دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
وی بی -جی رام- جی کے تحت فنڈ کی تقسیم
24 JUL 2026 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے (یو ٹی) کے لحاظ سے روزگار اور آجیویکا مشن (گرامین) (وی بی-جی رام-جی) کے لیے وکست بھارت گارنٹی کے تحت 01.07.2026 کو شروع ہونے کے بعد سے مختص اور جاری کیے گئے فنڈز کی تفصیلات ضمیمہ-1 میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
پچھلے پانچ مالی سالوں میں مہاتما گاندھی نیشنل رورل ایمپلائمنٹ گارنٹی اسکیم (مہاتما گاندھی این آر ای جی ایس) کے تحت جاری کردہ فنڈز کی ریاست/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے (یو ٹی) کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات w.e.f. مالی سال 2021-22 سے مالی سال 2025-26 تک ضمیمہ-II میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
پچھلے پانچ مالی سالوں کے دوران مہاتما گاندھی این آر ای جی ایس کے تحت روزگار حاصل کرنے والے افراد کی ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے تعداد ضمیمہ III میں دی گئی ہے ۔
پچھلے پانچ مالی سالوں کے دوران مہاتما گاندھی این آر ای جی ایس کے تحت پیدا ہونے والے افراد کے دنوں کی ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لحاظ سے تفصیلات ضمیمہ-IV میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
یہ معلومات دیہی ترقی کے وزیر مملکت جناب کملیش پاسوان نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی ۔
ضمیمہ-I
• سبھا کے حصہ (اے) کے جواب میں مذکور ضمیمہ غیر ستارہ سوال نمبر ۔ 782 مورخہ 24.07.2026.
1. Allocation/ Release under VB- G RAM G during the current financial year 2026-27-(as on 16.07.2026) Figures in ₹ crore
S. No.
States
Total Interim Allocation
Mother Sanctions Issued as 1st Installment
1
Andhra Pradesh
7707.21
2545.5
2
Arunachal Pradesh
560.7
147.55
3
Assam
1929.7
630.96
4
Bihar
6715.83
1663.56
5
Chhattisgarh
3354.85
1006.46
6
Goa
3.7
1.23
7
Gujarat
1540.54
310.64
8
Haryana
590.19
194.93
9
Himachal Pradesh
1203.28
397.41
10
Jharkhand
2705.64
437.06
11
Karnataka
5709.9
1750.88
12
Kerala
3136.44
925.33
13
Madhya Pradesh
6252.03
630.76
14
Maharashtra
4420.32
1459.92
15
Manipur
581.99
192.21
16
Meghalaya
1155.09
381.5
17
Mizoram
611.65
199.21
18
Nagaland
287.85
95.07
19
Odisha
3763.8
932.32
20
Punjab
1331.61
439.8
21
Rajasthan
7581.87
2274.37
22
Sikkim
97.57
32.23
23
Tamil Nadu
7585.49
2176.84
24
Telangana
3825.31
1263.41
25
Tripura
1041.7
344.05
26
Uttar Pradesh
9721.48
3210.76
27
Uttarakhand
626.43
193.78
28
West Bengal
8508
1264.49
29
Puducherry
40.56
12.88
30
Jammu And Kashmir
1151.2
380.21
31
Andaman & Nicobar
4.44
0
32
Ladakh
85.98
0
33
Dadra Nagar Haveli & Daman Diu
9.02
0
34
Lakshadweep
0.32
0
Total
93841.69
25495.32
Funds for Social Audit and Central Admin
1850.62
Total
95,692.31
ضمیمہ-II
راجیہ سبھا کے حصہ (ب) کے جواب میں مذکور ضمیمہ غیر ستارہ سوال نمبر ۔ 782 مورخہ 24.07.2026.
2026.
State/Union Territory (UT)-wise details of funds released under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS in last five financial years w.e.f. FY 2021-22 to FY 2025-26.
SI. No.
