مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹی آر اے آئی نے مشرقی اترپردیش ایل ایس اے کے تحت گورکھپور شہر اور لکھنؤ-گورکھپور ریل راستے پر موبائل نیٹ ورک کوالٹی کی جانچ کی
16 JUN 2026 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
ٹی آر اے آئی نے گورکھپور شہر اور قرب و جوار کے علاقوں گورکھ ناتھ، جھنگیا، رتن پور، پپرائچ، رامپور بزرگ، بھٹ ہٹ، منگل پور، دہلی پبلک اسکول، گورکھپور، گووِند پور، کالیسر، بیل گھاٹ، ماڈاپار، گورکھپور ہوائی اڈہ، تارامنڈل، رام جانکی نگر اور شاہ پور میں موبائل نیٹ ورک کی کوالٹی جانچ کی۔
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹی آر اے آئی)نے عام ٹیلی کام صارفین کی معلومات کے لیے مئی 2026 کے دوران مشرقی اترپردیش ایل ایس اے کے تحت گورکھپور شہر اور لکھنؤ سے گورکھپور ریلوے روٹ میں کیے گئے آزاد ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ (آئی ڈی ٹی)کے نتائج جاری کیے ہیں۔ اس ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کا مقصد ٹیلی کام سروس پرووائیڈرز (ٹی ایس پیز) کے ذریعے فراہم کردہ موبائل نیٹ ورک سروسز (وائس اور ڈیٹا دونوں) کے حقیقی وقت کے معیار کا جائزہ لینا اور اس کی تصدیق کرنا ہے۔ آئی ڈی ٹی کے دوران، ٹی آر اے آئی سروس کے کلیدی معیار (کیو او ایس) پیرامیٹرز جیسے کوریج، کال ڈراپ ریٹ (سی ڈی آر)، کال سیٹ اپ کامیابی کی شرح (سی ایس ایس آر)، ڈیٹا ڈاؤن لوڈ (ڈی ایل)اور اپ لوڈ (یو ایل)تھرو پٹ وغیرہ کے لیے ٹی ایس پیز کی کارکردگی کو پکڑتا ہے، جو پھر صارفین کو مطلع کرنے اور ٹی ایس پیز کو اپنی خدمات کو بہتر بنانے کی ترغیب دینے کے لیے شائع کیا جاتا ہے۔
ان آئی ڈی ٹیز کو مختلف استعمال کے ماحول جیسے شہروں، ہاٹ سپاٹ، پبلک ٹرانسپورٹ ہب وغیرہ میں تمام ٹی ایس پیز کے زمینی موبائل نیٹ ورک کی کارکردگی کو کیپچر کرنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔ اس قسم کی ڈرائیو ٹیسٹنگ میں، 2جی، 3جی، 4جی، اور 5جی نیٹ ورکس پر تمام ٹی ایس پیز کے سم کارڈز کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے لائیو ڈیٹا اور وائس سیشن قائم کیے جاتے ہیں۔ متعدد ایڈوانسڈ ٹیسٹ ہینڈ سیٹس استعمال کیے جاتے ہیں، اور جدید سافٹ ویئر سسٹمز کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ریئل ٹائم میں سیشنز کی نگرانی اور تجزیہ کیا جاتا ہے۔
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا نے، اپنی مقرر کردہ ایجنسی کے ذریعے، اتر پردیش ایسٹ لائسنس سروس ایریا میں 4 مئی 2026 سے 8 مئی 2026 کے دوران گورکھپور شہر اور لکھنؤ تا گورکھپور ریلوے روٹ پر ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کیے۔ ان ٹیسٹوں میں 342.1 کلومیٹر کا سٹی ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ، 11 ہاٹ اسپاٹ مقامات، 3.7 کلومیٹر کا واک ٹیسٹ اور 296.3 کلومیٹر کا ریلوے ٹیسٹ شامل تھا۔ یہ ٹیسٹ ٹرائی کے علاقائی دفتر بھوپال کی نگرانی میں منعقد کیے گئے۔ ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ رپورٹس میں پیش کیے گئے مشاہدات ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کے انعقاد کے دن اور وقت پر، زیرِ ٹیسٹ علاقے یا روٹ پر ٹیلی کام سروس پرووائیڈرز کی کارکردگی کو ظاہر کرتے ہیں۔
