিউলসমূহৰ পৰা উদ্ধাৰ পোৱা।
ডাঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোডীৰ নেতৃত্বত যোৱা ৬বছৰীয়া কাৰ্যকালত শাসনৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত বৈপ্লৱিক সংস্কাৰ অনা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয়, ১৯আগষ্ট,২০২০ত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় নিয়োগ সংস্থাৰ ঐতিহাসিক গঠনৰ পাছত কৰ্মযোগী অভিযান গভীৰতা আৰু প্ৰসাৰৰ দিশত বিশ্বৰ বৃহত্তম অসামৰিক সেৱা সংস্কাৰ হিচাপে প্ৰমাণিত হ’ব।
তেওঁ আৰু কয় যে সকলো সেৱাত সকলো পৰ্যায়ত, সকলো ভাষাত কেৰিয়াৰৰ মাজত প্ৰশিক্ষণ উপলব্ধ হ’ব আৰু ই ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ সকলো স্তৰতে সেৱা পেছাদাৰীভাৱে প্ৰদান কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।
ডাঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে নিয়ম বিশেষৰ পৰা ভূমিকা বিশেষলৈ, সংস্থাগত ক্ষমতা নিৰ্মাণ প্ৰশিক্ষণ, কৌশলৰ নিৰন্তৰ উন্নয়ন, ছিলোজত কাম কৰা সংস্কৃতিৰ অন্ত পেলোৱা এই সংস্কাৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰ কিছু প্ৰধান বিশেষত্ব।
ডাঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে কৰ্মযোগী অভিযানৰ অন্তিম উদ্দেশ্য হৈছে সৰ্বসাধাৰণ লোকৰ জীৱন সহজ কৰা, ব্যৱসায় সুগম কৰা আৰু নাগৰিক-কেন্দ্ৰিকতা, যিয়ে চৰকাৰ আৰু নাগৰিকসকলৰ মাজৰ ব্যৱধান হ্ৰাস কৰিছে। ডাঃ জীতেন্দ্ৰ সিঙে কয় যে নিয়োগ কৰ্তৃপক্ষৰ ওচৰত সঠিক কামৰ বাবে সঠিক প্ৰাৰ্থী বাছনি কৰাৰ বাবে ৰেডিমেড ডাটা থাকিব। ইয়াৰ উপৰি শাসনত দায়বদ্ধতা আৰু স্বচ্ছতা সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে বাস্তৱিক সময় মূল্যাংকনে এক দীঘলীয়া পথ অতিক্ৰম কৰিব।