স্বরাষ্ট্র মন্ত্রক
২০২৫-২৬ অর্থবর্ষে ৭.৭% জিডিপি বৃদ্ধি নিয়ে সন্তোষ প্রকাশ কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্রমন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ-র
05 JUN 2026 10:01PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৫ জুন ২০২৬
কেন্দ্রীয় স্বরাষ্ট্র ও সমবায় মন্ত্রী শ্রী অমিত শাহ ২০২৬ অর্থবছরে ভারতের জিডিপি ৭.৭ শতাংশ হারে বৃদ্ধি পাওয়ায় সন্তোষ প্রকাশ করেছেন।
এক্স-এ এক পোস্টে শ্রী অমিত শাহ বলেন, “প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদীজি-র গৃহীত দূরদর্শী অর্থনৈতিক সংস্কারগুলি অর্থনৈতিক উন্নয়নের গতি অব্যাহত রেখেছে এবং ভারতকে বিশ্বের দ্রুততম উন্নয়নশীল প্রধান অর্থনীতিতে পরিণত করেছে। বিশ্ব যখন অর্থনৈতিক সংকটের মোকাবিলা করছে, ঠিক সেই সময়ে ভারতের ৭.৭ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি হয়েছে। এটি গত ১২ বছরে আমাদের অর্থনীতি যে বিশ্বের অন্য যেকোনো প্রধান অর্থনীতির চেয়ে বেশি শক্তি অর্জন করেছে, তারই প্রমাণ দেয়। অতিমারি হোক বা যুদ্ধ, মোদীজির দূরদর্শী নীতিই দেশকে প্রতিটি চ্যালেঞ্জের মধ্যেও নিরাপদে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাচ্ছে।”

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah expresses satisfaction over 7.7% GDP Growth in FY 2025–26
With a 7.7% growth rate, India continues to be the world's fastest-growing major economy
Driven by the Modi Government’s economic reforms, India has outpaced all major economies despite global challenges
From the pandemic to global conflicts, Modi Ji’s visionary policies have safeguarded India’s economy through every major global crisis
05 JUN 2026 10:01PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah expressed satisfaction over India’s GDP’s expanding at 7.7% in FY 26.
In a post on X, Shri Amit Shah said, “The visionary economic reforms initiated by PM Shri Narendra Modi Ji continue to fuel economic prosperity, making India the fastest-growing major economy in the world. India's growth at 7.7%, surpassing every major economy, at a time when the world is grappling with economic crisis, evidences the strength that our economy has acquired in the last 12 years. Whether it is the pandemic or war, it is the farsighted policies of Modi Ji that are sailing the nation safely through every challenge.”