States/UTs
Funds released (Rs. in crores)
2025-26
2024-25
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
1
Andhra Pradesh
7607.09
7707.21
7353.67
8008.81
7195.81
2
Arunachal Pradesh
665.58
560.70
427.35
578.32
453.74
3
Assam
1974.24
1929.70
2221.38
2056.49
2223.32
4
Bihar
8169.50
6715.83
6200.03
6402.23
5407.37
5
Chhattisgarh
2971.66
3354.85
2895.12
3420.39
3894.34
6
Goa
2.98
3.70
0.88
5.05
0.04
7
Gujarat
999.56
1540.54
1802.26
1694.60
1615.24
8
Haryana
487.57
590.19
477.87
373.99
723.73
9
Himachal Pradesh
1057.55
1203.28
1000.96
1164.85
976.34
10
Jammu & Kashmir
1720.27
1151.20
921.60
1051.00
950.14
11
Jharkhand
3203.45
2705.64
2922.27
2719.03
3067.88
12
Karnataka
3592.65
5709.90
5431.67
6218.59
6034.89
13
Kerala
3745.44
3136.44
3532.57
3830.97
3554.85
14
Madhya Pradesh
5390.23
6252.03
5891.65
5707.47
8479.09
15
Maharashtra
7519.55
4420.32
3041.48
2545.89
2056.46
16
Manipur
1146.56
581.99
0.95
1086.63
563.11
17
Meghalaya
1249.23
1155.09
913.86
1118.77
1123.32
18
Mizoram
661.83
611.65
507.96
540.40
550.51
19
Nagaland
416.19
287.85
641.50
839.76
570.56
20
Odisha
4005.15
3763.80
4906.78
4707.52
5687.28
21
Punjab
1060.69
1331.61
1169.84
1182.14
1259.20
22
Rajasthan
7221.92
7581.87
8683.98
9648.65
9867.75
23
Sikkim
112.57
97.57
112.19
92.71
112.79
24
Tamil Nadu
8151.68
7585.49
12616.53
9745.72
9648.36
25
Telangana
2856.99
3825.31
3520.87
2992.21
4116.10
26
Tripura
837.17
1041.70
1043.59
925.34
990.14
27
Uttar Pradesh
9437.47
9721.48
9844.25
10650.64
8525.15
28
Uttarakhand
498.02
626.43
553.81
792.66
642.60
29
West Bengal *
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.33
7507.80
30
Andaman & Nicobar
3.52
4.44
0.00
9.60
7.68
31
Dadra & Nagar Haveli Daman & Diu
9.75
9.02
2.21
0.00
0.00
32
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.32
0.00
24.95
0.30
33
Puducherry
40.03
40.56
58.77
69.00
13.07
34
Ladakh
80.37
85.98
62.64
1.62
59.04
Total
86896.47
85333.70
88760.50
90207.30
97878.01
مہاتما گاندھی نیشنل رورل ایمپلائمنٹ گارنٹی ایکٹ ، 2005 کی دفعہ 27 کی دفعات کو نافذ کرکے ، ریاست کی طرف سے مرکزی حکومت کی ہدایات کی مسلسل عدم تعمیل کی وجہ سے ، مہاتما گاندھی این آر ای جی ایس کے تحت ریاست مغربی بنگال کو فنڈز جاری کرنے کو 09.03.2022 سے روک دیا گیا تھا ۔ اس لیے پچھلے پانچ مالی سالوں کے دوران ریاست کو کوئی فنڈ جاری نہیں کیا گیا ۔
ریاستی حکومت کی طرف سے فراہم کردہ وضاحتوں کے مطابق اور اس کے بعد کی درخواست کے مطابق ، ریاست میں w.e.f. 01.06.2026 ، اور اس کے مطابق ، جون 2026 کے مہینے کے لئے لیبر بجٹ منظور کیا گیا تھا۔ مزید برآں ، 01.07.2026 سے ریاست میں وی بی-جی رام جی کے نفاذ پر ضروری معیاری مختص کیا گیا ہے اور فنڈ جاری کرنے کے لیے منظوری بھی جاری کی گئی ہے۔
ضمیمہ III
راجیہ سبھا کے حصہ (سی) کے جواب میں مذکور ضمیمہ غیر ستارہ سوال نمبر ۔ 782 مورخہ 24.07.2026.
States/Union Territories-wise number of persons who availed of employment under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS during the last five financial years.
SI.
No.
