Rajya Sabha Secretariat
PRESS RELEASE ON 380th REPORT OF DEPARTMENT-RELATED PARLIAMENTARY STANDING COMMITTEE ON EDUCATION, WOMEN, CHILDREN, YOUTH AND SPORTS
16 JUN 2026 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Department-related Parliamentary Standing Committee on Education, Women, Children, Youth and Sports headed by Shri Digvijaya Singh, M.P., Rajya Sabha presented the 380th Report on Action Taken by Government on the Recommendations/ Observations contained in the 368th Report on Review of functioning of National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) and initiatives taken to support training of teachers in the light of NEP 2020's thrust on Capacity Building of Teachers pertaining to the Department of School Education and Literacy, Ministry of Education to the Hon’ble Chairman, Rajya Sabha on 16th June, 2026.
2. The Action Taken Report was considered and adopted by the Committee in its meeting held on 21st May, 2026.
3. These Reports are also available on the link:
https://sansad.in/rs/committees/16?departmentally-related-standing-committees

راجیہ سبھا سکریٹیریٹ
تعلیم، خواتین، بچوں، نوجوانوں اور کھیلوں سے متعلق محکمہ جاتی پارلیمانی قائمہ کمیٹی کی 380 ویں رپورٹ پر پریس ریلیز
16 JUN 2026 6:40PM by PIB Delhi
جناب دگ وجے سنگھ، رکن پارلیمنٹ، راجیہ سبھا کی سربراہی میں تعلیم، خواتین، بچوں، نوجوانوں اور کھیلوں سے متعلق محکمہ جاتی پارلیمانی قائمہ کمیٹی نے 16 جون 2026 کو معزز چیئرمین، راجیہ سبھا کے سامنے 380 ویں رپورٹ پیش کی۔ یہ رپورٹ نیشنل کونسل فار ٹیچر ایجوکیشن (این سی ٹی ای) کے کام کاج کے جائزے اور قومی تعلیمی پالیسی 2020 کے تحت اساتذہ کی صلاحیت سازی پر زور دینے کی روشنی میں اساتذہ کی تربیت میں تعاون کے لیے کیے گئے اقدامات سے متعلق 368 ویں رپورٹ میں شامل سفارشات/ مشاہدات پر بھارت سرکار کے ذریعے کی گئی کارروائی پر مبنی ہے، جس کا تعلق محکمہ اسکولی تعلیم اور خواندگی، وزارتِ تعلیم سے ہے۔
2۔ کارروائی سے متعلق اس رپورٹ پر کمیٹی کے 21 مئی 2026 کو منعقدہ اجلاس میں غور کیا گیا اور اسے منظور کیا گیا۔
3۔ یہ رپورٹیں درج ذیل لنک پر بھی دستیاب ہیں:
https://sansad.in/rs/committees/16?departmentally-related-standing-committees