Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Salient Features of Naps-2
27 JUL 2026 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India launched ‘National Apprenticeship Promotion Scheme’ (NAPS) in August, 2016 with the objective to promote apprenticeship training and to increase the engagement of apprentices. Since 2022-23, the scheme continues as NAPS-2 and implemented throughout the country.
Under NAPS-2, the Government provides partial stipend support to apprentices engaged under the Apprentices Act, 1961. The Government's share of stipend is transferred directly to the bank accounts of apprentices through the Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) mechanism, ensuring transparency and timely disbursement.
Based on representations received from establishments, State Governments and Sector Skill Councils, and considering the increase in the cost of living, the proposal for revision of minimum stipend rates linked to the Consumer Price Index (CPI) was considered and approved by the Central Apprenticeship Council (CAC) in its 38th meeting held on 26.05.2025. The revised stipend rates were subsequently notified through Gazette Notification dated 11.09.2025.
The salient features of NAPS-2 are as follows:
1. Financial support through DBT: Government provides stipend support to eligible apprentices engaged by establishments under the Apprentices Act, 1961, with the Government's share being released directly to beneficiaries through a Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) mechanism to ensure transparency and timely disbursement.
2. Industry-led training: Apprenticeship training is conducted in actual work environments using the training facilities available with participating establishments, enabling hands-on learning and industry exposure.
3. Technology-enabled implementation: A dedicated online portal,www.apprenticeshipindia.gov.in, facilitates end-to-end implementation of apprenticeship training, including registration, contract approval, monitoring and disbursement ofbenefits.
4. Facilitation through TPAs: Mobilisation of apprentices and establishments, particularly MSMEs, is supported through empanelled ThirdParty Aggregators (TPAs).
5. Awareness and outreach initiatives: Regular organization of Pradhan Mantri National Apprenticeship Melas (PMNAMs) to create awareness and facilitate apprenticeship engagement.
A total of 52,98,397 apprentices have been engaged under NAPS across the country from FY 2018-19 till FY 2026-27 (Upto 30th June 2026).Further, 57,945 establishments have been registered on the apprenticeship portal, of which, 38,936 are MSMEs. State/UT-wise details of apprentices engaged and establishments participating under the scheme, including district wise details for Karnataka are placed at Tables-I & II of the Annexure
The details of government share of stipend support disbursed through DBT, which was started from July 2023,under the scheme, including Karnataka is placed at Table-III of the Annexure.
A third-party evaluation of NAPS conducted by the Arun Jaitley National Institute of Financial Management (AJNIFM) indicates positive employment outcomes under the scheme. The study reported that around 72% of apprentices were offered full-time employment after completion of apprenticeship training. The findings further indicate that apprenticeship serves as an effective pathway for transition from training to employment, with significant improvement in income levels and employability outcomes among apprentices.
The Government is organizing Pradhan Mantri National Apprenticeship Mela (PMNAM) as a monthly event in various locations across the country since the month of June 2022. States/UTs have been advised to organize PMNAM every 2nd Monday in 1/3 of total number of districts every month with the flexibility for choosing the district/location and the day of Mela based on local conditions/festivals, etc. so that all districts are covered once in every quarter, and four times in a year.
Since June 2022, 7,370 PMNAMs organized across the country. In Karnataka, 156 PMNAMs have been conducted. State/UT-wise details of PMNAMs conducted and candidates engaged thereunder are placed at Table IV of the Annexure.
The National Education Policy (NEP), 2020 envisages greater integration of vocational education with mainstream education and promotes seamless mobility between academic and vocational pathways. In line with this vision, the Apprenticeship Embedded Degree Programme (AEDP), developed in collaboration with UGC and AICTE, enables students enrolled in degree and diploma programmes to undertake apprenticeship training as an integral part of their curriculum. The programme enhances employability, promotes outcome-based learning, strengthens industry-academia linkages and facilitates acquisition of industry-relevant skills.
Further, apprenticeship training in establishments is offered through both Designated Trades and Optional Trades. The Government is also promoting apprenticeship opportunities in emerging and high-growth sectors such as Information Technology (IT), biotechnology, renewable energy, electronics, semiconductors, drones, logistics and other sunrise sectors.
