புள்ளியியல் மற்றும் திட்ட அமலாக்கம் அமைச்சகம்
சேவை உற்பத்திக் குறியீட்டின் சோதனை தரவுகள் வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது
27 JUL 2026 2:55PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய புள்ளியியல், திட்ட அமலாக்க அமைச்சகம் 2026 ஜூலை 14 அன்று சேவை உற்பத்திக் குறியீட்டின் சோதனை தரவுகளை வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி மூலம் பெறப்படும் விநியோகத் தரவுகள், இதர முகமைகளால் மாதந்தோறும் அளிக்கப்படும் நிர்வாகத் தரவுகளைப் பயன்படுத்தி 19 துணைத் துறைகளுக்கானக் குறியீடு துவக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
பங்குதாரர்கள், கல்வியாளர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் ஆகியோரிடம் இருந்து அதனுடைய வழிமுறை கட்டமைப்பு குறித்த கருத்துக்களைப் பெறும் நோக்கத்துடன் சேவை உற்பத்திக் குறியீடு வெளியிடப்பட்டுள்ளது.
இந்தக் குறியீடானது பொருளாதாரத்தின் முறைசார்ந்த துறையை உள்ளடக்கியதாகும். நிறுவனமயமாக்கப்பட்ட சேவைத் துறையை நிறுவனங்களுக்கான ஆண்டு கணக்கெடுப்பு, நிறுவனமயமாக்கப்பட்ட சேவைத் துறையை உள்ளடக்கியதாகும். பொருளாதரத்தின் அமைப்புசாரா துறையை அளவிட, அமைச்சகம் அமைப்புசாரா துறை நிறுவனங்களுக்கான ஆண்டு கணக்கெடுப்பை மேற்கொண்டு, காலாண்டு மற்றும் ஆண்டு முடிவுகளை வெளியிடுகிறது.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய புள்ளியியல் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராவ் இந்தர்ஜித் சிங் மாநிலங்களவையில் இன்று தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2289847&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
For measuring unincorporated sector of the economy, Ministry undertakes Annual Survey of Unincorporated Sector Enterprises and publishes quarterly and annual results
27 JUL 2026 2:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation (MoSPI) has released the trial Index of Services Production (ISP) on 14.07.2026. The Index is compiled in respect of 19 sub-sectors using data of outward supplies from GST and other administrative data provided by source agencies on a monthly basis.
The trial ISPs are released with an intent to receive feedback on the methodological framework from stakeholders, academicians and researchers. The techniques / mechanisms deployed to test stability of trial ISPs include use of appropriate deflators and validation of trends of trial ISPs with other secondary data sources.
The ISP covers the formal sector of the economy. The Annual Survey of Incorporated Service Sector Enterprises (ASISSE) covers the Incorporated Services Sector. For measuring the unincorporated sector of the economy, the Ministry undertakes Annual Survey of Unincorporated Sector Enterprises (ASUSE) and publishes quarterly and annual results.
This information was given by the Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation, Minister of State (Independent Charge) of the Ministry of Planning and Minister of State in the Ministry of Culture Rao Inderjit Singh in the Rajya Sabha today.