وزارات ثقافت
وزارت ثقافت نے کلا سنسکرتی وکاس یوجنا (کے ایس وی وائی) 2026-27 کے لئے درخواستیں طلب کیں
02 JUL 2026 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت ثقافت نے گرانٹ سال 2026-27 کے لیے کلا سنسکرتی وکاس یوجنا (کے ایس وی وائی) اسکیم کے مختلف اجزاء کے لیے درخواستیں طلب کی ہیں ۔ اہل ثقافتی تنظیمیں ، این جی اوز ، فنکار ، محققین اور ملک بھر کے ادارے متعلقہ اسکیم کے اجزاء کے تحت مقررہ وقت کے اندر درخواستیں جمع کراسکتے ہیں ۔
اس اسکیم کا مقصد فن اور ثقافتی ورثے کے فروغ اور تحفظ کے لیے فنکاروں ، ثقافتی تنظیموں ، غیر سرکاری تنظیموں ، محققین ، متنوع ثقافتی سرگرمیوں میں مصروف اداروں کو مالی مدد فراہم کرکے ہندوستان کے بھرپور ثقافتی ورثے کو محفوظ ، فروغ اور مضبوط کرنا ہے ۔
درخواست کا شیڈول
نمبر شمار
اسکیموں کے نام
اشتہار کی تاریخ
درخواست جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ
درخواست کا نوٹس
اہلیت
1.
Guru- Shishya Parampara (Repertory Grant)
29th May, 2026
15th July, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/Notice%20for%20inviting%20applications%20under%20Guru-Shishya%20Paramapara-2026-27_04062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/financial-assistance-promotion-guru-shishya-parampara-repertory-grant
2.
Cultural Function & Production Grant Scheme (CFPGS)
26th May, 2026
07th July, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/MeetingNotice1.pdf
Date Extended:
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/Extension%20of%20Last%20Date%20for%20submission%20of%20proposals%20for%20the%2048th%20Meeting_25062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/cultural-function-and-production-grant-cfpg
3.
Financial Assistance to Cultural Organizations with National Presence
27th May, 2026
15th July, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/2026-27-grant-in-aid.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/financial-assistance-cultural-organizations-national-presence
4.
Award of Senior/Junior Fellowships to Outstanding Artists in the Fields of Culture
15thJune, 2026
31stJuly, 2026
Senior Fellowship
https://culture.gov.in/files/downloads_document/
Instruction%20for%20Senior%20Fellowship%
20(BY%202026-27)_16062026.pdf
Junior Fellowship
https://culture.gov.in/files/downloads_document
/Instruction%20for%20Junior%20Fellowship%20
(BY%202026-27)_16062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/award-seniorjunior-fellowships-outstanding-persons-fields-culture
5.
Award of Scholarship to young artists in different cultural fields
16thJune, 2026
31stJuly, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/downloads_document
/Advertisement%20SYA%202026-27%20English_15062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/award-scholarships-young-artists-different-cultural-fields
6.
Tagore National Fellowship for Cultural Research
15thJune, 2026
15thJuly, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/Advt%20for%20TNFCR%202026-27_15062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/tagore-national-fellowship-cultural-research
درخواست کیسے دی جائے
درخواستیں اشتہار/اسکیم کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق قابل اطلاق نامزد آف لائن یا آن لائن موڈ کے ذریعے جمع کرائی جا سکتی ہیں ۔ درخواست دہندگان کو درخواست فارم پر کرنے سے پہلے اسکیم سے متعلق تمام ہدایات کو احتیاط سے پڑھنا چاہیے ۔ وزارت ثقافت کی سرکاری ویب سائٹ اسکیم کے ہر جزو کے لیے مکمل رہنما خطوط ، درخواست فارم اور عمومی سوالات فراہم کرتی ہے: https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-and-services
• اہلیت ، رہنما خطوط اور درخواست سے متعلق تفصیلات وزارت ثقافت کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں ۔
• درخواست شروع کرنے سے پہلے اس بات کو یقینی بنائیں کہ اسکیم کے رہنما خطوط میں مذکور تمام معاون دستاویزات تیار ہوں
• درخواستوں پر مقررہ عمل کے ذریعے اسکیم کے رہنما خطوط کے مطابق کارروائی کی جائے گی ۔
• نامکمل پائی جانے والی درخواستوں پر غور نہیں کیا جائے گا ؛ اوپر بیان کردہ آخری تاریخوں کے بعد درخواستیں جمع کرنے کا عمل بندہوجائیگا۔
• وزارت تمام اہل درخواست دہندگان کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتی ہے کہ وہ آخری وقت کے تکنیکی مسائل سے بچنے کے لیے آخری تاریخ سے پہلے اپنی درخواستیں جمع کرائیں ۔
مزید معلومات کے لیے:
ویب سائٹ: https://culture.gov.in/

Ministry of Culture
Ministry of Culture Invites Applications for Kala Sanskriti Vikas Yojana (KSVY) 2026-27
02 JUL 2026 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture has invited applications for various components of the Kala Sanskriti Vikas Yojana (KSVY) Scheme for the Grant Year 2026–27. Eligible Cultural Organisations, NGOs, Artists, Researchers and Institutions across the country can submit applications within the prescribed timelines under the respective scheme components.