ANNEXURE
Table-I: State/UT-wise details of apprentices engaged and establishments (including MSMEs) participating under the scheme including Karnataka for the period FY 2018-19 till FY 2026-27 (Upto 30th June 2026) is as under:
S NO.
State/UT Name
No. of Establishments engaging apprentices under NAPS
No. of Apprentices Engaged under NAPS
1.
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
26
569
1.
Andhra Pradesh
1,364
1,17,246
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
35
446
1.
Assam
1,049
53,738
1.
Bihar
856
37,050
1.
Chandigarh
206
7,022
1.
Chhattisgarh
381
32,728
1.
Delhi
3,321
1,33,771
1.
Goa
556
49,960
1.
Gujarat
13,755
5,65,729
1.
Haryana
6,568
3,99,524
1.
Himachal Pradesh
859
48,947
1.
Jammu And Kashmir
686
5,878
1.
Jharkhand
539
59,921
1.
Karnataka
3,189
4,47,703
1.
Kerala
2,172
78,383
1.
Ladakh
16
204
1.
Lakshadweep
2
59
1.
Madhya Pradesh
1,394
1,49,759
1.
Maharashtra
10,802
13,46,717
1.
Manipur
39
609
1.
Meghalaya
51
1,212
1.
Mizoram
28
473
1.
Nagaland
34
176
1.
Odisha
855
61,896
1.
Puducherry
284
17,048
1.
Punjab
1,218
96,176
1.
Rajasthan
1,292
1,15,488
1.
Sikkim
92
2,249
1.
Tamil Nadu
3,446
5,41,317
1.
Telangana
1,630
2,27,138
1.
The Dadra & Nagar Haveli And Daman & Diu
156
14,708
1.
Tripura
118
2,771
1.
Uttar Pradesh
8,005
4,10,215
1.
Uttarakhand
935
1,15,059
1.
West Bengal
1,713
1,56,508
Table-II: District-wise details of apprentices engaged and establishments (including MSMEs) participating under the scheme in the state of Karnataka for the period FY 2018-19 till FY 2026-27 (Upto 30th June 2026) is as under.
S No.
District
No. of Establishments engaging apprentices under NAPS
Apprentices Engaged under NAPS
1.
Bagalkote
46
1,013
1.
Ballari
116
9,298
1.
Belagavi
228
10,731
1.
Bengaluru Rural
609
59,752
1.
Bengaluru Urban
1,756
2,16,391
1.
Bidar
95
1,168
1.
Chamarajanagara
37
1,885
1.
Chikkaballapura
35
1,469
1.
Chikkamagaluru
33
463
1.
Chitradurga
35
665
1.
Dakshina Kannada
171
4,783
1.
Davangere
74
915
1.
Dharwad
170
10,669
1.
Gadag
33
758
1.
Hassan
77
6,181
1.
Haveri
41
2,826
1.
Kalaburagi
140
7,737
1.
Kodagu
29
627
1.
Kolar
103
16,727
1.
Koppal
52
2,923
1.
Mandya
56
2,176
1.
Mysuru
269
18,739
1.
Raichur
52
2,172
1.
Ramanagara
109
53,484
1.
Shivamogga
56
882
1.
Tumakuru
113
8,617
1.
Udupi
68
1,396
1.
Uttara Kannada
44
1,823
1.
Vijayanagar
23
460
1.
Vijayapura
58
856
1.
Yadgir
17
117
Table-III: The State/UT-wise details of stipend disbursed through DBT under the scheme, including Karnataka is as under.
₹ in crore
S NO
State/UT
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
2026-27
Total
1.
Andaman And Nicobar Islands
0.03
0.05
0.03
0.01
0.12
1.
Andhra Pradesh
11.35
18.32
21.97
7.57
59.21
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
0.14
0.24
0.37
0.07
0.82
1.
Assam
4.81
5.05
10.31
2.28
22.45
1.
Bihar
15.59
24.48
26.74
9.03
75.84
1.
Chandigarh
0.24
0.33
0.41
0.16
1.14
1.
Chhattisgarh
2.8
3.87
4.45
1.49
12.61
1.
Delhi
4.47
9.14
12.19
3.91
29.71
1.
Goa
0.78
1.28
1.51
0.44
4.01
1.
Gujarat
14.34
27.31
29.24
9.6
80.49
1.
