Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of 100% of the equity share capital of NCR Atleos Corporation (Target) by The Brink's Company (Acquirer)
22 JUL 2026 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the acquisition of 100% of the equity share capital of NCR Atleos Corporation (Target) by The Brink's Company (Acquirer).
The Proposed Combination entails the acquisition of 100% of the equity share capital of the Target by the Acquirer. Post completion, the Target shall be wholly owned and controlled by the Acquirer.
The Acquirer is a global provider of cash and valuables management, digital retail solutions and ATM managed services, operating in over 100 countries. In India, the Acquirer principally provides cash replenishment services and ancillary first-line maintenance service through its subsidiary Brink's India Private Limited.
The Target is a financial technology company providing self-directed banking solutions globally. In India, the Target's activities principally comprise: (i) manufacture and supply of ATM hardware, including through its Chennai manufacturing facility; (ii) development and licensing of ATM software; (iii) ATM managed services, including monitoring, help-desk and transaction processing; and (iv) ATM maintenance services, i.e., first-line maintenance and second line maintenance.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
سی سی آئی نے دی برنکس کمپنی (خریدار) کے ذریعہ این سی آر اٹلیوس کارپوریشن (ہدف) کے 100 فیصد ایکویٹی شیئر کیپیٹل کے حصول کی منظوری دے دی
22 JUL 2026 8:57PM by PIB Delhi
کمپیٹیشن کمیشن آف انڈیا (سی سی آئی) نے دی برنکس کمپنی (خریدار) کے ذریعہ این سی آر اٹلیوس کارپوریشن (ہدف) کے 100 فیصد ایکویٹی شیئر کیپیٹل کے حصول کی منظوری دے دی ہے۔
مجوزہ امتزاج میں حصول کار کے ذریعہ ہدف کے ایکویٹی شیئر کیپٹل کا 100 فیصد حصول شامل ہے ۔ تکمیل کے بعد ، ہدف مکمل طور پر حصول کار کی ملکیت اور کنٹرول میں ہوگا ۔
خریدار کمپنی نقد رقم اور قیمتی اشیاء کے انتظام، ڈیجیٹل ریٹیل سلوشنز اور اے ٹی ایم سے متعلق منظم خدمات فراہم کرنے والی ایک عالمی کمپنی ہے، جو 100 سے زائد ممالک میں فعال ہے۔ بھارت میں یہ کمپنی بنیادی طور پر اپنی ذیلی کمپنی برنکس انڈیا پرائیویٹ لمیٹڈ کے ذریعے نقد رقم پہنچانے کی خدمات اور اس سے جڑی فرسٹ لائن مینٹیننس (ابتدائی دیکھ بھال) خدمات فراہم کرتی ہے۔
ہدف کمپنی ایک فنانشل ٹیکنالوجی (مالیاتی ٹیکنالوجی) کمپنی ہے جو عالمی سطح پر خودکار بینکنگ سولوشنز فراہم کرتی ہے۔ بھارت میں اس کی بنیادی سرگرمیوں میں اپنی چنئی مینوفیکچرنگ فیکٹری سمیت اے ٹی ایم ہارڈ ویئر کی تیاری اور سپلائی، اے ٹی ایم سافٹ ویئر کی تیاری اور لائسنسنگ، اے ٹی ایم کی منظم خدمات بشمول مانیٹرنگ، ہیلپ ڈیسک اور ٹرانزیکشن پروسیسنگ (لین دین کا عمل)، نیز اے ٹی ایم کی دیکھ بھال اور مرمت کی خدمات یعنی فرسٹ لائن مینٹیننس (ابتدائی دیکھ بھال) اور سیکنڈ لائن مینٹیننس (ثانوی دیکھ بھال) شامل ہیں۔ کمیشن کا تفصیلی حکم نامہ بعد میں جاری کیا جائے گا۔