நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம்
சவுத் ஈஸ்டர்ன் கோல்ஃபீல்ட்ஸ் நிறுவனத்தின் பெருநிறுவன சமூகப் பொறுப்புணர்வு திட்டம் குறித்து அரசிதழில் அறிவிப்பு
10 JUL 2026 9:17PM by PIB Chennai
சத்தீஸ்கர் மாநிலத்தைச் சேர்ந்த கோல் இந்தியா நிறுவனத்தின் துணை நிறுவனமான சவுத் ஈஸ்டர்ன் கோல்ஃபீல்ட்ஸ் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனம், மத்திய நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகத்தின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் கீழ், மற்றொரு முக்கிய நடவடிக்கையை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது. அதன் முதன்மையான பெருநிறுவனங்கள் சமூகப் பொறுப்புணர்வு திட்டமாக மத்திய அரசின் அரசிதழில் அறிவிக்கப்பட்ட பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனத்தின் முதலாவது சமூகப் பொறுப்புணர்வு திட்டமாக மாறியுள்ளது.
ஆதார் (இலக்குடன் கூடிய நிதி, பிற மானியங்கள், பலன்கள், சேவைகளை) சட்டம், 2016, நல்லாட்சிக்கான ஆதார் அங்கீகார (சமூக நலன், புத்தாக்கம்,அறிவு) விதிகள், 2020 ஆகியவற்றின் விதிமுறைகளின் கீழ்,சமூகப் பொறுப்புணர்வுத் திட்டப் பயனாளிகளுக்கு ஆதார் அங்கீகாரத்தை அனுமதிக்கும் வகையில் மத்திய அரசிதழில் இதற்கான அறிவிப்பை மத்திய நிலக்கரி அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது. இந்த அறிவிப்பு, அடிப்படையில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் ஆதார் அங்கீகாரம் மூலம் பயனாளிகளுக்குப் பலன்களை வெளிப்படையாகவும், திறமையாகவும், சரியான முறையில் சென்றடையவும் வழிவகுக்கிறது; அதேவேளையில், ஆதார் எண்ணைப் பயன்படுத்த விரும்பாதவர்களுக்கு, அரசால் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட மாற்று அடையாள ஆவணங்களைப் பயன்படுத்தும் வசதியையும் இது வழங்குகிறது.
2023-ம் ஆண்டில் இந்த நிறுவனத்தால் தொடங்கப்பட்ட சமூகப் பொறுப்புணர்வுத் திட்டம், அதன் முதன்மையானத் திட்டமாகும். இத்திட்டம், இந்த நிறுவனத்தின் செயல்பாட்டுப் பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்த திறமையான மாணவர்களுக்கு இலவச தங்கும் வசதியுடன் கூடிய நீட் நுழைவுத் தேர்வுக்கான பயிற்சியை வழங்குகிறது. இதன் மூலம், அவர்கள் மருத்துவம், அது சார்ந்த சுகாதாரத் துறைகளில், தங்களது தொழில்முறை சார்ந்த வாழ்க்கையைத் தொடர உதவுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக்குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2283494&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Coal
Ministry of Coal notifies SECL's flagship CSR initiative 'SECL Ke Sushrut' in the Gazette of India
SECL's flagship CSR initiative becomes the first Coal PSU CSR scheme to receive Gazette notification, enabling transparent, efficient and technology-enabled delivery of benefits
10 JUL 2026 9:17PM by PIB Delhi
South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), the Chhattisgarh-based Coal India subsidiary, has achieved another significant milestone under the guidance of the Ministry of Coal with its flagship Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) initiative 'SECL Ke Sushrut' becoming the first CSR scheme of any Coal PSU to be notified in the Gazette of India.
The Ministry of Coal has issued a Gazette Notification enabling Aadhaar authentication for beneficiaries of SECL Ke Sushrut, under the provisions of the Aadhaar (Targeted Delivery of Financial and Other Subsidies, Benefits and Services) Act, 2016 and the Aadhaar Authentication for Good Governance (Social Welfare, Innovation and Knowledge) Rules, 2020. The notification facilitates transparent, efficient and targeted delivery of benefits to beneficiaries through voluntary Aadhaar authentication, while also providing alternative government-approved identity documents for those who choose not to use Aadhaar.
Launched by SECL in 2023, SECL Ke Sushrut is the company's flagship CSR initiative that provides free residential NEET coaching to meritorious students from SECL's operational areas, enabling them to pursue careers in medicine and allied healthcare.
The programme has consistently delivered exceptional results. In its first batch (2023–24), 39 out of 40 students qualified NEET, with 11 students securing admission to MBBS, 2 each to BDS, BAMS and Bachelor of Physiotherapy (BPTH) programmes, while 2 students secured admission to Veterinary courses in government colleges of Chhattisgarh and Madhya Pradesh.
The second batch (2024–25) also recorded impressive success, with 31 out of 40 students qualifying NEET, leading to admissions in MBBS, BDS, BAMS and Bachelor of Fisheries Science (B.F.Sc.) programmes in government institutions.
The Gazette notification marks another important milestone in the evolution of SECL Ke Sushrut, strengthening its institutional framework and further enhancing transparency, accountability and ease of access for beneficiaries.
Notably, the initiative had earlier become the first and only CSR scheme of any Coal PSU to be listed on the Government of India's Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT) Portal, reaffirming its robust governance framework and alignment with the Government of India's vision of technology-enabled and transparent service delivery.
Through SECL Ke Sushrut, SECL continues to create opportunities for talented students from mining communities while contributing to the nation's healthcare ecosystem by nurturing the next generation of medical professionals.