Haryana
6.98
10.62
10.64
3.55
31.79
1.
Himachal Pradesh
3.43
4.61
4.65
1.67
14.36
1.
Jammu And Kashmir
0.4
0.8
1.02
0.28
2.5
1.
Jharkhand
8.13
13.58
14.17
4.47
40.35
1.
Karnataka
20.11
32.9
35.08
10.69
98.78
1.
Kerala
5.93
10.77
10.64
3.19
30.53
1.
Ladakh
0
0
0.01
0
0.01
1.
Lakshadweep
0
0.01
0.01
0
0.02
1.
Madhya Pradesh
11.99
21.49
23.98
7.28
64.74
1.
Maharashtra
85.32
117.35
121.5
37.07
361.24
1.
Manipur
0.28
0.61
1.56
0.29
2.74
1.
Meghalaya
0.19
0.28
1
0.22
1.69
1.
Mizoram
0.13
0.19
0.67
0.13
1.12
1.
Nagaland
0.12
0.29
0.58
0.11
1.1
1.
Odisha
10.73
13.45
15.94
4.75
44.87
1.
Puducherry
0.55
1.13
1.4
0.41
3.49
1.
Punjab
2.69
4.05
5.33
2.05
14.12
1.
Rajasthan
5.99
9.78
13.22
4.63
33.62
1.
Sikkim
0.09
0.2
0.43
0.11
0.83
1.
Tamil Nadu
38.05
59.49
64.47
19.43
181.44
1.
Telangana
5.77
8.77
10.21
3.67
28.42
1.
The Dadra And Nagar Haveli And
0.27
0.56
0.72
0.24
1.79
1.
Tripura
0.34
0.5
0.96
0.22
2.02
1.
Uttar Pradesh
43.3
70.22
86.59
27.64
227.75
1.
Uttarakhand
6.2
9.01
10.51
3.71
29.43
1.
West Bengal
15.63
19.42
24.76
8.5
68.31
Total
327.17
500.15
567.27
178.87
1573.46
Table-IV: State/UT-wise details of PMNAM conducted and apprentices engaged under the scheme since June 2022 till June 2026 is as under:
S NO.
State/UT Name
PMNAM Locations
Apprentices engaged from June 2022 till June 2026
1.
Andaman & Nicobar
26
555
1.
Andhra Pradesh
310
88,846
1.
Arunachal Pradesh
16
415
1.
Assam
188
34,090
1.
Bihar
167
27,022
1.
Chandigarh
27
5,522
1.
Chhattisgarh
302
22,928
1.
Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu
20
12,457
1.
Delhi
133
89,688
1.
Goa
29
41,971
1.
Gujarat
1,149
3,73,976
1.
Haryana
149
2,93,031
1.
Himachal Pradesh
142
38,214
1.
Jammu And Kashmir
195
4,104
1.
Jharkhand
231
41,350
1.
Karnataka
156
3,55,773
1.
Kerala
123
57,528
1.
Ladakh
5
180
1.
Lakshadweep
73
37
1.
Madhya Pradesh
381
1,11,225
1.
Maharashtra
456
10,59,317
1.
Manipur
4
492
1.
Meghalaya
13
914
1.
Mizoram
4
464
1.
Nagaland
24
134
1.
Odisha
286
43,599
1.
Puducherry
33
14,822
1.
Punjab
336
73,557
1.
Rajasthan
302
92,750
1.
Sikkim
33
1,599
1.
Tamil Nadu
459
4,39,944
1.
Telangana
287
1,56,837
1.
Tripura
54
1,785
1.
Uttar Pradesh
634
3,25,161
1.
Uttarakhand
76
95,861
1.