The Scheme aims to preserve, promote, and strengthen India's rich cultural heritage by providing financial assistance to Artists, Cultural Organisations, NGOs, Researchers, Institutions engaged in diverse cultural activities for the promotion and preservation of arts and cultural heritage.
APPLICATION SCHEDULE
Sl. No.
Name of the Schemes
Advertisement Date
Last date for Submission of Application
Application Notice
Eligibility
1.
Guru- Shishya Parampara (Repertory Grant)
29th May, 2026
15th July, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/Notice%20for%20inviting%20applications%20under%20Guru-Shishya%20Paramapara-2026-27_04062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/financial-assistance-promotion-guru-shishya-parampara-repertory-grant
2.
Cultural Function & Production Grant Scheme (CFPGS)
26th May, 2026
07th July, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/MeetingNotice1.pdf
Date Extended:
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/Extension%20of%20Last%20Date%20for%20submission%20of%20proposals%20for%20the%2048th%20Meeting_25062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/cultural-function-and-production-grant-cfpg
3.
Financial Assistance to Cultural Organizations with National Presence
27th May, 2026
15th July, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/2026-27-grant-in-aid.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/financial-assistance-cultural-organizations-national-presence
4.
Award of Senior/Junior Fellowships to Outstanding Artists in the Fields of Culture
15thJune, 2026
31stJuly, 2026
Senior Fellowship
https://culture.gov.in/files/downloads_document/
Instruction%20for%20Senior%20Fellowship%
20(BY%202026-27)_16062026.pdf
Junior Fellowship
https://culture.gov.in/files/downloads_document
/Instruction%20for%20Junior%20Fellowship%20
(BY%202026-27)_16062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/award-seniorjunior-fellowships-outstanding-persons-fields-culture
5.
Award of Scholarship to young artists in different cultural fields
16thJune, 2026
31stJuly, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/downloads_document
/Advertisement%20SYA%202026-27%20English_15062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/award-scholarships-young-artists-different-cultural-fields
6.
Tagore National Fellowship for Cultural Research
15thJune, 2026
15thJuly, 2026
https://culture.gov.in/files/inline-documents/Advt%20for%20TNFCR%202026-27_15062026.pdf
https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-services/tagore-national-fellowship-cultural-research
HOW TO APPLY
Applications may be submitted through the designated offline or online mode as applicable as per the advertisement/scheme guidelines. Applicants should read all scheme-specific instructions carefully before filling the application form. The Ministry of Culture's official website provides complete guidelines, application forms, and FAQs for each scheme component: https://culture.gov.in/offering/schemes-and-services
• Details regarding eligibility, guidelines and application are available on the Ministry of Culture website.
• Ensure all supporting documents as mentioned in the scheme guidelines are ready before beginning the application
• Applications will be processed in accordance with the Scheme Guidelines through the prescribed process.
• Applications found incomplete will not be considered; submissions close strictly on the last dates indicated above.
• The Ministry encourages all eligible applicants to submit their applications well before the closing date to avoid last-minute technical issues.
For further information:
Website: https://culture.gov.in/