Ministry of Women and Child Development
Ministry of Women and Child Development invites nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar-2021
26 AUG 2020 5:06PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Women and Child Development has invited nominations for the Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar-2021from children, individuals and institutions. The Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskarwas instituted to felicitate meritorious children, individuals and institutions of the country. These awards are given under two categories - Bal Shakti Puraskar and Bal Kalyan Puraskar.
The Awards are given by the Hon'ble President of India in Darbar Hall, Rashtrapati Bhavan in the week preceding Republic Day every year. Hon'ble Prime Minister of India also felicitates the Awardees. The Awardees of Bal Shakti Puraskar also take part in Republic Day Parade on the 26th of January on Rajpath, New Delhi.
While the Bal Shakti Puraskar aims to give recognition to children who have achieved extraordinarily in various fields including innovation, scholastic, sports, art & culture, social service and bravery, the Bal Kalyan Puraskar is given as recognition to Individuals and Institutions, who have made an outstanding contribution towards service for children in the field of child development, child protection and child welfare.
The detailed guidelines of the same may be seen on the exclusive Portal/website for Awards www.nca-wcd.nic.in. Only online application forms submitted by applicants will be entertained. Forms submitted through any other mode will not be considered for the Awards.In case of any difficulty in accessing the portal, the same may be brought to the notice of the Ministry. This year the last date for receipt of application forms has been extended to 15.09.2020.
The Ministry of Women & Child Development has clarified that some awards conferred in the name of ICCW National Bravery Awards by a private organization are not recognized by the Ministry and it is not in any way associated with them.

பெண்கள் மற்றும் குழந்தை நலன் அமைச்சகம்
பிரதம மந்திரி ராஷ்ட்ரீய பால புரஷ்கார்-2021 –க்கு மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் நல அமைச்சகம் பரிந்துரைகளை வரவேற்கிறது
26 AUG 2020 5:06PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதம மந்திரி ராஷ்ட்ரீய பால புரஷ்கார்-2021–விருதுகளுக்கு, குழந்தைகள், தனிநபர்கள், நிறுவனங்களிடமிருந்து விண்ணப்பங்களை, மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் நல அமைச்சகம் வரவேற்றுள்ளது. நாட்டில், சிறப்பு மிக்கக் குழந்தைகள், தனிநபர்கள், நிறுவனங்களை கவுரவிப்பதற்காக பிரதமர் தேசிய பாலர் விருதுகள் அமைக்கப்பட்டது. பால சக்தி புரஷ்கார், பால கல்யாண் புரஷ்கார் என்னும் இரண்டு பிரிவுகளின் கீழ் இந்த விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படுகின்றன.
விருதுகளுக்கான www.nca-wcd.nic.in. என்னும் பிரத்யேக வலைதளத்தில் இது தொடர்பான விதிமுறைகளைக் காணலாம். ஆன்லைன் மூலம் சமர்ப்பிக்கப்படும் விண்ணப்பங்கள் மட்டுமே ஏற்றுக்கொள்ளப்படும். வேறு வழியில் தாக்கல் செய்யப்படும் படிவங்கள் விருதுகளுக்காக பரிசீலிக்கப்படமாட்டாது. வலைதளத்தை அணுகுவதில் ஏதேனும் சிரமம் இருந்தால், அதை அமைச்சகத்தின் கவனத்துக்குக் கொண்டு வரலாம். இந்த ஆண்டு விண்ணப்பப் படிவங்களைப் பெறுவதற்கான கடைசி நாள் 15.09.2020 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஐசிசிடபிள்யு தேசிய தீரச்செயல் விருதுகள் என்ற பெயரில் தனியார் அமைப்பு வழங்கும் விருதுகள் அமைச்சகத்தால் அங்கீகரிக்கப்படவில்லை என்றும், அது எந்த வகையிலும் அமைச்சகத்துடன் சம்பந்தப்பட்டது அல்ல என்றும் மத்திய மகளிர் மற்றும் குழந்தைகள் நல அமைச்சகம் விளக்கமளித்துள்ளது.