State/UTs
Number of persons who availed of employment
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
1
Andhra Pradesh
7737145
7599041
7542774
7523181
6761622
2
Arunachal Pradesh
278558
287823
282304
311382
359467
3
Assam
3987736
3430173
3347851
2634205
2402474
4
Bihar
5411860
5775151
5383600
5617766
5671194
5
Chhattisgarh
5503740
4718137
4413335
4481600
4009846
6
Goa
3478
3862
2186
3192
2585
7
Gujarat
1843874
1630751
1511579
1306178
1029000
8
Haryana
569854
440703
523962
478788
376657
9
Himachal Pradesh
995654
880712
949218
1026189
743461
10
Jammu And Kashmir
1085127
989074
993446
1055725
1064565
11
Jharkhand
3099049
2497483
2559494
2311214
2605327
12
Karnataka
6361291
5315915
5402381
5170308
3932467
13
Kerala
1898995
1758623
1661622
1540284
1398316
14
Ladakh
37457
39176
36516
37175
37550
15
Madhya Pradesh
9568909
7550368
6373186
5772104
5990012
16
Maharashtra
3687969
3706109
4128090
5111881
6173581
17
Manipur
593711
374635
503268
565779
572607
18
Meghalaya
731124
645192
629087
544506
575353
19
Mizoram
213601
218722
211413
211355
220887
20
Nagaland
463815
491446
468211
216157
286204
21
Odisha
5553162
5174500
4991241
3376513
3564842
22
Punjab
1072145
1018291
1015694
984897
899700
23
Rajasthan
10085964
8807151
8696618
7723308
6017534
24
Sikkim
74550
71020
70327
68677
61746
25
Tamil Nadu
7995928
7579248
7939116
7433944
6259645
26
Telangana
4878034
4544958
4062113
4244189
3389129
27
Tripura
852510
819531
842843
813522
765320
28
Uttar Pradesh
9543614
8367847
8127953
7582415
6232290
29
Uttarakhand
792067
681227
638095
575323
488392
30
West Bengal
11121629
2020079
9415
0
0
31
Andaman And Nicobar
5715
5387
5025
3523
2480
32
Dn Haveli And Dd
0
0
2188
10496
9457
33
Lakshadweep
24
101
77
0
0
34
Puducherry
41030
45511
58705
50264
50137
Total
106089319
87487947
83382933
78786040
71953847
(As per NREGA Soft)
ضمیمہ-IV
راجیہ سبھا کے حصہ (د) کے جواب میں مذکور ضمیمہ غیر ستارہ سوال نمبر ۔ 782 مورخہ 24.07.2026.
States/Union Territories-wise details of persondays generated under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS during the last five financial years (Figure in lakh)
SI. No.
States/Uts
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
1
Andhra Pradesh
2414.79
2395.27
2554.83
2422.82
1859.6
2
Arunachal Pradesh
158.69
151.06
160.35
204.34
222.2
3
Assam
915.72
786.74
874.22
711.33
561.8
4
Bihar
1802.75
2364.25
2205
2497.91
2232.6
5
Chhattisgarh
1692.27
1269.23
1208.47
1252.58
1053.8
6
Goa
0.95
0.94
0.43
0.76
0.6
7
Gujarat
568.01
465.98
492.72
431.26
312.7
8
Haryana
146.39
96.46
123.11
117.92
72.1
9
Himachal Pradesh
370.94
303.03
335.98
381.89
230.6
10
Jammu And Kashmir
406.18
308.65
374.7
409.32
444.4
11
Jharkhand
1132.19
914.85
1097.12
1009.36
1143.6
12
Karnataka
1632.1
1257.7
1384.39
1311.31
796.8
13
Kerala
1059.66
955.01
979.6
895.15
768.4
14
Ladakh
19.27
19.56
20.24
22.19
21.7
15
Madhya Pradesh
2998.5
2258.35
1994.04
1896.13
1905.
