Ministry of Home Affairs
e-POP Ceremony of 51st batch of CRPF's Directly Appointed Gazetted Officers
I am confident that you will make Supreme Contribution to the Internal Security of the country as well as Nation Building: Shri Amit Shah
CRPF is the backbone of the country's internal security: Home Minister
CRPF is contributing its best services against our fight against COVID-19 pandemic in the country: MoS Shri G. Kishan Reddy
24 APR 2020 3:13PM by PIB Delhi
The e-POP (Passing out Parade) Ceremony of 51st batch of the Directly Appointed Gazetted Officers (DAGOs) of the Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) was held in New Delhi today. The online event was conducted through video conferencing after completion of basic training of 42 trainee officers, while strictly following the norms of social distancing prescribed to fight COVID-19. CRPF Director General, Shri A.P. Maheshwari read out the message of the Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Amit Shah in the VC.
In his message, the Home Minister told the trainee officers that "I believe that after your training you have achieved a certain level of maturity to efficiently deal with the numerous challenges in completing operational tasks and discharging your duties".
Appreciating the CRPF's immense contribution to the security of the country, Shri Shah described the Force as the backbone of the country's internal security. He paid tribute to more than 2200 brave martyrs of CRPF, who have made the supreme sacrifice of their lives, while protecting the country. The Home Minister told the trainee officers, “I am confident that the newly appointed officers passing out today will infuse new energy into the CRPF. I would expect that you will provide effective and efficient leadership to the soldiers under your command, by leading from the front”.
Inspiring the trainee officers to consider service of the Nation as their prime duty, Shri Shah said, “I am confident that you will perform your duties with full honesty and devotion, and will be successful in establishing aclean image of yourself. You will enrich the glorious traditions of the Force by devoting yourself to maintain the integrity, unity and sovereignty of the country, as per the fame and glory of this Force”.
Finally, congratulating the trainee officers, their families and the entire Force, the Home Minister said, "I am confident that you will make your supreme contribution to the internal security of the country as well as nation building".
While addressing the event through video conferencing, MoS (Home Affairs) Shri G. Kishan Reddy congratulated the DAGOs on their successful completion of training and said that we as a Nation pay tribute to the 2200 CRPF personnel who sacrificed their lives for the security and maintaining unity and integrity of the Nation.
MoS further said that this training will boost the morale of the officers manifold and they will be able to provide perfect command to the force. CRPF is contributing its best in our fight against COVID-19 pandemic by providing its services to the Nation.
Shri Reddy said that CRPF personnel have always won the faith and confidence of the people wherever they have been deployed. He added that the Force has played a significant role right from the days of unification of the country to successfully tackling Naxalite insurgency, separatism in the North east and terrorism Punjab and J&K.
MoS also appreciated the CRPF for using new technologies and modern techniques for imparting training to these officers, which will make them thorough professionals and capable of tackling any challenge in service.
As many as 42 trainee officers including 5 post-graduates and as many as 21 engineering graduates, 2 doctors and 2 Law graduates passed out from the academy today, after undergoing a rigorous training regimen of one year. Awards and trophies were also presented to the trainee officers on the occasion.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
సిఆర్‌పిఎఫ్ లో నేరుగా నియమితులైన గెజిటెడ్ అధికారుల 51 వ బ్యాచ్ ఇ-పాప్ వేడుక
జాతి నిర్మాణం, అంతర్గత భద్రతలో మీ పాత్ర చాల గొప్పదిగా ఉంటుందన్న విశ్వాసం నాకుంది: శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
దేశ అంతర్గత భద్రతకు సిఆర్‌పిఎఫ్ వెన్నుముక వంటిది : హోం మంత్రి
కోవిడ్-19 మహమ్మారిపై పోరాటంలో సిఆర్‌పిఎఫ్ దేశంలో అత్యున్నత సేవలను అందిస్తోంది: హోంశాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ జి.కిషన్ రెడ్డి
24 APR 2020 3:13PM by PIB Hyderabad
సిఆర్‌పిఎఫ్ లో నేరుగా నియమితులైన 51వ బ్యాచ్ గెజిటెడ్ అధికారుల పాసింగ్ అవుట్ పెరేడ్ (ఈ-పాప్) ఢిల్లీలో ఈ రోజు నిర్వహించారు. ప్రాథమికంగా శిక్షణ పూర్తి చేసుకొన్న 42 మంది ట్రైనీలు పాల్గొన్న ఈ కార్యక్రమం ఆన్ లైన్ ద్వారా వీడియో కాన్ఫరెన్స్ లో నిర్వహించారు. దీనిలో కచ్చితమైన సామజిక దూరాన్ని పాటించారు. హోం మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా పంపిన సందేశాన్ని సిఆర్‌పిఎఫ్ డైరెకర్ ఏపి మహేశ్వరి చదివి వినిపించారు.
