ஆயுஷ்
லடாக் யூனியன் பிரதேசம், லே பகுதியில் யோகா நல்வாழ்வு பயிற்றுவிப்பாளர் சான்றிதழ் படிப்புத் தொடக்கம்
27 JUL 2026 3:14PM by PIB Chennai
லடாக் யூனியன் பிரதேசம், லே பகுதியில் உள்ள சோவா-ரிக்பா தேசிய நிறுவனத்தில், மூன்று மாத (400 மணிநேர) கால யோகா நல்வாழ்வு பயிற்றுவிப்பாளர் சான்றிதழ் படிப்பு தொடங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள மொரார்ஜி தேசாய் தேசிய யோகா நிறுவனம், லே-யில் உள்ள சோவா-ரிக்பா தேசிய நிறுவனம் இணைந்து, இந்த சான்றிதழ் படிப்பை நடத்துகின்றன.
பிரதமரின் யோகா விருது பெற்றவரும், மகாபோதி சர்வதேச தியான மையத்தின் நிறுவனர்-தலைவருமான திரு பிக்கு சங்கசேனா, இந்த சான்றிதழ் படிப்பை தொடங்கி வைத்தார். சோவா-ரிக்பா தேசிய நிறுவனத்தின் இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் பத்மா குர்மெட் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், லடாக் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தின் ஆயுஷ், சுகாதாரம், மருத்துவக் கல்வித் துறையின் இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் தஷி தின்லாஸ் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக கலந்துகொண்டார்.
லடாக் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தில் முதன்முறையாக நடத்தப்படும் இந்த யோகா நல்வாழ்வு சான்றிதழ் பயிற்சித் திட்டத்தின் கோட்பாடுசெயல்முறை என இரு அம்சங்களிலும் ஆர்வத்துடன் பங்கேற்று, இந்த வாய்ப்பை முழுமையாகப் பயன்படுத்திக்கொள்ளுமாறு மாணவர்களை சோவா-ரிக்பா தேசிய நிறுவனத்தின் இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் பத்மா குர்மெட் கேட்டுக்கொண்டார்.
முழுமையான உடல் ஆரோக்கியம், நல்வாழ்வை பராமரிப்பதற்காக நவீன, பாரம்பரிய மருத்துவம், யோகா ஆகியவற்றை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதன் அவசியத்தை அவர் வலியுறுத்தினார். லடாக் யூனியன் பிரதேசத்தில், யோகா பயிற்றுவிப்பாளர்களுக்கு உள்ள வாய்ப்புகள், சுகாதாரத் துறையில் யோகாவை இணைப்பதற்கான திட்டம் குறித்தும் டாக்டர் தாஷி தின்லாஸ் விரிவாக எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2289858&reg=3&lang=1

AYUSH
National Institute of Sowa-Rigpa and MDNIY Launch Yoga Wellness Instructor Certificate Course in Leh
27 JUL 2026 3:14PM by PIB Delhi
A three-month (400-hour) Yoga Wellness Instructor Certificate Course has been launched at the National Institute of Sowa-Rigpa (NISR), Leh. The course is being conducted in collaboration with the Morarji Desai National Institute of Yoga (MDNIY), New Delhi, and the National Institute of Sowa-Rigpa, Leh, in accordance with the course guidelines of MDNIY.
The course was formally inaugurated by Ven. Bhikkhu Sanghasena, Prime Minister Yoga Awardee and Founder President of the Mahabodhi International Meditation Centre (MIMC). Dr. Tashi Thinlas, Director, Department of Ayush, Health & Medical Education, UT Ladakh, attended the event as the Guest of Honour. The inaugural session was presided over by Dr. Padma Gurmet, Director of the National Institute of Sowa-Rigpa (NISR), Leh.
Dr. Padma Gurmet congratulated the participants on joining the first-ever Yoga Wellness Certificate Course in Ladakh. He encouraged the students to make the best use of the opportunity by actively participating in both the theoretical and practical components of the training programme. He also expressed gratitude to Ven. Bhikkhu Sanghasena for his efforts in promoting Yoga and Meditation in Ladakh for the well-being of citizens and reiterated NISR's commitment to promoting traditional health systems and wellness practices for the benefit of society.
Dr. Tashi Thinlas appreciated the efforts of the National Institute of Sowa-Rigpa in promoting holistic healthcare and wellness through yoga education. He emphasized the growing significance of integrating Modern Medicine, Traditional Medicine and Yoga to achieve overall health and well-being. He also highlighted the scope of Yoga therapists in the Union Territory of Ladakh and the plan to incorporate Yoga in the health sector.
Ven. Bhikkhu Sanghasena highlighted yoga as a way of life that nurtures physical health, mental peace and spiritual well-being. He encouraged the students to embrace yoga with sincerity and dedication for their personal growth and to contribute towards a healthier society. He also invited the students and faculty to visit the Mahabodhi Meditation Centre during the course for meditation, stating that Yoga and Meditation go hand in hand.
Earlier, Shri Gopal Sharma, Course Coordinator, briefed the students on the programme schedule and course guidelines. The inaugural programme concluded with a vote of thanks by Ms. Dolma Tsering, formally marking the formal commencement of the three-month Yoga Wellness Instructor Certificate Course for the newly enrolled participants.