कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्रालय
न्यायालयीन पायाभूत सुविधा आणि ई-कोर्ट आधुनिकीकरणासाठी केंद्र सरकारकडून 2026 च्या केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्पात 2,010 कोटींची तरतूद
25 JUL 2026 8:55PM by PIB Mumbai
जिल्हा आणि अधीनस्थ न्यायालयांसाठी पायाभूत सुविधा विकसित करण्याच्या केंद्रीय पुरस्कृत योजनेअंतर्गत न्यायालयीन पायाभूत सुविधांसाठी केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्प 2026 मध्ये 810 कोटी रुपयांची तरतूद करण्यात आली आहे. याशिवाय, न्यायालयांचे डिजिटायझेशन तसेच आवश्यक प्रशिक्षण आणि क्षमता विकास कार्यक्रमांसह अंमलात आणल्या जात असलेल्या ई-कोर्ट प्रकल्पाच्या तिसऱ्या टप्प्यासाठी केंद्रीय अर्थसंकल्प 2026 मध्ये 1,200 कोटी रुपयांची तरतूद करण्यात आली आहे. मंजूर खर्चाच्या आराखड्यानुसार आणि निधीच्या उपलब्धतेनुसार या योजनांअंतर्गत पुरेशी अर्थसंकल्पीय तरतूद करण्यात आली आहे. तथापि, प्रकरणांचा जलद निपटारा, प्रकरणाची गुंतागुंत, तपासाची गुणवत्ता, संबंधित पुराव्यांची उपलब्धता आणि वकिलांकडून त्यांचे सादरीकरण, न्यायालयीन प्रक्रियेची वेळेवर अंमलबजावणी, संबंधित पक्षकारांचा सक्रिय सहभाग आणि न्यायालयीन कार्यपद्धती इत्यादींचा समावेश आहे.
राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालयाने दिलेल्या माहितीनुसार, सद्यस्थितीत राजस्थान उच्च न्यायालयातील न्यायाधीश, न्यायिक अधिकारी आणि न्यायालयीन कर्मचाऱ्यांच्या मंजूर तसेच रिक्त पदांचा तपशील पुढीलप्रमाणे आहे.
Category
Sanctioned Strength
Working Strength
Vacancy
Judges
50
39
11
Judicial Officers
1722
1517
205
Court Staff
18832
11226
7606
Further, the details of sanctioned and vacant post of judicial officers and court staff under the Tonk and Sawai Madhopur Judgeship as on date are as under:
Category
Sanctioned Strength
Working Strength
Vacancy
Tonk Judgeship
Judicial Officers
30
29
01
Court Staff
412
247
165
Sawai Madhopur Judgeship
Judicial Officers
25
24
01
Court Staff
321
194
127
टोंक–सवाई माधोपूर लोकसभा मतदारसंघासह देशभरात सुलभ, जलद आणि प्रभावी न्याय उपलब्ध करून देण्यासाठी भारत सरकारने राज्य सरकार आणि न्यायपालिका यांच्या समन्वयाने अनेक उपाययोजना केल्या आहेत. न्यायालयीन पायाभूत सुविधा बळकट करण्यासाठी केंद्रीय पुरस्कृत योजनेअंतर्गत आर्थिक सहाय्य प्रदान करण्यात येते. खटला दाखल होण्यापूर्वी कायदेशीर सल्ला उपलब्ध करून देण्यासाठी सामायिक सेवा केंद्रांद्वारे टेली-लॉ सेवा उपलब्ध आहेत. ई-कोर्ट प्रकल्पाअंतर्गत ई-फायलिंग, ई-पे , व्हर्च्युअल न्यायालये, व्हिडिओ कॉन्फरन्सिंग आणि राष्ट्रीय न्यायिक डेटा ग्रीड यांसारख्या डिजिटल सेवांची अंमलबजावणी करण्यात आली आहे. कायदेविषयक सेवा प्राधिकरणांमार्फत मोफत कायदेशीर मदत उपलब्ध करून दिली जाते. तसेच, वादांचा जलद निपटारा करण्यासाठी लोकअदालती आणि मध्यस्थी यांसह पर्यायी वाद निवारण यंत्रणांना प्रोत्साहन दिले जात आहे.
केंद्रीय कायदा आणि न्याय मंत्री अर्जुन राम मेघवाल यांनी लोकसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.

Ministry of Law and Justice
Centre Allocates ₹2,010 Crore for Judicial Infrastructure and eCourts Modernisation in Union Budget 2026.
25 JUL 2026 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
Under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS) for Development of Infrastructure Facilities for the District and Subordinate Courts, a sum of Rs. 810 crore has been allocated in the union budget 2026 for judicial infrastructure. In addition, sum of Rs. 1200 crore has been allocated in the union budget 2026 for the eCourts Project Phase-III being implemented for digitisation of courts including necessary training and capacity building programmes. Adequate budgetary provisions are made under these Schemes based on approved outlays and availability of funds. However, the expeditious disposal of cases depends on multiple factors including complexity of case, quality of investigation, availability of relevant evidence and presentation thereof by the Advocates, timely delivery of the court processes, active participation of the parties, judicial procedures etc.
As per information provided by the High Court of Rajasthan, the details of sanctioned and vacant post of Judges, judicial officers and court staff in Rajasthan High Court as on date are as under:
Category
Sanctioned Strength
Working Strength
Vacancy
Judges
50
39
11
Judicial Officers
1722
1517
205
Court Staff
18832
11226
7606
Further, the details of sanctioned and vacant post of judicial officers and court staff under the Tonk and Sawai Madhopur Judgeship as on date are as under:
Category
Sanctioned Strength
Working Strength
Vacancy
Tonk Judgeship
Judicial Officers
30
29
01
Court Staff
412
247
165
Sawai Madhopur Judgeship
Judicial Officers
25
24
01
Court Staff
321
194
127
The Government of India, in coordination with the State Government and the Judiciary, has taken several measures to ensure accessible, speedy and effective justice across the country, including in the Tonk–Sawai Madhopur Parliamentary Constituency. Financial assistance is provided under the Centrally Sponsored Scheme (CSS) for strengthening of court infrastructure. Tele-Law services are available through Common Service Centres (CSCs) to provide pre-litigation legal advice. Under the eCourts Project, digital services such as e-Filing, e-Pay, Virtual Courts, video conferencing and the National Judicial Data Grid (NJDG) have been implemented. Free legal aid is extended through the Legal Services Authorities. Alternative Dispute Resolution (ADR) mechanisms, including Lok Adalats and mediation, are also being promoted for expeditious resolution of disputes.
This information was given by the Union Minister of Law and Justice, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal Ji, in a written reply to the Lok Sabha.