அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள், தொழில்துறையினர், தொழில்முனைவோர், கொள்கை வகுப்பாளர்களை ஒருங்கிணைக்கும் ரைஸ் மாநாடு 2026
12 JUN 2026 6:44PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் செயல்படும் அறிவியல் & தொழில்துறை ஆராய்ச்சி கவுன்சில் (சிஎஸ்ஐஆர்) தனது ஆய்வகங்களுடன் இணைந்து ஜூன் 13, 14 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் பெங்களூருவில்ரைஸ் மாநாடு 2026’- நடத்துகிறது. 2047-ல் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டு, புத்தாக்கம், தொழில்முனைவை ஊக்குவிக்கும் நோக்கில் இம்மாநாடு நடைபெற உள்ளது.
இந்த இரண்டு நாள் மாநாட்டை மத்திய அறிவியல், தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். மத்திய அரசின் உயரதிகாரிகள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள், தொழில்முனைவோர் இதில் பங்கேற்கின்றனர். சிஎஸ்ஐஆர் தலைமை இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் என் கலைச்செல்வி, நாட்டின் ஆராய்ச்சிச் சூழலை வலுப்படுத்துவது குறித்து உரையாற்றவுள்ளார்.
இங்கு நடைபெறும் கண்காட்சியில் இஸ்ரோ, அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை, ஐசிஏஆர் போன்ற பல்வேறு அரசு அமைப்புகளால் ஆதரிக்கப்படும் 100-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட புத்தொழில் நிறுவனங்கள் தங்களின் தொழில்நுட்பங்கள் மற்றும் கண்டுபிடிப்புகளைக் காட்சிப்படுத்துகின்றன. விண்வெளித் தொழில்நுட்பம், செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு, தரவு அறிவியல், போன்ற தலைப்புகளில் அமர்வுகள் நடைபெறும். தொழில்துறைத் தலைவர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் இடையே தொழில்நுட்பப் பரிமாற்றம், அறிவுசார் சொத்துரிமை, நிதி வாய்ப்புகள் குறித்து நேரடியாக ஆலோசனைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும். இம்மாநாடு நாட்டின் பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிக்கும் வேலைவாய்ப்பு உருவாக்கத்திற்கும் புதிய வழிகளைத் திறக்கும் என எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2272275&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Science & Technology
RISE Conclave 2026 to Bring Together Research, Industry, Start-ups and Policymakers in Bengaluru
12 JUN 2026 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Council of Scientific & Industrial Research (CSIR), through its constituent laboratories CSIR-National Aerospace Laboratories (CSIR-NAL), CSIR-Central Food Technological Research Institute (CSIR-CFTRI) and CSIR-Fourth Paradigm Institute (CSIR-4PI) are going to organize the Research, Industry, Start-up and Entrepreneurship (RISE) Conclave 2026 on 13–14 June 2026 at the VM Ghatage Convention Centre, HAL Airport Road, Bengaluru.
With the theme “Innovation & Entrepreneurship Driven Growth for Viksit Bharat 2047,” the conclave will serve as a national platform for fostering collaboration among research institutions, industry leaders, start-ups, academia, investors and policymakers to accelerate innovation-led growth and technology commercialization.
The two-day conclave will be inaugurated by Dr. Jitendra Singh, Hon’ble Union Minister of Science & Technology, and will witness the participation of senior government officials, scientific leaders, industry representatives and entrepreneurs.
Dr. N. Kalaiselvi, Secretary, DSIR and Director General, CSIR, along with Directors of CSIR laboratories, will engage in discussions on strengthening India’s research and innovation ecosystem.
Over 100 start-ups, MSMEs and innovators supported by CSIR, ISRO, DST, DBT, ICAR, ICMR and MoES will showcase their technologies and products during the exhibition. The event will provide opportunities for networking, industry engagement, technology transfer and investment partnerships.
Two-day programme, spread across 13 and 14 June 2026, will feature thematic sessions on Aerospace Technologies, Artificial Intelligence and Data Science, Agri-Food Innovation, Science Communication, Entrepreneurship, Venture Capital and Industry–Academia Collaboration. Eminent experts from leading research organizations, industries, start-ups and investment ecosystems will share insights on emerging technologies, innovation pathways and market opportunities.
A key highlight of the conclave will be dedicated interactions between industry leaders, researchers and start-ups, including discussions on technology transfer, commercialization, intellectual property, funding opportunities and scaling of deep-tech innovations. The event will also facilitate strategic partnerships and exchanges of technology transfer agreements with industry stakeholders.
RISE Conclave 2026 is expected to strengthen the innovation ecosystem by promoting collaboration across sectors, supporting entrepreneurship, accelerating the translation of research into products and services, and creating new opportunities for economic growth and employment generation.
The conclave reflects CSIR’s commitment to advancing science, innovation and entrepreneurship as key drivers of India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat 2047.
Venue:VM Ghatage Convention Centre, HAL Airport Road, Bengaluru
Dates:13–14 June 2026