Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister inaugurates Namo Hospital at Daman
05 JUN 2026 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today inaugurated the Namo Hospital at Daman. He stated that this is in line with the ongoing efforts towards providing quality health treatment to the people, noting that the hospital features modern facilities and will go a long way in addressing the healthcare needs of the Union Territory and surrounding areas.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"In line with our efforts towards providing quality health treatment to the people, the Namo Hospital at Daman was inaugurated. It has modern facilities and will go a long way in addressing the healthcare needs of the Union Territory and surrounding areas."

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے دمن میں نمو اسپتال کا افتتاح کیا
05 JUN 2026 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج دمن میں نمو اسپتال کا افتتاح کیا ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ لوگوں کو معیاری صحت کے علاج کی فراہمی کے لیے جاری کوششوں کے مطابق ہے ، انہوں نے کہا کہ ہسپتال میں جدید سہولیات موجود ہیں اور یہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے اور آس پاس کے علاقوں کی صحت کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے میں کافی فائدہ مند ثابت ہو گا ۔
وزیر اعظم نے ایکس پر پوسٹ کیا:
’’لوگوں کو معیاری صحت علاج فراہم کرنے کی ہماری کوششوں کے مطابق ، دمن میں نمو اسپتال کا افتتاح کیا گیا ۔ اس میں جدید سہولیات موجود ہیں اور یہ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقے اور آس پاس کے علاقوں کی صحت کی ضروریات کو پورا کرنے میں کافی فائدہ مند ثابت ہو گا ۔‘‘