منسلک نقشہ ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ کے راستوں کا ایک مجموعی جائزہ (اوور ویو) فراہم کرتا ہے، جس میں نقشے پر دکھائے گئے اشاریوں کے مطابق سٹی ڈرائیو، انٹر آپریٹر کالنگ، ہاٹ اسپاٹس اور واک ٹیسٹس کی نشان دہی کی گئی ہے۔
کلیدی پیرامیٹرز کا جائزہ لیا گیا
اے۔ کوریج گیپ: نمونوں کا فیصد، جس کے لیے سگنل کی طاقت متعلقہ ٹیکنالوجی (2G/3G/4G/5G) کے لیے کم از کم تجویز کردہ سگنل کی طاقت سے کم دیکھی گئی۔
بی۔ وائس سروسز: کال سیٹ اپ کامیابی کی شرح (سی ایس ایس آر) ، ڈراپ کال ریٹ (ڈی سی آر)، کال سیٹ اپ ٹائم، کال سائلنس ریٹ، اسپیچ کوالٹی (ایم او ایس)۔
سی۔ کال کی خاموشی کی مثال: کال کے دوران خاموشی کے واقعات کی تعداد واقع ہوئی۔
ڈی۔ ڈیٹا سروسز: ڈاؤن لوڈ/اپ لوڈ تھرو پٹ، لیٹنسی، جیٹر، پیکٹ ڈراپ ریٹ
کلیدی پیرامیٹرز کے لیے گورکھپور شہر اور لکھنؤ سے گورکھپور ریلوے روٹ سٹی میں موبائل نیٹ ورک کی مجموعی کارکردگی کا خلاصہ ذیل میں دیا گیا ہے: -
اے) کوریج گیپ - آٹو سلیکشن موڈ (5G/4G/3G/2G) میں ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ روٹ پر وائس ٹیسٹنگ کے دوران مشاہدہ کیا گیا سگنل کی طاقت، جمع کیے گئے کل نمونوں میں سے کمزور سگنل کی طاقت والے نمونوں کی تعداد، Airtel کے لیے 589/51058 تھی، 13582/48601 کے لیے RRL51601L اور 4516LBS کے لیے گورکھپور شہر اور قریبی علاقوں کے لیے VIL کے لیے 569/ 50572 اور Airtel کے لیے 1011/ 15568، BSNL کے لیے 6247/ 13622، RJIL کے لیے 450/ 15645 اور لکھنؤ سے راکھ وے کے لیے VIL کے لیے 1163/15449۔ کوریج گیپس کی تفصیلات منسلک نقشے میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
بی) ڈراپ کالز - ڈراپ شدہ کالیں، کامیابی سے قائم کی گئی کالوں کی تعداد میں سے ڈراپ کی گئی کالوں کی تعداد کے طور پر ماپا گیا، ایئرٹیل کے لیے 1/453، BSNL کے لیے 22/431، RJIL کے لیے 2/454 اور گورکھپور شہر اور قریبی علاقوں کے لیے VIL کے لیے 4/453 اور Airtel کے لیے 2/8/8، Airtel 2/8 لکھنؤ سے گورکھپور ریلوے کے لیے RJIL کے لیے 4/82 اور VIL کے لیے 2/79۔ ڈراپ کال لوکیشنز کی تفصیلات منسلک نقشے میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
سی) کال سائینس انسٹینس - کال خاموشی کی مثالیں، جو کل قائم کی گئی کالوں میں سے> 3 سیکنڈ تک خاموشی کے واقعات کی کل تعداد کے طور پر ماپا گیا، ایئرٹیل کے لیے 18/440، BSNL کے لیے NA، RJIL کے لیے 6/439 اور گورکھپور شہر اور شہر کے نزدیکی علاقوں کے لیے VIL کے لیے 18/449 تھیں۔ کال خاموشی کے مقامات کی تفصیلات منسلک نقشے میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
ڈی) ڈیٹا ڈاؤن لوڈ اور اپ لوڈ تھرو پٹ:
i) ڈیٹا ڈاؤن لوڈ کی کارکردگی (مجموعی): گورکھپور شہر اور قریبی علاقوں کے لیے اوسط ڈاؤن لوڈ اسپیڈ ایئرٹیل (4جی/5جی)کے لیے 116.48 Mbps، بی ایس این ایل (4جی) کے لیے 5.54 Mbps، جیو/آر جے آئی ایل (4جی/5جی) کے لیے 204.44 Mbps اور ووڈافون آئیڈیا/وی آئی ایل (4جی/5جی)کے لیے 64.50 Mbps دیکھی گئی۔ جبکہ لکھنؤ تا گورکھپور ریلوے روٹ کے لیے یہ اسپیڈ ایئرٹیل (4جی/5جی) کے لیے 38.73 Mbps، بی ایس این ایل (4جی) کے لیے 5.53 Mbps، جیو/آر جے آئی ایل (4جی/5جی) کے لیے 68.38 Mbps اور ووڈافون آئیڈیا/وی آئی ایل (4جی / 5جی) کے لیے 28.51 Mbps دیکھی گئی۔ ڈاؤن لوڈ تھرو پٹ (سرعت/رفتار) کی تفصیلی معلومات منسلک نقشے میں فراہم کر دی گئی ہے۔