16
Maharashtra
825.3
709.46
968.82
1356.52
1407.3
17
Manipur
303.31
73.87
146.06
244.62
248.8
18
Meghalaya
393.63
289.2
324.9
320.99
315.2
19
Mizoram
200.77
201.59
192.71
197.75
198.8
20
Nagaland
192.58
196.81
178.72
93.81
119.8
21
Odisha
1977.63
1798.76
1761.73
1129.91
1232.0
22
Punjab
331.43
321.13
350.8
314.01
242.0
23
Rajasthan
4242.67
3571.27
3751.58
3155.57
2097.9
24
Sikkim
34.34
32.46
34.32
33.85
24.0
25
Tamil Nadu
3457.26
3346.53
4087.02
3061.1
1753.3
26
Telangana
1457.93
1218.63
1208.57
1222.87
731.6
27
Tripura
426.18
334.31
370.42
353.37
262.5
28
Uttar Pradesh
3254.88
3111.8
3451.91
3363.85
2406.1
29
Uttarakhand
243.18
206.39
196.87
189.98
131.8
30
West Bengal
3642.27
378.75
1.65
0
0.0
31
Andaman and Nicobar
1.14
1.29
1.24
0.88
0.6
32
Dn Haveli and Dd
0
0
0.41
2.99
2.7
33
Lakshadweep
0.01
0.05
0.04
0
0.0
34
Puducherry
6.15
8.3
21.89
10.78
11.6
Total
36309.03
29347.68
30854.86
28617.08
22812.1
(As per NREGA Soft)

Ministry of Rural Development
ALLOCATION OF FUND UNDER VB-G RAM G
24 JUL 2026 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
State/Union Territory (UT)-wise details of funds allocated and released under the Viksit Bharat–Guarantee for Rozgar and Ajeevika Mission (Gramin) (VB-G RAM-G) since its commencement on 01.07.2026 is given at Annexure-I.
State/Union Territory (UT)-wise details of funds released under Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (Mahatma Gandhi NREGS) in last five financial years w.e.f. FY 2021-22 to FY 2025-26 is given at Annexure-II.
States/Union Territories-wise number of persons who availed of employment under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS during the last five financial years is given at Annexure-III.
States/Union Territories-wise details of persondays generated under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS during the last five financial years is given at Annexure-IV.
This information was given by Minister of State for the Rural Development, Shri Kamlesh Paswan in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.
Annexure-I
Annexure referred to in the reply to part (a) of Rajya Sabha Unstarred Question No. 782 dated 24.07.2026.
1. Allocation/ Release under VB- G RAM G during the current financial year 2026-27-(as on 16.07.2026) Figures in ₹ crore
S. No.
States
Total Interim Allocation
Mother Sanctions Issued as 1st Installment
1
Andhra Pradesh
7707.21
2545.5
2
Arunachal Pradesh
560.7
147.55
3
Assam
1929.7
630.96
4
Bihar
6715.83
1663.56
5
Chhattisgarh
3354.85
1006.46
6
Goa
3.7
1.23
7
Gujarat
1540.54
310.64
8
Haryana
590.19
194.93
9
Himachal Pradesh
1203.28
397.41
10
Jharkhand
2705.64
437.06
11
Karnataka
5709.9
1750.88
12
Kerala
3136.44
925.33
13
Madhya Pradesh
6252.03
630.76
14
Maharashtra
4420.32
1459.92
15
Manipur
581.99
192.21
16
Meghalaya
1155.09
381.5
17
Mizoram
611.65
199.21
18
Nagaland
287.85
95.07
19
Odisha
3763.8
932.32
20
Punjab
1331.61
439.8
21
Rajasthan
7581.87
2274.37
22
Sikkim
97.57
32.23
23
Tamil Nadu
7585.49
2176.84
24
Telangana
3825.31
1263.41
25
Tripura
1041.7
344.05
26
Uttar Pradesh
9721.48
3210.76
27
Uttarakhand
626.43
193.78
28
West Bengal
8508
1264.49
29
Puducherry
40.56
12.88
30
Jammu And Kashmir
1151.2
380.21
31
Andaman & Nicobar
4.44
0
32
Ladakh
85.98
0
33
Dadra Nagar Haveli & Daman Diu
9.02
0
34
Lakshadweep
0.32
0
Total
93841.69
25495.32
Funds for Social Audit and Central Admin
1850.62
Total
95,692.31
Annexure-II
Annexure referred to in the reply to part (b) of Rajya Sabha Unstarred Question No. 782 dated 24.07.2026.
State/Union Territory (UT)-wise details of funds released under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS in last five financial years w.e.f. FY 2021-22 to FY 2025-26.
SI. No.
