Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Manipur and Assam on January 4, 2019
PM to inaugurate and lay foundation stones for several projects in Imphal
03 JAN 2019 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will visit Manipur and Assam on 4th January 2019.
In Manipur, Prime Minister will inaugurate and lay foundation stones for several projects and schemes. He will unveil the plaque to mark the inauguration of various projects including Integrated Check Post (ICP) at Moreh, the Dolaithabi Barrage project, FCI food storage godown at Sawombung, Eco Tourism Complex at ThangalSurungand various water supply schemes.
He will dedicate the 400kV double circuit Silchar-Imphal line.
He will also the lay the foundation stone of projects like Infrastructure Development of Dhanamanjuri University, Imphal; sports facilities etc. He will then address the gathering at HaptaKangjeibung in Imphal East District.
In Assam, Prime Minister will address a Public Rally at Ramnagar in Silchar.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રી 4 જાન્યુઆરી, 2019નાં રોજ મણિપુર અને આસામની મુલાકાત લેશે
પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઇમ્ફાલમાં વિવિધ યોજનાઓનો શિલાન્યાસ અને ઉદઘાટન કરશે
03 JAN 2019 6:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી 4 જાન્યુઆરી, 2019નાં રોજ મણિપુર અને અસમની મુલાકાત લેશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી મણિપુરમાં વિવિધ યોજનાઓનો શિલાન્યાસ અને ઉદઘાટન કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદી વિવિધ યોજનાઓનું ઉદઘાટન દર્શાવતી તકતીઓનું અનાવરણ કરશે. આ યોજનાઓમાં મોરેહમાં ઇન્ટિગ્રેટેડ ચેક પોસ્ટ (આઇસીપી), દોહાઈથાબી બેરેજ યોજના, સાઓમબંગમાં એફસીઆઈ ખાદ્ય સંગ્રહ ગોદામ, થંગલસુરનગંદમાં ઇકો ટૂરિઝમ કોમ્પ્લેક્સ તથા વિવિધ જળપૂર્ત યોજનાઓ સામેલ છે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી મોદી 400 કિલોવાટની ડબલ સર્કિટ સિલ્ચર ઇમ્ફાલ લાઇનનું લોકાર્પણ કરશે.
તેઓ ઇમ્ફાલની ધનનમંજૂરી યુનિવર્સિટીનાં માળખાગત વિકાસ, રમતગમતની સુવિધાઓ, વગેરેનો શિલાન્યાસ કરશે. પ્રધાનમંત્રી ઇમ્ફાલ પૂર્વ જિલ્લામાં હપતાકંજીબંગમાં લોકોને સંબોધિત કરશે.
પ્રધાનમંત્રી અસમમાં સિલ્ચરનાં રામનગરમાં જાહેર સભાને સંબોધિત કરશે.