UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Recruitment Results for the month of April, 2026
10 JUN 2026 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
The following Recruitment Results have been finalized by the Union Public Service Commission during the month of April, 2026. The recommended candidates have been informed individually by post. Applications of other candidates were duly considered but regretted that it has not been possible to call them for interview/recommend them for the post.
Click here to see result

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے اپریل 2026 کے لئے بھرتی کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا
10 JUN 2026 3:46PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن(یوپی ایس سی) کی جانب سے مندرجہ ذیل بھرتی کے نتائج اپریل 2026 کے دوران حتمی طور پر مرتب کیے گئے ہیں۔ جن امیدواروں کے نام سفارش کیے گئے ہیں، انہیں بذریعہ ڈاک انفرادی طور پر مطلع کر دیا گیا ہے۔ دیگر امیدواروں کی درخواستوں پر بھی غور وخوض کیا گیا، تاہم افسوس ہے کہ انہیں انٹرویو کے لیے طلب کرنا یا اس عہدے کے لیے سفارش کرنا ممکن نہیں ہو سکا۔
Click here to see result