دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کے سینئر افسران وکست بھارت-گرام کےآغاز سمیت دیہی ترقیاتی پروگراموں کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے کرناٹک کا دورہ کریں گے
05 JUL 2026 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کے اہم دیہی ترقیاتی پروگراموں کے نفاذ کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے جاری کوششوں کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، دیہی ترقی کے محکمے، دیہی ترقی کی وزارت، حکومت ہند کے سینئر افسران کی ایک ٹیم، جس میں جناب الطاف حسین حاجی (آئی ایس ایس) ڈپٹی ڈائریکٹر جنرل اور شماریاتی مشیر ڈی او آر ڈی کے ساتھ جناب انیل کمار کے سی، انڈر سکریٹری، انڈر سکریٹری، جناب بلدیو، انڈر سکریٹری اور جناب بلدیوکرناٹک کا 5 تا 11 جولائی 2026 کو دورہ کریں گے۔
اس دورے کا مقصد حکومت کرناٹک کو دیہی ترقی کے پروگراموں کے موثر نفاذ کے لیے ہینڈ ہولڈنگ، نگرانی اور نفاذ میں مدد فراہم کرنا ہے۔ دورے کے دوران، افسران بنگلورو میں ریاستی حکومت کے افسران کے ساتھ جائزہ میٹنگیں کریں گے تاکہ کلیدی اسکیموں کی پیش رفت کا جائزہ لیا جا سکے اور پروگرام کے نفاذ اور خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانے کے اقدامات پر تبادلہ خیال کیا جا سکے۔
ٹیم بیلگاوی اور داونگیرے اضلاع کا بھی دورہ کرے گی تاکہ وی بی گرام کے آغاز کو سپورٹ کرے اور فیلڈ سطح پر اس کے نفاذ کا جائزہ لے سکے۔ افسران ضلعی انتظامیہ کی تیاریوں کا جائزہ لیں گے، عمل درآمد کے چیلنجوں کی نشاندہی کریں گے اور اس پہل کے موثر رول آؤٹ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے مسائل کے بروقت حل میں سہولت فراہم کریں گے۔
وی بی گرام کے علاوہ، افسران دیہی ترقی کی وزارت کے دیگر فلیگ شپ پروگراموں کے نفاذ کا جائزہ لیں گے، بشمول پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا-گرامین ، دین دیال انتودیا یوجنا،قومی دیہی روزی روٹی مشن ، پردھان منتری گرام سڑک ایم ایم جی ایس یوجنا، پردھان منتری آواس یوجنا ،مہاتما گاندھی نیشنل رورل ایمپلائمنٹ گارنٹی اسکیم اور نیشنل سوشل اسسٹنس پروگرام کا جائزہ لیں گے۔
فیلڈ وزٹ میں ضلعی عہدیداروں، پنچایتی راج ادارے کے نمائندوں، سیلف ہیلپ گروپ کے اراکین، موجودہ،مہاتما گاندھی نیشنل رورل ایمپلائمنٹ گارنٹی اسکیم جاب کارڈ ہولڈرز اور مختلف دیہی ترقیاتی اسکیموں کے استفادہ کنندگان کے ساتھ بات چیت شامل ہوگی۔ اس کا مقصد پروگرام کے نفاذ پررائے حاصل کرنا، فیلڈ لیول کے چیلنجوں کو سمجھنا، بہترین طریقوں کی دستاویز کرنا اور خدمات کی فراہمی کو مزید بہتر بنانے کے مواقع کی نشاندہی کرنا ہے۔
دیہی ترقی کی وزارت مسلسل نگرانی، ریاستی حکومتوں کے ساتھ قریبی تال میل اور باقاعدہ فیلڈ مصروفیات کے ذریعے اپنے فلیگ شپ پروگراموں کے شفاف، جوابدہ اور موثر نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم ہے۔ اس طرح کے دورے کوآپریٹو وفاقیت کو تقویت دیتے ہیں اور ملک بھر میں جامع اور پائیدار دیہی ترقی کے مقصد کو حاصل کرنے میں کردار ادا کرتے ہیں۔

Ministry of Rural Development
Senior Officers of the Ministry of Rural Development to Visit to Karnataka for Review of Rural Development Programmes including lunch of Viksit Bharat-GRAMG
05 JUL 2026 4:52PM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Ministry of Rural Development's ongoing Nefforts to strengthen the implementation of flagship rural development programmes, a team of senior officers from the Department of Rural Development, Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India, comprising Shri Altaf Hussain Haji (ISS) Deputy Director General & Statistical Advisor DORD along with Shri Anil Kumar K.C, Under Secretary and Shri Baldev Verma, Assistant Director will undertake an official visit to Karnataka from 5th to 11th July, 2026.
The visit is aimed at providing handholding, monitoring and implementation support to the Government of Karnataka for effective execution of rural development programmes. During the visit, the officers will hold review meetings with State Government officials in Bengaluru to assess the progress of key schemes and discuss measures for improving programme implementation and service delivery.
The team will also visit Belgavi and Davanagere districts to support the rollout of VB- GRAMG and review its implementation at the field level. The officers will assess the preparedness of district administrations, identify implementation challenges and facilitate timely resolution of issues to ensure effective rollout of the initiative.
In addition to VB-GRAMG, the officers will review the implementation of other flagship programmes of the Ministry of Rural Development, including Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana–Gramin (PMAY-G), Deendayal Antyodaya Yojana–National Rural Livelihoods Mission (DAY-NRLM), Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY), Mahatma Gandhi National Rural Employment Guarantee Scheme (MGNREGS) and the National Social Assistance Programme (NSAP).
The field visits will include interactions with district officials, Panchayati Raj Institution representatives, Self-Help Group (SHG) members, existing MGNREGS job card holders and beneficiaries of various rural development schemes. These interactions are intended to obtain first-hand feedback on programme implementation, understand field-level challenges, document best practices and identify opportunities for further improving service delivery.
The Ministry of Rural Development is committed to ensuring transparent, accountable and effective implementation of its flagship programmes through continuous monitoring, close coordination with State Governments and regular field engagements. Such visits strengthen cooperative federalism and contribute to achieving the objective of inclusive and sustainable rural development across the country.