ii) ڈیٹا اپ لوڈ کی کارکردگی (مجموعی): گورکھپور شہر اور قریبی علاقوں کے لیے اوسط اپ لوڈ اسپیڈ ایئرٹیل (4جی / 5جی) کے لیے 21.49 Mbps، بی ایس این ایل (4جی)کے لیے 2.67 Mbps، جیو/آر جے آئی ایل (4جی / 5جی) کے لیے 19.74 Mbps اور ووڈافون آئیڈیا/وی آئی ایل (4جی / 5جی) کے لیے 14.83 Mbps دیکھی گئی۔ جبکہ لکھنؤ تا گورکھپور ریلوے روٹ کے لیے یہ اسپیڈ ایئرٹیل (4جی / 5جی) کے لیے 10.28 Mbps، بی ایس این ایل (4جی) کے لیے 3.05 Mbps، جیو/آر جے آئی ایل (4جی / 5جی) کے لیے 10.79 Mbps اور ووڈافون آئیڈیا/وی آئی ایل (4جی / 5جی) کے لیے 7.56 Mbps دیکھی گئی۔ اپ لوڈ تھرو پٹ (رفتار) کی تفصیلی معلومات منسلک نقشے میں فراہم کر دی گئی ہے۔
کال ڈراپ اور کال سائلنس کے مقامات کو منسلک نقشے پر موجود سرخ نقطے پر کلک کر کے دیکھا جا سکتا ہے۔
ڈرائیو ٹیسٹ روٹ اور آئی ڈی ٹی کے دوران احاطہ کیے گئے علاقے کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں: -
اے) سٹی - سٹی ڈرائیو میں شامل علاقے گورکھ ناتھ، جھنگیا، رتن پور، پپرائچ، رام پور بزرگ، بھاٹھ، منگل پور، دہلی پبلک اسکول، گورکھپور، گووند پور، کالیسر، بیلگھاٹ، مداپر، گورکھپور ہوائی اڈہ، ترامنڈل، رامجانکی نگر اور شاہ پور وغیرہ ہیں
بی) ہاٹ اسپاٹ - گرم جگہ کے مقامات، اسٹیشنری صارف کے تجربے کو حاصل کرتے ہوئے، آل انڈیا انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف میڈیکل سائنسز، بابا راگھو داس میڈیکل کالج گورکھپور، گورکھ ناتھ مندر، گورکھپور ہوائی اڈہ، گورکھپور جنکشن، ایچ پی پیٹرول پمپ بس اسٹیشن نوساد، مہارانا پرتاپ پولی ٹیکنک، مہاتما گاندھی یونیورسٹی، مہاتما گاندھی یونیورسٹی، ایم ایم ٹکنالوجی یونیورسٹی، گورک ناتھ یونیورسٹی اورین مال وغیرہ
سی) 7 مئی 2026 کو کیے گئے واک ٹیسٹوں میں امبیڈکر پارک، نوکا وہار رام گڑھ تال اور وجے چوک مارکیٹ کا علاقہ شامل تھا، تاکہ پرہجوم پیدل چلنے والے ماحول میں موبائل نیٹ ورک کے رویے کو ریکارڈ کیا جا سکے۔
ڈ) ریل راستہ - 4 مئی 2026 کو کیے گئے ریلوے روٹ ٹیسٹ میں لکھنؤ سے گورکھپور تک کا احاطہ کیا گیا، جو بارہ بنکی، رودولی، ایودھیا، منکاپور، بستی اور خلیل آباد وغیرہ سے ہو کر گزرا۔
اس آئی ڈی ٹی رپورٹ کے نتائج کو متعلقہ ٹی ایس پیز کے ساتھ شیئر کیا گیا ہے تاکہ ان کے اختتام پر مزید ضروری کارروائی کی جا سکے۔ آئی ڈی ٹی کی تفصیلی رپورٹس ٹی آر اے آئی کی ویب سائٹ www.trai.gov.in پر دستیاب ہیں۔ کسی بھی وضاحت اور اضافی معلومات کے لیے adv.bhopal@trai.gov.in پر ایک میل ارسال کیا جا سکتا ہے یا ٹیلی فون نمبر +91-755-2575501 پر بھوپال آر او میں ٹی آر اے آئی کے علاقائی دفتر سے رابطہ قائم کیا جا سکتا ہے۔
ضمیمہ

Ministry of Communications
TRAI Assesses Mobile Network Quality Across Gorakhpur City and Lucknow to Gorakhpur Railway route under UPE LSA
16 JUN 2026 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
TRAI assesses Mobile Network Quality Across Gorakhnath, Jhungiya, Ratanpur, Pipraich, Rampur Buzurg, Bhathat, Mangalpur, Delhi Public School, Gorakhpur, Govindpur, Kaalesar, Belghat, Madapar, Gorakhpur Airport, Taramandal, Ramjanki Nagar and Shahpur in Gorakhpur City & nearby areas.
