Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
37th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2026-27 under the theme ‘Sustainability and Replication of the Awarded Initiatives under PMA’ held on 25th June 2026.
Presentations made on the Nashik District initiative, Maharashtra by Shri Jalaj Sharma, its Sustainability by Shri Ayush Prasad and its Replication in Yavatmal district by Shri Vikas Meena to national audience.
25 JUN 2026 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
Hon’ble Prime Minister had directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG), in April 2022, to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards (PMA) for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
Since then, 36 webinars have been held so far. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
The 37th National Good Governance Webinar was held on the 25th June 2026 in which the initiative of Nashik District, Maharashtra awarded with the PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration, 2023 was presented under the theme ‘Sustainability and Replication of the Initiatives Awarded under PMA’. The Presentations included:
1. The awarded Nashik District initiative presented by Shri Jalaj Sharma, the former DM, Nashik & Commissioner, Nashik Metropolitan Region Development Authority;
2. Sustainability of aspects of the initiatives by Shri Ayush Prasad, District Magistrate & Collector, Nashik; and
(iii) Replication of the key aspects & further scaling up in Yavatmal District by Shri Vikas Meena, District Collector, Yavatmal.
The Webinar was chaired by Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG and was attended by senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 640 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District field officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய நல்லாட்சி இணையவழி கருத்தரங்குத் தொடரின் 37-வது இணையவழி கருத்தரங்கு
25 JUN 2026 7:37PM by PIB Chennai
பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் சிறந்து விளங்கியதற்காக வழங்கப்படும் பிரதமரின் விருதுகளை வென்றவர்களின் அனுபவங்களை பகிர்ந்து கொள்ள செய்வதன் மூலம் அத்தகைய சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளை மேலும் பரவலாக்கவும் மற்ற இடங்களில் செயல்படுத்தவும் வழிவகுக்கும் வகையில், மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்கள் மற்றும் பிற அதிகாரிகளுடன் காணொலி வாயிலான மாநாடுகள் அல்லது இணையவழி கருத்தரங்குகளை நடத்துமாறு, நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறைக்கு பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி 2022 ஏப்ரலில் அறிவுறுத்தியிருந்தார்.
அந்த வகையில் 37-வது தேசிய நல்லாட்சி இணையவழி கருத்தரங்கு இன்று நடைபெற்றது. இதில், 'சிறந்த பொது நிர்வாக செயல்பாட்டிற்கான பிரதமர் விருது' பெற்ற மகாராஷ்டிராவின் நாசிக் மாவட்டத்தின் முன்முயற்சி, 'பிரதமரின் விருது பெற்ற முன்முயற்சிகளின் நிலைத்தன்மை மற்றும் மறு உருவாக்கம்' என்ற கருப்பொருளின் கீழ் எடுத்துரைக்கப்பட்டது.
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தம் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்புத் துறையின் கூடுதல் செயலாளர் திரு புனீத் யாதவ் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற இந்த இணையவழி கருத்தரங்கில், துறையின் மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் கலந்துகொண்டனர். இந்தியா முழுவதும் 640-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட இடங்களிலிருந்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தத் துறையைச் சேர்ந்த மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்கள், மாநில மற்றும் மாவட்ட அளவிலான களப்பணியாளர்கள் உடன், மத்திய மற்றும் மாநில நிர்வாகப் பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களின் அதிகாரிகளும் இதில் பங்கேற்றனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2277970&reg=3&lang=1