శిక్షణ పూర్తి చేసుకున్నాక మీరు ఒక స్థాయిలో పరిపక్వతను సాధించారని నేను విశ్వసిస్తున్నాను. దీని ద్వారా మీ విధి నిర్వహణ, అప్పగించిన కార్యాన్ని సమర్థవంతంగా నిర్వహించడంలో అనేక సవాళ్ళను ఎదుర్కోన్నా వాటిని పూర్తి చేస్తారు అని హోం మంత్రి తన సందేశంలో తెలిపారు.
దేశ భద్రతకు సిఆర్‌పిఎఫ్ చేసిన అపారమైన సేవలు, నిర్వహించిన పాత్రను ప్రశంసించిన శ్రీ షా, ఈ దళాలు దేశ అంతర్గత భద్రతకు వెన్నెముక వంటివని అభివర్ణించారు. సిఆర్‌పిఎఫ్‌కు చెందిన 2200 మందికి పైగా ధైర్యసాహసాలతో వీర మరణం పొందిన అమరవీరులకు ఆయన నివాళులు అర్పించారు. హోంమంత్రి ట్రైనీ అధికారులను ఉద్దేశించి, “ఈ రోజు కొత్తగా నియమించబడిన అధికారులు సిఆర్‌పిఎఫ్‌లోకి కొత్త శక్తిని ఇస్తారని నాకు నమ్మకం ఉంది. ముందు నుండి నడిపించడం ద్వారా మీ నాయకత్వంలోని సైనికులకు మీరు స్ఫూర్తివంతమైన, సమర్థవంతమైన నాయకత్వాన్ని అందిస్తారని నేను ఆశిస్తున్నాను ” అని తన సందేశంలో ఆశాభావం వ్యక్తం చేసారు. నిజాయితీతో, అంకితభావంతో మీరందించే సేవలు మీకు మంచి పేరును తెచ్చిపెడతాయని శ్రీ అమిత్ షా అన్నారు. దేశ సమైక్యత, సమగ్రత, సార్వభౌమత్వం కాపాడుతున్న దళాల సంప్రదాయాన్ని కొనసాగించాలని ఆకాంక్షించారు. జాతి నిర్మాణం, అంతర్గత భద్రత కాపాడడంలో తమ వంతు పాత్ర నిర్వహించాలనే నమ్మకం నాకు ఉందని హోం మంత్రి ఆశాభావం వ్యక్తం చేస్తూ వారి కుటుంబాలకు అభినందనలు తెలియజేసారు.
వీడియో కాన్ఫెరెన్ ద్వారా హోం శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ జి.కిషన్ రెడ్డి మాట్లాడుతూ నేరుగా నియమితులైన గెజిటెడ్ అధికారులను అభినందించారు. దేశం కోసం ప్రాణాలర్పించిన 2,200 మంది సిఆర్‌పిఎఫ్ జవాన్లకు జాతి నివాళు అర్పిస్తుందని అన్నారు.
ఇక్కడ పొందిన శిక్షణ ద్వారా నైతికతను మరింత పెంచుతుందని, సిఆర్‌పిఎఫ్ దళాలకు అది బలం పెంపొందిస్తుందని హోం శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి తెలిపారు. కోవిడ్-19 పై చేస్తున్న యుద్ధంలో సిఆర్‌పిఎఫ్ దేశానికి అందిస్తున్న సేవలు అత్యుత్తమ మైనవని కొనియాడారు.
సిఆర్‌పిఎఫ్ సిబ్బంది ఎక్కడ మోహరించినా ప్రజల నమ్మకం, విశ్వాసాన్ని ఎప్పుడూ గెలుచుకుంటారని శ్రీ రెడ్డి అన్నారు. నక్సలైట్ తిరుగుబాటు, ఈశాన్యంలో వేర్పాటువాదం, పంజాబ్, జమ్మూ కశ్మీర్ లో ఉగ్రవాదాన్ని విజయవంతంగా ఎదుర్కోవడంలో, మన దళాలు ముఖ్యమైన పాత్ర పోషించాయని శ్రీ కిషన్ రెడ్డి అన్నారు.
అయిదుగురు పోస్ట్ గ్రాడ్యుయేట్లు, 21 మంది ఇంజనీరింగ్ గ్రాడ్యుయేట్లు, ఇద్దరు వైద్యులు, ఇద్దరు లా గ్రాడ్యుయేట్లు సహా 42 మంది ట్రైనీ అధికారులు ఈ రోజు అకాడమీ నుండి ఉత్తీర్ణులయ్యారు, ఒక సంవత్సరం కఠినమైన శిక్షణ తీసుకున్నారు. ఈ సందర్భంగా ట్రైనీ అధికారులకు అవార్డులు, ట్రోఫీలు అందజేశారు.