States/UTs
Funds released (Rs. in crores)
2025-26
2024-25
2023-24
2022-23
2021-22
1
Andhra Pradesh
7607.09
7707.21
7353.67
8008.81
7195.81
2
Arunachal Pradesh
665.58
560.70
427.35
578.32
453.74
3
Assam
1974.24
1929.70
2221.38
2056.49
2223.32
4
Bihar
8169.50
6715.83
6200.03
6402.23
5407.37
5
Chhattisgarh
2971.66
3354.85
2895.12
3420.39
3894.34
6
Goa
2.98
3.70
0.88
5.05
0.04
7
Gujarat
999.56
1540.54
1802.26
1694.60
1615.24
8
Haryana
487.57
590.19
477.87
373.99
723.73
9
Himachal Pradesh
1057.55
1203.28
1000.96
1164.85
976.34
10
Jammu & Kashmir
1720.27
1151.20
921.60
1051.00
950.14
11
Jharkhand
3203.45
2705.64
2922.27
2719.03
3067.88
12
Karnataka
3592.65
5709.90
5431.67
6218.59
6034.89
13
Kerala
3745.44
3136.44
3532.57
3830.97
3554.85
14
Madhya Pradesh
5390.23
6252.03
5891.65
5707.47
8479.09
15
Maharashtra
7519.55
4420.32
3041.48
2545.89
2056.46
16
Manipur
1146.56
581.99
0.95
1086.63
563.11
17
Meghalaya
1249.23
1155.09
913.86
1118.77
1123.32
18
Mizoram
661.83
611.65
507.96
540.40
550.51
19
Nagaland
416.19
287.85
641.50
839.76
570.56
20
Odisha
4005.15
3763.80
4906.78
4707.52
5687.28
21
Punjab
1060.69
1331.61
1169.84
1182.14
1259.20
22
Rajasthan
7221.92
7581.87
8683.98
9648.65
9867.75
23
Sikkim
112.57
97.57
112.19
92.71
112.79
24
Tamil Nadu
8151.68
7585.49
12616.53
9745.72
9648.36
25
Telangana
2856.99
3825.31
3520.87
2992.21
4116.10
26
Tripura
837.17
1041.70
1043.59
925.34
990.14
27
Uttar Pradesh
9437.47
9721.48
9844.25
10650.64
8525.15
28
Uttarakhand
498.02
626.43
553.81
792.66
642.60
29
West Bengal *
0.00
0.00
0.00
1.33
7507.80
30
Andaman & Nicobar
3.52
4.44
0.00
9.60
7.68
31
Dadra & Nagar Haveli Daman & Diu
9.75
9.02
2.21
0.00
0.00
32
Lakshadweep
0.00
0.32
0.00
24.95
0.30
33
Puducherry
40.03
40.56
58.77
69.00
13.07
34
Ladakh
80.37
85.98
62.64
1.62
59.04
Total
86896.47
85333.70
88760.50
90207.30
97878.01
*The release of funds to the State of West Bengal under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS was stopped with effect from 09.03.2022 by invoking the provisions of Section 27 of the Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Act, 2005, owing to continued non-compliance with the directives of the Central Government by the State. Hence, no fund was released to State during the last five financial years.
As per the request made by and following clarifications provided by the State Government, implementation of Scheme has been resumed in the State w.e.f. 01.06.2026, and accordingly, Labour Budget for the month of June 2026 was approved. Further, on implementation of VB- G RAM G in the State from 01.07.2026 necessary normative allocation has been made and Mother sanction for release of fund has also been issued.
Annexure-III
Annexure referred to in the reply to part (c) of Rajya Sabha Unstarred Question No. 782 dated 24.07.2026.
States/Union Territories-wise number of persons who availed of employment under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS during the last five financial years.
SI.
No.
