Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister inaugurates Namo Hospital at Daman
05 JUN 2026 10:25PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today inaugurated the Namo Hospital at Daman. He stated that this is in line with the ongoing efforts towards providing quality health treatment to the people, noting that the hospital features modern facilities and will go a long way in addressing the healthcare needs of the Union Territory and surrounding areas.
The Prime Minister posted on X:
"In line with our efforts towards providing quality health treatment to the people, the Namo Hospital at Daman was inaugurated. It has modern facilities and will go a long way in addressing the healthcare needs of the Union Territory and surrounding areas."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଦାମନରେ ନମୋ ହସପିଟାଲ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି
05 JUN 2026 10:25PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଦାମନରେ ନମୋ ହସପିଟାଲ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ, ଏହା ଲୋକଙ୍କୁ ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଚିକିତ୍ସା ଯୋଗାଇବା ଦିଗରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ପ୍ରୟାସ ସହ ସମାନ, ଏହି ହସପିଟାଲରେ ଆଧୁନିକ ସୁବିଧା ରହିଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏବଂ ଆଖପାଖ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପୂରଣ କରିବାରେ ବହୁତ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକ୍ସ ରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି:
“ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଗୁଣାତ୍ମକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ଯୋଗାଇବା ଦିଗରେ ଆମର ପ୍ରୟାସ ସହିତ, ଦାମନରେ ନମୋ ହସପିଟାଲ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଏଥିରେ ଆଧୁନିକ ସୁବିଧା ରହିଛି ଏବଂ ଏହା କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଏବଂ ଆଖପାଖ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟସେବା ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ପୂରଣ କରିବାରେ ବହୁତ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ ।”