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has released findings of Independent Drive Test (IDT) conducted across Gorakhpur City and Lucknow to Gorakhpur Railway route under UPE LSA, during the month of May 2026, for information of general telecom consumers. The purpose of this drive test is to assess and verify real time quality of mobile network services (both voice & data) provided by Telecom Service Providers (TSPs). During the IDT, TRAI captures performance of TSPs for key Quality of Service (QoS) parameters like Coverage, Call Drop Rate (CDR), Call Setup Success Rate (CSSR), data Download (DL) and Upload (UL) throughput etc., which are then published to inform Consumers and encourage TSPs to improve their services.
These IDTs have been designed to capture on ground mobile network performance of all TSPs across diverse usage environments like cities, hotspots, public transport hubs, etc. In this type of drive testing, live data and voice sessions are established using SIM cards from all TSPs over 2G, 3G, 4G, and 5G networks. Multiple advanced test handsets are used, and the sessions are monitored and analysed in real-time using advanced Software Systems.
TRAI, through its appointed agency, conducted drive tests across City drive – 342.1 KMs, Hotspot locations - 11, Walk Test – 3.7 Kms and Railway – 296.3 Kms in Gorakhpur city and Lucknow to Gorakhpur Railway route during 4th May 2026 to 8th May 2026 in UPE LSA. These tests were conducted under the supervision of the TRAI Regional Office Bhopal. The observations presented in drive test reports represent the performance of the TSPs on the area/ route under test on the day/ time of conducting the drive test.
Drive Test Route Map: The following map provides overview of drive test routes indicating City drive, Inter-operator calling, Hotspots and Walk tests, as per the legends shown on the map: -
Key Parameters Assessed
1. Coverage Gap: Percentage of samples, for which signal strength observed less than the minimum prescribed signal strength for respective technology (2G/ 3G/ 4G/ 5G).
2. Voice Services: Call Setup Success Rate (CSSR), Drop Call Rate (DCR), Call Setup Time, Call Silence Rate, Speech Quality (MOS).
3. Call Silence Instance: Number of call silence instances occurred during the calls.
4. Data Services: Download/ Upload Throughput, Latency, Jitter, Packet Drop Rate
The overall mobile network performance in Gorakhpur City and Lucknow to Gorakhpur Railway route city for the key parameters has been summarised below: -
a) Coverage Gap - The signal strength observed during voice testing on the drive test route in auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G), measured as the number of samples having poor signal strength out of the total samples collected, was 589/ 51058 for Airtel, 13582/ 48601 for BSNL, 623/ 50514 for RJIL and 569/ 50572 for VIL for Gorakhpur city & nearby areas and 1011/ 15568 for Airtel, 6247/ 13622 for BSNL, 450/ 15645 for RJIL and 1163/ 15449 for VIL for Lucknow to Gorakhpur Railway. Details of the coverage gaps have been provided in the map Annexed.
