பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஐஎன்எஸ் சில்காவில் இவ்வாண்டின் முதலாவது தொகுப்பு கடற்படை அக்னி வீரர்கள் பயிற்சி நிறைவு அணிவகுப்பு
05 JUN 2026 3:47PM by PIB Chennai
ஐஎன்எஸ் சில்காவில் இவ்வாண்டின் முதலாவது தொகுப்பில் கடற்படை மற்றும் கடலோர காவல் படையில் அக்னி வீரர்கள் பயிற்சி முடித்தவர்களின் அணிவகுப்பு 2026 ஜூன் 12 அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ளது. இந்திய கடற்படை, இந்திய கடலோரக் காவல் படை ஆகியவற்றில் அக்னி வீரர்களுக்கான 16 வார வெற்றிகரமான பயிற்சியின் நிறைவை இந்த அணிவகுப்பு குறிக்கிறது.
இந்தியக் கடற்படையின் மேற்கு கமாண்டர் வைஸ் அட்மிரல், சஞ்சய் வாத்சாயன் இந்த அணிவகுப்பில் தலைமை விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொள்வார். அணிவகுப்பில் பங்கேற்கும் பயிற்சியாளர்களின் குடும்பத்தினர் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் பெருமையுடன் பங்கேற்பார்கள். மேலும் மூத்த அதிகாரிகளும் பிரபல விளையாட்டு வீரர்களும் பல்வேறு துறைகளின் பிரமுகர்களும் இதில் கலந்து கொள்வார்கள்.
பயிற்சியில் சிறந்த முறையில் தேர்ச்சி பெற்றவர்களுக்கு விருதுகளையும் கேடயங்களையும் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது தலைமை விருந்தினர் வழங்குவார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2269294&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Defence
CURTAIN RAISER - PASSING OUT PARADE OF 01/26 BATCH OF TRAINEES AT INS CHILKA
05 JUN 2026 3:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Passing Out Parade (POP) of 01/26 batch of trainees is scheduled to be held at INS Chilka on 12 Jun 2026. The POP marks the successful culmination of 16 weeks of rigorous ab-initio training undertaken by the eighth batch of Agniveers of the Indian Navy and Naviks of the Indian Coast Guard. The event signifies a key milestone in their transformation into disciplined, resilient and professionally competent sea warriors, ready to embark on the journey of service to the Nation.
Vice Admiral Sanjay Vatsayan, Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Western Naval Command, will be the Chief Guest and Reviewing Officer for the parade. The occasion will be witnessed by the proud family members of passing-out trainees, and distinguished veterans, eminent sportspersons, and other dignitaries.
The POP stands as a testament to the Indian Navy's commitment to training as the bedrock of a professional fighting force.
INS Chilka continues to play a pivotal role in shaping young recruits into disciplined, confident and professionally competent sea warriors through structured academic, physical and outdoor training based on the core values of Duty, Honour and Courage.
As part of the passing-out event, the Chief Guest will also preside over the Valedictory Function and present awards and trophies to meritorious trainees, the Champion Division and the Best Instructor. The bilingual trainees' magazine, 'Ankur' will also be unveiled on the occasion.
Following the Passing Out Parade, the trainees will proceed for specialised professional training at various Naval establishments and afloat attachments onboard frontline warships of the Indian Navy and Indian Coast Guard.
The event will be live streamed on the Indian Navy's official social media platforms.
9N7K.jpeg)
H3VG.jpeg)
2MXN.jpeg)
GAXG.jpeg)