West Bengal
547
1,18,798
Grand Total
7,370
40,24,946
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge), Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE), Shri Jayant Chaudhary in a written reply in the Lok Sabha today.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
این اے پی ایس-2 کی نمایاں خصوصیات
27 JUL 2026 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
حکومتِ ہند نے اگست 2016 میں‘نیشنل اپرنٹس شپ پروموشن اسکیم’ (این اے پی ایس)کا آغاز اپرنٹس شپ تربیت کو فروغ دینے اور اپرنٹس کی شمولیت میں اضافہ کرنے کے مقصد سے کیا تھا۔ سال 2023-2022 سے یہ اسکیم این اے پی ایس-2 کے طور پر جاری ہے اور پورے ملک میں نافذ کی جا رہی ہے۔
این اے پی ایس-2 کے تحت حکومت اپرنٹس ایکٹ، 1961 کے تحت شامل اپرنٹس کو وظیفہ (اسٹائپنڈ) کی جزوی معاونت فراہم کرتی ہے۔ حکومت کی جانب سے وظیفے کا حصہ براہِ راست فائدہ منتقلی (ڈی بی ٹی)نظام کے ذریعے اپرنٹس کے بینک کھاتوں میں منتقل کیا جاتا ہے، جس سے شفافیت اور بروقت ادائیگی کو یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے۔
اداروں، ریاستی حکومتوں اور سیکٹر اسکل کونسلز سے موصول ہونے والی تجاویز کی بنیاد پر اور زندگی گزارنے کی لاگت میں اضافے کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، صارف قیمت اشاریہ (سی پی آئی)سے منسلک کم از کم وظیفہ شرحوں میں نظرثانی کی تجویز پر 26 مئی 2025 کو منعقدہ مرکزی اپرنٹس شپ کونسل (سی اے سی) کے 38ویں اجلاس میں غور کیا گیا اور اسے منظور کیا گیا۔ بعد ازاں نظرثانی شدہ وظیفہ شرحوں کو 11ستمبر2025 کی گزٹ اطلاع کے ذریعے جاری کیا گیا۔
این اے پی ایس -2کی نمایاں خصوصیات درج ذیل ہیں:
براہِ راست فائدہ منتقلی (ڈی بی ٹی) کے ذریعے مالی معاونت:حکومت اپرنٹس ایکٹ، 1961 کے تحت اداروں کی جانب سے شامل کیے گئے اہل اپرنٹس کو وظیفے کی معاونت فراہم کرتی ہے۔ حکومت کا حصہ براہِ راست فائدہ منتقلی (DBT) نظام کے ذریعے مستحقین کو جاری کیا جاتا ہے تاکہ شفافیت اور بروقت ادائیگی کو یقینی بنایا جا سکے۔
صنعت کی زیرِ قیادت تربیت:اپرنٹس شپ تربیت حقیقی کام کے ماحول میں شریک اداروں میں دستیاب تربیتی سہولیات کے ذریعے فراہم کی جاتی ہے، جس سے عملی سیکھنے اور صنعت سے واقفیت کا موقع حاصل ہوتا ہے۔
ٹیکنالوجی کے ذریعے مؤثر نفاذ:ایک مخصوص آن لائن پورٹل، www.apprenticeshipindia.gov.in، اپرنٹس شپ تربیت کے مکمل نفاذ میں سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے، جس میں رجسٹریشن، معاہدے کی منظوری، نگرانی اور فوائد کی تقسیم شامل ہیں۔
ٹی پی اے کے ذریعے سہولت کاری:اپرنٹس اور اداروں، خصوصاً چھوٹی اور درمیانے درجے کی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ایز)، کو شامل کرنے کے عمل میں فہرست میں شامل تیسرے فریق کے معاون اداروں (ٹی پی ایز) کے ذریعے مدد فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔
بیداری اور رسائی کے اقدامات:اپرنٹس شپ میں شمولیت کو فروغ دینے اور بیداری پیدا کرنے کے لیے باقاعدگی سے پردھان منتری نیشنل اپرنٹس شپ میلوں (پی ایم این اے ایم) کا انعقاد کیا جاتا ہے۔
مالی سال 2019-2018 سے مالی سال 2027-2026 تک (30 جون 2026 تک) ملک بھر میں این اے پی ایس کے تحت کل 52,98,397 اپرنٹس کو شامل کیا گیا ہے۔ مزید برآں، اپرنٹس شپ پورٹل پر 57,945 اداروں کا اندراج کیا گیا ہے، جن میں سے 38,936 چھوٹی اور درمیانے درجے کی صنعتیں (ایم ایس ایم ای) ہیں۔
اسکیم کے تحت شامل کئے گئے اپرنٹس اور شریک اداروں کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات، بشمول کرناٹک کی ضلع وار تفصیلات، ضمیمہ کی جدولI اور جدولII میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