b) Dropped Calls - Dropped calls, measured as the number of dropped calls out of the number of successfully established calls, were 1/ 453 for Airtel, 22/ 431 for BSNL, 2/ 454 for RJIL and 4/ 453 for VIL for Gorakhpur city & nearby areas and 2/ 81 for Airtel, 25/ 78 for BSNL, 4/ 82 for RJIL and 2/ 79 for VIL for Lucknow to Gorakhpur Railway. Details of the dropped call locations have been provided in the map Annexed.
c) Call Silence Instance - Call silence instances, measured as the total number of silence instances observed for > 3 seconds out of the total calls established, were 18/ 440 for Airtel, NA for BSNL, 6/ 439 for RJIL and 18/ 449 for VIL for Gorakhpur city & nearby areas. Details of the call silence instance locations have been provided in the map Annexed.
d) Data Download and Upload Throughput:
i) Data Download performance (Overall): Average download speed was observed as 116.48 Mbps for Airtel (5G/4G), 5.54 Mbps for BSNL (4G), 204.44 Mbps for RJIL (5G/4G) and 64.50 Mbps for VIL (5G/4G) for Gorakhpur city & nearby areas and 38.73 Mbps for Airtel (5G/4G), 5.53 Mbps for BSNL (4G), 68.38 Mbps for RJIL (5G/4G) and 28.51 Mbps for VIL (5G/4G) for Lucknow to Gorakhpur Railway. Detail of Download throughput has been provided in the map Annexed.
ii) Data Upload performance (Overall): Average upload speed was observed as 21.49 Mbps for Airtel (5G/4G), 2.67 Mbps for BSNL (4G), 19.74 Mbps for RJIL (5G/4G) and 14.83 Mbps for VIL (5G/4G) for Gorakhpur city & nearby areas and 10.28 Mbps for Airtel (5G/4G), 3.05 Mbps for BSNL (4G), 10.79 Mbps for RJIL (5G/4G) and 7.56 Mbps for VIL (5G/4G) for Lucknow to Gorakhpur Railway. Detail of Upload throughput has been provided in the map Annexed.
Locations of Dropped Calls and Call Silence instances can be seen by clicking the red dot on the map Annexed.
Details of drive test route and area covered during the IDT is as under: -
a) City - The areas covered in the city drive are Gorakhnath, Jhungiya, Ratanpur, Pipraich, Rampur Buzurg, Bhathat, Mangalpur, Delhi Public School, Gorakhpur, Govindpur, Kaalesar, Belghat, Madapar, Gorakhpur Airport, Taramandal, Ramjanki Nagar and Shahpur etc. in Gorakhpur City & nearby areas.
b) Hotspot - The hot spot locations, capturing stationary user experience, are All India Institute of Medical Sciences, Baba Raghav Das Medical College Gorakhpur, Gorakhnath Temple, Gorakhpur Airport, Gorakhpur Junction, HP Petrol Pump Bus Station Nausad, Maharana Pratap Polytechnic, Mahatma Gandhi Post Graduate College, Mahayogi Gorakhnath University, MMM University of Technology, Orion Mall etc.
c) Walk Test - The walk tests conducted on 7th May 2026, covered Ambedkar Park, Nauka Vihar Ramgarh Tal and Vijay Chowk Market Area capturing mobile network behaviour in crowded pedestrian environments.
d) Railway Route - The Railway route conducted on 4th May 2026, covered Lucknow to Gorakhpur passing through Barabanki, Rudauli, Ayodhya, Mankapur, Basti and Khalilabad etc.
The findings of this IDT report have been shared with respective TSPs for taking further necessary action at their end. Detailed reports of IDT are made available on the TRAI website at www.trai.gov.in. For any clarification or additional information, an email can be sent to adv.bhopal@trai.gov.in or Regional Office of TRAI at Bhopal RO can be contacted on telephone no. +91-755-2575501.
Annexure
1. Gorakhpur City & nearby areas: -
1. Coverage Gap – The coverage distribution found less than the minimum specified signal strength for the drive test route in auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G) during voice testing, is as below:
Parameter
AIRTEL
BSNL
RJIL
VIL
Total Number of Samples captured on Drive test route
51058
48601
50514
50572
Number of Samples having poor signal strength
589
13582
623
569
Note: Signal strength has been considered poor if it falls below −110 dBm for 5G & 4G, −90 dBm for 3G, and −85 dBm for 2G.
