Ministry of Women and Child Development
12 years of Service, Good Governance, and Welfare of the Poor, a Strong Foundation for a Developed India: Union Minister Smt Annpurna Devi
08 JUN 2026 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
In a post on X, Union Minister of Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi has said that the leadership of Honorable Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has given a new direction to public welfare over the last 12 years. The world's largest food security program, the largest health insurance scheme, the largest sanitation campaign, the largest rural housing program, and the historic effort to provide tap water to every household have all brought positive change to the lives of millions of families. Record reduction in poverty, empowerment of women, and ensuring that benefits of schemes reach all is the greatest achievement of this Government.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
بہتر حکمرانی اور غریبوں کی فلاح و بہبود پر مبنی 12 سالہ خدمات ایک ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی مضبوط بنیاد ہیں: مرکزی وزیر محترمہ انا پورنا دیوی
08 JUN 2026 6:17PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین و اطفال کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ اناپورنا دیوی نے ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں کہا ہے کہ گزشتہ 12 برسوں کے دوران معزز وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت نے عوامی فلاح و بہبود کو ایک نئی سمت دی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ دنیا کا سب سے بڑا غذائی تحفظ پروگرام، سب سے بڑی صحت انشورنس اسکیم، سب سے بڑی صفائی مہم، سب سے بڑا دیہی مکانات کا پروگرام اور ہر گھر تک نل کے پانی کی فراہمی کی تاریخی کوشش نے لاکھوں خاندانوں کی زندگیوں میں مثبت تبدیلی لائی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ غربت میں ریکارڈ کمی، خواتین کو بااختیار بنانا، اور یہ یقینی بنانا کہ حکومتی اسکیموں کے فوائد ہر مستحق تک پہنچیں، اس حکومت کی سب سے بڑی کامیابی ہے۔