Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Union Minister Dr.Jitendra Singh says, aim of Mission Karmayogi is to ensure “Ease of Living” for common man
Mission to create a new future ready Civil Service for a New India: DrJitendra Singh
Mission Karmayogiwill be the largest Civil Services Reform in the World.
This is a Comprehensive reform of the capacity building apparatus at individual,
institutional and process levels for efficient public service delivery: Dr Jitendra Singh
02 SEP 2020 4:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge), Development of North Eastern Region (DoNER), MoS PMO, Personnel, Public Grievances, Pensions, Atomic Energy and Space, Dr Jitendra Singh said,passage of Mission Karmayogi-a National Programme for Civil Services Capacity Building (NPCSCB)by the Union Cabinetwill go a long way in creating a new future ready civil service for a New India. Briefing the media, he said that it is an endeavor to incarnate civil services into a real Karmayogi who is Creative, Constructive, Pro-active and Technically Empowered to face the future challenges. He said this is also aimed at ending the culture of working in silos and to overcome the multiplicity of training modules.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said that revolutionary Governance Reforms were brought in during the last six years under the leadership of the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said, after the historic passage of National Recruitment Agency on 19thAugust, 2020, the Mission Karmayogi will prove to be the largest Civil Services Reform in the world in terms of depth and spread. He added that mid-career training will be available to all services at all levels in all languagesand underlined thatthis will help in professional delivery of services at all levels of Government of India.
Dr. Jitendra Singh said, from Rule Specific to Role Specific, Institutionalized Capacity Building Training, Continuous updation of skills, ending the culture of working in silos are some of the key features of this reform process.
The Union Minister said that the ultimate aim of Mission Karmayogi is to ensure “Ease of Living” for common man, “Ease of Doing Business” and Citizen-Centricity that is reducing the gap between the government and the citizens. The Minister informed that appointing authorities will have readymade data available for choosing the right candidate for the right job. Moreover, real time evaluation will go a long way in ensuring Accountability and Transparency in Governance, he added.
Click here to see the detailed note on Mission Karmayogi in English
Click here to see the detailed note on Mission Karmayogi in Hindi

থবক শুবা, মীয়ামগী ৱাকৎ অমসুং পেন্সন মন্ত্রালয়
য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তর দোক্তর জিতেন্দ্রনা হায়রি, মিসন কর্মায়োগীগী পান্দমদি মীচম মীয়াম হিংবদা লাইহনবনি
মিসন অসিনা অনৌবা ভারত অমগী তুংগী শেম-শারবা সিবিল সর্বিস অমা শেমগনি: দোক্তর জিতেন্দ্র সিংহ
মিসন কর্মায়োগীনা মালেমদা খ্বাইদগী চাওবা সিবিল সর্বিসশিংগী অওনবা ওইগনি
মীয়ামগী থবক ফজনা পাংথোক্নবা লনাই, ইন্সতিতুৎ অমসুং থবক্কী থাক্তা হৈশিংবা হেনগৎহন্নবা অপুনবা অওনবা পুরক্নবা হোৎনবনি: দোক্তর জিতেন্দ্র সিংহ
02 SEP 2020 4:57PM by PIB Imphal
দোনরগী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী(মনিংতম্বা), পি.এম.ও, পর্সোনেল, পব্লিক গ্রিভান্সেস, পেন্সন্স, এতোমিক ইনর্জি অমসুং স্পেসকী রাজ্য মন্ত্রী দোক্তর জিতেন্দ্র সিংহনা হায়খি কেন্দ্রগী মন্ত্রীমন্দলনা অয়াব পীরবা মিসন কর্মায়োগী-নেসনেল প্রোগ্রাম ফোর সিবিল সর্বিসেস কেপাসিতি বিল্দিং(এন পি সি এস সি বি)না অনৌবা ভারত অমগী তুংগী শেম-শারবা সিবিল সর্বিস অমা শেমগনি। সিবিল সর্বিসশিং তুংগী শিংনবশিং থেংন্নবা অফবা, কান্নবা, থবক পাংথোকপা ঙম্বা অমসুং তেক্নিকেলগী লৌশিং লৈরবা অশেংবা কর্মায়োগী অমা ওইহন্নবা পায়খৎপা থৌরাং অমনি। মসিনা থবক তৌমিন্নবদা পাউ ফাওনদবগী চৎনবী মুৎথৎনবা পান্দম থম্লি ।
দোক্তর জিতেন্দ্রনা হায়খি প্রধান মন্ত্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীগী লুচিংবা মখাদা হৌখিবা চহি ৬ অসিদা লৈবাক ঙাকপগী লমদা অওনবশিং পুরকখ্রে। ২০২০গী অগস্ত ১৯দা পুৱারি ওইনা নেসনেল রিক্রুইতমেন্ত এজেন্সি অয়াবা পীখ্রবা মতুংদা, পাক-চাউনা পাংথোকপদা মিসন কর্মায়োগীনা মালেমদা খ্বাইদগী চাওবা সিবিল সর্বিসশিংগী অওনবা ওইরগনি। থাক খুদিংমক্কী সর্বিসশিংগী থবক ময়াই চল্লকপগী ত্রেনিং লোন খুদিংমক্তা পাংথোক্কনি অমসুং মসিনা ভারত সরকারগী থাক খুদিংমক্তা ফজনা থবকশিং পাংথোকপা ঙমহনগনি।
মহাক্না হায়খি মসিগী অওনবশিংগী মরুওইবা থবকশিংদা অকক্নবা থবকশিংগী অকক্নবা নিয়ম, ত্রেনিং পীবা,লেপ্তনা হৈশিংবা হেনগৎহনবা, পাউ ফাওনদবগী চৎনবী মুৎথৎপা য়াওরি।
য়ুনিয়ন মিনিস্তরনা হায়খি মিসন কর্মায়োগীগী পান্দমদি মীচম মীয়াম হিংবদা লাইহনবা, ললোন-ইতিক তৌবা নুংঙাইহনবা অমসুং সরকার অমসুং মীয়ামগী মরক্তা লৈরিবা অহোবা মেনখৎপনি। চুনবা থবক্কী চুনবা মীওই খন্নবা থবক হাপকদৌরিবা ওথোরিতিশিংনা শেম-শারবা দেতা লৈগদবনি। লৈবাক ঙাকপদা মরম চানা অমসুং অরোন-অথুপ লৈতনা থবক পাংথোক্নবা মতম মতমগী য়েংশিনগনি।
Click here to see the detailed note on Mission Karmayogi in English
Click here to see the detailed note on Mission Karmayogi in Hindi