Coverage Gap observed
Note: Plot is based on Dynamic Drive Test results only.
1. Dropped Calls - The TSP-wise details of dropped calls in auto-selection mode (5G/ 4G/ 3G/ 2G) are as below:
Parameter
AIRTEL
BSNL
RJIL
VIL
Number of successful Calls Established
453
431
454
453
Number of dropped Calls
1
22
2
4
Locations of Dropped Calls
Note: Dropped calls locations are shown in red colour and which can be clicked to know the exact location (latitude and longitude) on the map.
1. Call Silence Instance - The TSP-wise details of Call silence instance in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G) are as below:
Parameter
AIRTEL
BSNL
RJIL
VIL
Call Established
(within service provider network)
440
NA*
439
449
Number of silences calls for >3 Sec
16
NA*
6
18
Total number of silence instances for >3 Sec
18
NA*
6
18
*NA- Not Applicable
Locations of Call Silence Instance
Note: Call silence instances are shown in red color and which can be clicked to know the exact location (latitude and longitude) on the map
1. Data Download and Upload throughput: The TSP-wise details of Average Download (DL) and Upload (UL) throughput against declared typical DL/UL Throughput for month, in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G) are as below:
(i) Download Throughput
Parameter
Measured in
AIRTEL
(upto 5G)
BSNL
(upto 4G)
RJIL
(upto 5G)
VIL
(upto 5G)
Typical Download throughput declared by TSP
(Mbits/s)
49.00
3.46
15.00
15.00
Average Download Throughput measured during IDT
(Mbits/s)
116.48
5.54
204.44
64.50
Note: Plot is based on Dynamic Drive Test results only
(ii) Upload Throughput
Parameter
Measured in
AIRTEL
(upto 5G)
BSNL
(upto 4G)
RJIL
(upto 5G)
VIL
(upto 5G)
Typical upload throughput declared by TSP
(Mbits/s)
8.00
2.64
7.00
8.00
Average Upload Throughput measured during IDT
(Mbits/s)
21.49
2.67
19.74
14.83
Note: Plot is based on Dynamic Drive Test results only.
1. Lucknow to Gorakhpur Railway Route:
1. Coverage Gap – The coverage distribution found less than the minimum specified signal strength for the drive test route in auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G) during voice testing, is as below:
Parameter
AIRTEL
BSNL
RJIL
VIL
Total Number of Samples captured on Drive test route
15568
13622
15645
15449
Number of Samples having poor signal strength
1011
6247
450
1163
Note: Signal strength has been considered poor if it falls below −110 dBm for 5G & 4G, −90 dBm for 3G, and −85 dBm for 2G.
Coverage Gap observed
1. Dropped Calls - The TSP-wise details of dropped calls in auto-selection mode (5G/ 4G/ 3G/ 2G) are as below:
Parameter
AIRTEL
BSNL
RJIL
VIL
Number of successful Calls Established
81
78
82
79
Number of dropped Calls
2
25
4
2
Locations of Dropped Calls
Note: Dropped calls locations are shown in red colour and which can be clicked to know the exact location (latitude and longitude) on the map.
1. Data Download and Upload throughput: The TSP-wise details of Average Download (DL) and Upload (UL) throughput against declared typical DL/UL Throughput for month, in Auto-selection mode (5G/4G/3G/2G) are as below:
(i) Download Throughput
Parameter
Measured in
AIRTEL
(upto 5G)
BSNL
(upto 4G)
RJIL
(upto 5G)
VIL
(upto 5G)
Typical Download throughput declared by TSP
(Mbits/s)
49.00
3.46
15.00
15.00
Average Download Throughput measured during IDT
(Mbits/s)
38.73
5.53
66.38
28.51
Note: Plot is based on Dynamic Drive Test results only.
(ii) Upload Throughput
Parameter
Measured in
AIRTEL
(upto 5G)
BSNL
(upto 4G)
RJIL
(upto 5G)
VIL
(upto 5G)
Typical upload throughput declared by TSP
(Mbits/s)
8.00
2.64
7.00
8.00
Average Upload Throughput measured during IDT
(Mbits/s)
10.28
3.05
10.79
7.56
Note: Plot is based on Dynamic Drive Test results only.