اسکیم کے تحت جولائی 2023 سے شروع ہونے والے براہِ راست فائدہ منتقلی کے ذریعے تقسیم کی گئی وظیفہ معاونت میں حکومت کے حصے کی تفصیلات، بشمول کرناٹک، ضمیمہ کی جدولIII میں دی گئی ہیں۔
ارون جیٹلی نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف فنانشل مینجمنٹ (اے جے این آئی ایف ایم) کے ذریعے کی گئی این اے پی ایس کی تیسرے فریق کی تشخیصی تحقیق سے اسکیم کے تحت روزگار کے مثبت نتائج ظاہر ہوئے ہیں۔ مطالعے میں بتایا گیا کہ اپرنٹس شپ تربیت مکمل کرنے کے بعد تقریباً 72 فیصد اپرنٹس کو مستقل روزگار کی پیشکش کی گئی۔ نتائج سے مزید ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ اپرنٹس شپ تربیت سے روزگار کی طرف منتقلی کا ایک مؤثر ذریعہ ثابت ہوتی ہے، جس کے نتیجے میں اپرنٹس کی آمدنی کی سطح اور روزگار حاصل کرنے کی صلاحیت میں نمایاں بہتری آئی ہے۔
حکومت جون 2022 سے ملک کے مختلف مقامات پر ماہانہ بنیاد پر پردھان منتری نیشنل اپرنٹس شپ میلہ (پی ایم این اے ایم) کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے۔ ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو ہدایت دی گئی ہے کہ وہ ہر ماہ کل اضلاع کے ایک تہائی حصے میں ہر دوسرے پیر کو پی ایم این اے ایم کا انعقاد کریں۔ مقامی حالات، تہواروں وغیرہ کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے ضلع، مقام اور میلے کے دن کے انتخاب میں لچک رکھی گئی ہے، تاکہ تمام اضلاع کو ہر سہ ماہی میں ایک بار اور سال میں چار بار شامل کیا جا سکے۔
جون 2022 سے ملک بھر میں 7,370 پردھان منتری نیشنل اپرنٹس شپ میلوں (پی ایم این اے ایم) کا انعقاد کیا جا چکا ہے۔ کرناٹک میں 156 پی ایم این اے ایم منعقد کیے گئے ہیں۔ منعقد کیے گئے پی ایم این اے ایم اور ان کے تحت شامل کیے گئے امیدواروں کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات ضمیمہ کی جدول-IV میں دی گئی ہیں۔
قومی تعلیمی پالیسی (این ای پی)، 2020 میں پیشہ ورانہ تعلیم کو عمومی تعلیم کے ساتھ مزید مربوط کرنے اور تعلیمی و پیشہ ورانہ راستوں کے درمیان آسان منتقلی کو فروغ دینے کا تصور پیش کیا گیا ہے۔ اسی تصور کے مطابق، اپرنٹس شپ ایمبیڈڈ ڈگری پروگرام (اے ای ڈی پ ی) ، جو یونیورسٹی گرانٹس کمیشن (یو جی سی) اور آل انڈیا کونسل فار ٹیکنیکل ایجوکیشن (اےآئی سی ٹی ای) کے تعاون سے تیار کیا گیا ہے، ڈگری اور ڈپلومہ پروگراموں میں زیرِ تعلیم طلبہ کو اپنے نصاب کے لازمی حصے کے طور پر اپرنٹس شپ تربیت حاصل کرنے کا موقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔ یہ پروگرام روزگار کے حصول کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کرتا ہے، نتائج پر مبنی سیکھنے کو فروغ دیتا ہے، صنعت اور تعلیمی اداروں کے درمیان روابط کو مضبوط بناتا ہے اور صنعت سے متعلقہ مہارتوں کے حصول میں معاون ثابت ہوتا ہے۔
مزید برآں، اداروں میں اپرنٹس شپ تربیت مقررہ شعبوں اور اختیاری شعبوں دونوں کے ذریعے فراہم کی جاتی ہے۔ حکومت اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی (آئی ٹی)حیاتیاتی ٹیکنالوجی، قابلِ تجدید توانائی، الیکٹرانکس، سیمی کنڈکٹرز، ڈرونز، لاجسٹکس اور دیگر تیزی سے ترقی کرنے والے شعبوں میں بھی اپرنٹس شپ کے مواقع کو فروغ دے رہی ہے۔
ضمیمہ
جدول-1:مالی سال 2019-2018 سے مالی سال 2027-2026 تک (30 جون 2026 تک) اسکیم کے تحت شامل کیے گئے اپرنٹس اور شریک اداروں (بشمول چھوٹی اور اوسط درجے کی صنعتوں) کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات، بشمول کرناٹک، درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے
این اے پی ایس کے تحت اپرنٹس کو شامل کرنے والے اداروں کی تعداد
این اے پی ایس کے تحت مشغول اپرنٹس کی تعداد
1.