State/UTs
Number of persons who availed of employment
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
1
Andhra Pradesh
7737145
7599041
7542774
7523181
6761622
2
Arunachal Pradesh
278558
287823
282304
311382
359467
3
Assam
3987736
3430173
3347851
2634205
2402474
4
Bihar
5411860
5775151
5383600
5617766
5671194
5
Chhattisgarh
5503740
4718137
4413335
4481600
4009846
6
Goa
3478
3862
2186
3192
2585
7
Gujarat
1843874
1630751
1511579
1306178
1029000
8
Haryana
569854
440703
523962
478788
376657
9
Himachal Pradesh
995654
880712
949218
1026189
743461
10
Jammu And Kashmir
1085127
989074
993446
1055725
1064565
11
Jharkhand
3099049
2497483
2559494
2311214
2605327
12
Karnataka
6361291
5315915
5402381
5170308
3932467
13
Kerala
1898995
1758623
1661622
1540284
1398316
14
Ladakh
37457
39176
36516
37175
37550
15
Madhya Pradesh
9568909
7550368
6373186
5772104
5990012
16
Maharashtra
3687969
3706109
4128090
5111881
6173581
17
Manipur
593711
374635
503268
565779
572607
18
Meghalaya
731124
645192
629087
544506
575353
19
Mizoram
213601
218722
211413
211355
220887
20
Nagaland
463815
491446
468211
216157
286204
21
Odisha
5553162
5174500
4991241
3376513
3564842
22
Punjab
1072145
1018291
1015694
984897
899700
23
Rajasthan
10085964
8807151
8696618
7723308
6017534
24
Sikkim
74550
71020
70327
68677
61746
25
Tamil Nadu
7995928
7579248
7939116
7433944
6259645
26
Telangana
4878034
4544958
4062113
4244189
3389129
27
Tripura
852510
819531
842843
813522
765320
28
Uttar Pradesh
9543614
8367847
8127953
7582415
6232290
29
Uttarakhand
792067
681227
638095
575323
488392
30
West Bengal
11121629
2020079
9415
0
0
31
Andaman And Nicobar
5715
5387
5025
3523
2480
32
Dn Haveli And Dd
0
0
2188
10496
9457
33
Lakshadweep
24
101
77
0
0
34
Puducherry
41030
45511
58705
50264
50137
Total
106089319
87487947
83382933
78786040
71953847
(As per NREGA Soft)
Annexure-IV
Annexure referred to in the reply to part (d) of Rajya Sabha Unstarred Question No. 782 dated 24.07.2026.
States/Union Territories-wise details of persondays generated under Mahatma Gandhi NREGS during the last five financial years (Figure in lakh)
SI. No.
States/Uts
2021-22
2022-23
2023-24
2024-25
2025-26
1
Andhra Pradesh
2414.79
2395.27
2554.83
2422.82
1859.6
2
Arunachal Pradesh
158.69
151.06
160.35
204.34
222.2
3
Assam
915.72
786.74
874.22
711.33
561.8
4
Bihar
1802.75
2364.25
2205
2497.91
2232.6
5
Chhattisgarh
1692.27
1269.23
1208.47
1252.58
1053.8
6
Goa
0.95
0.94
0.43
0.76
0.6
7
Gujarat
568.01
465.98
492.72
431.26
312.7
8
Haryana
146.39
96.46
123.11
117.92
72.1
9
Himachal Pradesh
370.94
303.03
335.98
381.89
230.6
10
Jammu And Kashmir
406.18
308.65
374.7
409.32
444.4
11
Jharkhand
1132.19
914.85
1097.12
1009.36
1143.6
12
Karnataka
1632.1
1257.7
1384.39
1311.31
796.8
13
Kerala
1059.66
955.01
979.6
895.15
768.4
14
Ladakh
19.27
19.56
20.24
22.19
21.7
15
Madhya Pradesh
2998.5
2258.35
1994.04
1896.13
1905.
16
Maharashtra
825.3
709.46
968.82
1356.52
1407.3
17
Manipur
303.31
73.87
146.06
244.62
248.8
18
Meghalaya
393.63
289.2
324.9
320.99
315.2
19
Mizoram
200.77
201.59
192.71
197.75
198.8
20
Nagaland
192.58
196.81
178.72
93.81
119.8
21
Odisha
1977.63
1798.76
1761.73
1129.91
1232.0
22
Punjab
331.43
321.13
350.8
314.01
242.0
23
Rajasthan
4242.67
3571.27
3751.58
3155.57
2097.9
24
Sikkim
34.34
32.46
34.32
33.85
24.0
25
Tamil Nadu
3457.26
3346.53
4087.02
3061.1
1753.3
26
Telangana
1457.93
1218.63
1208.57
1222.87
731.6
27
Tripura
426.18
334.31
370.42
353.37
262.5
28
Uttar Pradesh
3254.88
3111.8
3451.91
3363.85
2406.1
29
Uttarakhand
243.18
206.39
196.87
189.98
131.8
30
West Bengal
3642.27
378.75
1.65
0
0.0
31
Andaman and Nicobar
1.14
1.29
1.24
0.88
0.6
32
Dn Haveli and Dd
0
0
0.41
2.99
2.7
33
Lakshadweep
0.01
0.05
0.04
0
0.0
34
Puducherry
6.15
8.3
21.89
10.78
11.6
Total
36309.03
29347.68
30854.86
28617.08
22812.1
(As per NREGA Soft)