قانون اور انصاف کی وزارت
مرکزی بجٹ 2026 میں عدالتی بنیادی ڈھانچے اور ای-کورٹس کی جدید کاری کے لیے مرکز نے 2,010 کروڑ روپے مختص کیے۔
25 JUL 2026 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
ضلعی اور ماتحت عدالتوں کے لیے بنیادی ڈھانچے کی سہولیات کی ترقی کے لیے مرکزی سرپرستی والی اسکیم (سی ایس ایس) کے تحت، عدالتی بنیادی ڈھانچے کے لیے مرکزی بجٹ 2026 میں 810 کروڑ روپے کی رقم مختص کی گئی ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، عدالتوں کی ڈیجیٹلائزیشن کے لیے نافذ کیے جانے والے ای-کورٹس پروجیکٹ فیز-III کے لیے مرکزی بجٹ 2026 میں 1200 کروڑ روپے کی رقم مختص کی گئی ہے جس میں ضروری تربیت اور صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام شامل ہیں۔ منظور شدہ اخراجات اور فنڈز کی دستیابی کی بنیاد پر ان اسکیموں کے تحت مناسب بجٹ کی فراہمی کی جاتی ہے۔ تاہم، مقدمات کا تیزی سے نمٹارہ کئی عوامل پر منحصر ہے جن میں مقدمے کی پیچیدگی، تحقیقات کا معیار، متعلقہ شواہد کی دستیابی اور وکلا کے ذریعے ان کی پیش کش، عدالتی کارروائیوں کی بروقت فراہمی، فریقین کی فعال شرکت، عدالتی طریقہ کار وغیرہ شامل ہیں۔
راجستھان ہائی کورٹ کی فراہم کردہ معلومات کے مطابق، راجستھان ہائی کورٹ میں ججوں، عدالتی افسران اور عدالتی عملے کی منظور شدہ اور خالی آسامیوں کی تفصیلات آج کی تاریخ کے مطابق درج ذیل ہیں:
زمرہ
منظور شدہ تعداد
کارکن تعداد
خالی آسامیاں
جج
50
39
11
عدالتی افسران
1722
1517
205
عدالتی عملہ
18832
11226
7606
مزید برآں، ٹونک اور سوائی مادھوپور جج شپ کے تحت عدالتی افسران اور عدالتی عملے کی منظور شدہ اور خالی آسامیوں کی تفصیلات آج کی تاریخ کے مطابق درج ذیل ہیں:
زمرہ
منظور شدہ تعداد
کارکن تعداد
خالی آسامیاں
ٹونک جج شپ
عدالتی افسران
30
29
01
عدالتی عملہ
412
247
165
سوائی مادھوپور جج شپ
عدالتی افسران
25
24
01
عدالتی عملہ
321
194
127
The Government of India, in coordination with the State Government and the Judiciary, has taken several measures to ensure accessible, speedy and effective justice across the country, including in the Tonk–Sawai Madhopur Parliamentary Constituency. Financial assistance is provided under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS) for strengthening of court infrastructure. Tele-Law services are available through Common Service Centres (CSCs) to provide pre-litigation legal advice. Under the eCourts Project, digital services such as e-Filing, e-Pay, Virtual Courts, video conferencing and the National Judicial Data Grid (NJDG) have been implemented. Free legal aid is extended through the Legal Services Authorities. Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) mechanisms, including Lok Adalats and mediation, are also being promoted for expeditious resolution of disputes.
یہ معلومات مرکزی وزیر قانون و انصاف، جناب ارجن رام میگھوال نے لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں فراہم کی۔

Ministry of Law and Justice
Centre Allocates ₹2,010 Crore for Judicial Infrastructure and eCourts Modernisation in Union Budget 2026.
25 JUL 2026 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS) for Development of Infrastructure Facilities for the District and Subordinate Courts, a sum of Rs. 810 crore has been allocated in the union budget 2026 for judicial infrastructure. In addition, sum of Rs. 1200 crore has been allocated in the union budget 2026 for the eCourts Project Phase-III being implemented for digitisation of courts including necessary training and capacity building programmes. Adequate budgetary provisions are made under these Schemes based on approved outlays and availability of funds. However, the expeditious disposal of cases depends on multiple factors including complexity of case, quality of investigation, availability of relevant evidence and presentation thereof by the Advocates, timely delivery of the court processes, active participation of the parties, judicial procedures etc.
As per information provided by the High Court of Rajasthan, the details of sanctioned and vacant post of Judges, judicial officers and court staff in Rajasthan High Court as on date are as under:
Category
Sanctioned Strength
Working Strength
Vacancy
Judges
50
39
11
Judicial Officers
1722
1517
205
Court Staff
18832
11226
7606
Further, the details of sanctioned and vacant post of judicial officers and court staff under the Tonk and Sawai Madhopur Judgeship as on date are as under:
Category
Sanctioned Strength
Working Strength
Vacancy
Tonk Judgeship
Judicial Officers
30
29
01
Court Staff
412
247
165
Sawai Madhopur Judgeship
Judicial Officers
25
24
01
Court Staff
321
194
127
The Government of India, in coordination with the State Government and the Judiciary, has taken several measures to ensure accessible, speedy and effective justice across the country, including in the Tonk–Sawai Madhopur Parliamentary Constituency. Financial assistance is provided under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS) for strengthening of court infrastructure. Tele-Law services are available through Common Service Centres (CSCs) to provide pre-litigation legal advice. Under the eCourts Project, digital services such as e-Filing, e-Pay, Virtual Courts, video conferencing and the National Judicial Data Grid (NJDG) have been implemented. Free legal aid is extended through the Legal Services Authorities. Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) mechanisms, including Lok Adalats and mediation, are also being promoted for expeditious resolution of disputes.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Ji, in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.