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
26
569
آندھرا پردیش
1,364
1,17,246
اروناچل پردیش
35
446
آسام
1,049
53,738
بہار
856
37,050
چندی گڑھ
206
7,022
چھتیس گڑھ
381
32,728
دہلی
3,321
1,33,771
گوا
556
49,960
گجرات
13,755
5,65,729
ہریانہ
6,568
3,99,524
ہماچل پردیش
859
48,947
جموں و کشمیر
686
5,878
جھارکھنڈ
539
59,921
کرناٹک
3,189
4,47,703
کیرالہ
2,172
78,383
لداخ
16
204
لکشدیپ
2
59
مدھیہ پردیش
1,394
1,49,759
مہاراشٹر
10,802
13,46,717
منی پور
39
609
میگھالیہ
51
1,212
میزورم
28
473
ناگالینڈ
34
176
اوڈیشہ
855
61,896
پڈوچیری
284
17,048
پنجاب
1,218
96,176
راجستھان
1,292
1,15,488
سکم
92
2,249
تمل ناڈو
3,446
5,41,317
تلنگانہ
1,630
2,27,138
دادرہ اور نگر حویلی اور دامن اور دیو
156
14,708
تریپورہ
118
2,771
اتر پردیش
8,005
4,10,215
اتراکھنڈ
935
1,15,059
مغربی بنگال
1,713
1,56,508
جدول-IIمالی سال 2019-2018 سے مالی سال 2027-2026 تک (30 جون 2026 تک) کرناٹک ریاست میں اسکیم کے تحت شامل کیے گئے اپرنٹس اور شریک اداروں (بشمول چھوٹی اور درمیانے درجے کی صنعتوں) کی ضلع وار تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
ضلع
این اے پی ایس کے تحت اپرنٹس کو شامل کرنے والے اداروں کی تعداد
این اے پی ایس کے تحت مشغول اپرنٹس
باگل کوٹ
46
1,013
بلاری
116
9,298
بیلگاوی
228
10,731
بنگلورو دیہی
609
59,752
بنگلورو اربن
1,756
2,16,391
بیدر
95
1,168
چامراج نگر
37
1,885
چکبالاپور
35
1,469
چکمگلورو
33
463
چتردرگا
35
665
دکشینا کنڑ
171
4,783
داونگیرے
74
915
دھارواڑ
170
10,669
گدگ
33
758
حسن
77
6,181
ہاویری
41
2,826
کالابورگی۔
140
7,737
کوڈاگو
29
627
کولار
103
16,727
کوپل
52
2,923
منڈیا۔
56
2,176
میسور
269
18,739
رائچور
52
2,172
رامان نگر
109
53,484
شیوموگا
56
882
تماکورو
113
8,617
اڈوپی
68
1,396
اترا کنڑ
44
1,823
وجئے نگر
23
460
وجئے پورہ
58
856
یادگیر
17
117
جدول-III: اسکیم کے تحت براہِ راست فائدہ منتقلی (ڈی بی ٹی) کے ذریعے تقسیم کیے گئے وظیفے کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقے کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات، بشمول کرناٹک، درج ذیل ہیں:
کروڑ روپے میں
نمبر شمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
2026-27
Total
1.
