Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
37th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2026-27 under the theme ‘Sustainability and Replication of the Awarded Initiatives under PMA’ held on 25th June 2026.
Presentations made on the Nashik District initiative, Maharashtra by Shri Jalaj Sharma, its Sustainability by Shri Ayush Prasad and its Replication in Yavatmal district by Shri Vikas Meena to national audience.
25 JUN 2026 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
Hon’ble Prime Minister had directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG), in April 2022, to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards (PMA) for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
Since then, 36 webinars have been held so far. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
The 37th National Good Governance Webinar was held on the 25th June 2026 in which the initiative of Nashik District, Maharashtra awarded with the PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration, 2023 was presented under the theme ‘Sustainability and Replication of the Initiatives Awarded under PMA’. The Presentations included:
1. The awarded Nashik District initiative presented by Shri Jalaj Sharma, the former DM, Nashik & Commissioner, Nashik Metropolitan Region Development Authority;
2. Sustainability of aspects of the initiatives by Shri Ayush Prasad, District Magistrate & Collector, Nashik; and
(iii) Replication of the key aspects & further scaling up in Yavatmal District by Shri Vikas Meena, District Collector, Yavatmal.
The Webinar was chaired by Shri Puneet Yadav, Additional Secretary, DARPG and was attended by senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 640 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District field officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार के अंतर्गत ‘पुरस्कृत पहलों की स्थिरता एवं पुनरावृत्ति’ विषय पर 25 जून 2026 को राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार श्रृंखला 2026-27 के 37वें वेबिनार का आयोजन किया गया
राष्ट्रीय श्रोताओं के समक्ष श्री जलज शर्मा द्वारा महाराष्ट्र के नासिक जिले पहल पर, श्री आयुष प्रसाद द्वारा इसकी स्थिरता पर और श्री विकास मीना द्वारा यवतमाल जिले में इसकी प्रतिकृति पर प्रस्तुतियां दी गईं
25 JUN 2026 7:37PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने अप्रैल 2022 में प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) को निर्देश दिया था कि वह जिला कलेक्टरों एवं अन्य अधिकारियों के साथ वर्चुअल कॉन्फ्रेंस/वेबिनार आयोजित करें, जिनमें लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार (पीएमए) के पूर्व विजेताओं को अपने अनुभव साझा करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाए ताकि उनके अनुभवों का व्यापक प्रसार हो सके और उन्हें अन्य जगहों पर भी दोहराया जा सके।
इसकी शुरुआत से लेकर अबतक 36 वेबिनार आयोजित किए जा चुके थे। प्रत्येक वेबिनार में संबद्ध विभागों, राज्य सरकारों, जिला कलेक्टरों, राज्य प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों एवं केंद्रीय प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के लगभग 1000 अधिकारी शामिल होते रहे हैं।
आज 37वें राष्ट्रीय सुशासन वेबिनार का आयोजन किया गया, जिसमें ‘पीएमए के अंतर्गत ‘पुरस्कृत पहलों की स्थिरता एवं पुनरावृत्ति’ विषय के अंतर्गत, महाराष्ट्र के नासिक जिले की उस पहल को शामिल किया गया जिसे लोक प्रशासन में उत्कृष्टता के लिए प्रधानमंत्री पुरस्कार, 2023 से सम्मानित किया गया था। प्रस्तुतियों में निम्नलिखित शामिल हैं:
1. पुरस्कार प्राप्त नासिक ज़िला पहल, जिसे श्री जलज शर्मा, पूर्व जिलाधिकारी, नासिक एवं आयुक्त, नासिक महानगर क्षेत्र विकास प्राधिकरण द्वारा प्रस्तुत किया गया;
2. श्री आयुष प्रसाद, जिलाधिकारी एवं कलेक्टर, नासिक द्वारा की गई पहलों के विभिन्न पहलुओं की स्थिरता; और
3. यवतमाल के ज़िला कलेक्टर श्री विकास मीणा द्वारा यवतमाल ज़िले में मुख्य पहलुओं की पुनरावृत्ति करना एवं उन्हें और बड़े स्तर पर लागू करना।
इस वेबिनार की अध्यक्षता श्री पुनीत यादव,सचिव, डीएआरपीजी ने की जिसमें विभाग के कई वरिष्ठ अधिकारी शामिल हुए। इस वेबिनार में पूरे देश के 640 से ज़्यादा जगहों से लोगों ने अपनी शिरकत की जिनमें राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रशासनिक सुधार विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी, ज़िला कलेक्टर, राज्य एवं ज़िला स्तर के फील्ड अधिकारी तथा केंद्र एवं राज्य के प्रशासनिक प्रशिक्षण संस्थानों के अधिकारी शामिल हैं।