انڈمان اور نکوبار جزائر
0.03
0.05
0.03
0.01
0.12
آندھرا پردیش
11.35
18.32
21.97
7.57
59.21
اروناچل پردیش
0.14
0.24
0.37
0.07
0.82
آسام
4.81
5.05
10.31
2.28
22.45
بہار
15.59
24.48
26.74
9.03
75.84
چندی گڑھ
0.24
0.33
0.41
0.16
1.14
چھتیس گڑھ
2.8
3.87
4.45
1.49
12.61
دہلی
4.47
9.14
12.19
3.91
29.71
گوا
0.78
1.28
1.51
0.44
4.01
گجرات
14.34
27.31
29.24
9.6
80.49
ہریانہ
6.98
10.62
10.64
3.55
31.79
ہماچل پردیش
3.43
4.61
4.65
1.67
14.36
جموں و کشمیر
0.4
0.8
1.02
0.28
2.5
جھارکھنڈ
8.13
13.58
14.17
4.47
40.35
کرناٹک
20.11
32.9
35.08
10.69
98.78
کیرالہ
5.93
10.77
10.64
3.19
30.53
لداخ
0
0
0.01
0
0.01
لکشدیپ
0
0.01
0.01
0
0.02
مدھیہ پردیش
11.99
21.49
23.98
7.28
64.74
مہاراشٹر
85.32
117.35
121.5
37.07
361.24
منی پور
0.28
0.61
1.56
0.29
2.74
میگھالیہ
0.19
0.28
1
0.22
1.69
میزورم
0.13
0.19
0.67
0.13
1.12
ناگالینڈ
0.12
0.29
0.58
0.11
1.1
اوڈیشہ
10.73
13.45
15.94
4.75
44.87
پڈوچیری
0.55
1.13
1.4
0.41
3.49
پنجاب
2.69
4.05
5.33
2.05
14.12
راجستھان
5.99
9.78
13.22
4.63
33.62
سکم
0.09
0.2
0.43
0.11
0.83
تمل ناڈو
38.05
59.49
64.47
19.43
181.44
تلنگانہ
5.77
8.77
10.21
3.67
28.42
دادرہ اور نگر حویلی اور
0.27
0.56
0.72
0.24
1.79
تریپورہ
0.34
0.5
0.96
0.22
2.02
اتر پردیش
43.3
70.22
86.59
27.64
227.75
اتراکھنڈ
6.2
9.01
10.51
3.71
29.43
مغربی بنگال
15.63
19.42
24.76
8.5
68.31
کل
327.17
500.15
567.27
178.87
1573.46
جدول:IV- جون 2022 سے جون 2026 تک اسکیم کے تحت منعقد کیے گئے پی ایم این اے ایم اور ان کے ذریعے شامل کئے گئے اپرنٹس کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیرِ انتظام علاقے کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
نمبر شمار
ریاست/مرکز کے زیرانتظام علاقے
پی ایم این اے ایم مقامات
اپرنٹس جون 2022 سے جون 2026 تک مصروف عمل
انڈمان اور نکوبار
26
555
آندھرا پردیش
310
88,846
اروناچل پردیش
16
415
آسام
188
34,090
بہار
167
27,022
چندی گڑھ
27
5,522
چھتیس گڑھ
302
22,928
دادرا نگر حویلی اور دامن اور دیو
20
12,457
دہلی
133
89,688
گوا
29
41,971
گجرات
1,149
3,73,976
ہریانہ
149
2,93,031
ہماچل پردیش
142
38,214
جموں و کشمیر
195
4,104
جھارکھنڈ
231
41,350
کرناٹک
156
3,55,773
کیرالہ
123
57,528
لداخ
5
180
لکشدیپ
73
37
مدھیہ پردیش
381
1,11,225
مہاراشٹر
456
10,59,317
منی پور
4
492
میگھالیہ
13
914
میزورم
4
464
ناگالینڈ
24
134
اوڈیشہ
286
43,599
پڈوچیری
33
14,822
پنجاب
336
73,557
راجستھان
302
92,750
سکم
33
1,599
تمل ناڈو
459
4,39,944
تلنگانہ
287
1,56,837
تریپورہ
54
1,785
اتر پردیش
634
3,25,161
اتراکھنڈ
76
95,861
مغربی بنگال
547
1,18,798
گرینڈ ٹوٹل
7,370
40,24,946
یہ معلومات ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت (ایم ایس ڈی ای) کے وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) جناب جینت چودھری نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں ۔