Ministry of Women and Child Development
Smt. Annpurna Devi extends greetings on World Environment Day
Protecting the environment is safeguarding humanity: Smt. Annpurna Devi
05 JUN 2026 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Women and Child Development, Smt. Annpurna Devi, extended her heartfelt greetings on the occasion of World Environment Day.
In a post on X: https://x.com/Annapurna4BJP/status/2062728690363252842?s=20 the Minister remarked that protecting the environment is safeguarding humanity. She urged all to make the day meaningful by planting trees under the Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam campaign and also to resolve to be committed to maintain the greenery of our earth.

خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقیات کی وزارت
محترمہ انپورنا دیوی نے عالمی یوم ماحولیات پر مبارکباد پیش کی
ماحولیات کا تحفظ انسانیت کا تحفظ ہے: محترمہ انپورنا دیوی
05 JUN 2026 3:15PM by PIB Delhi
خواتین اور بچوں کی ترقی کی مرکزی وزیر محترمہ انپورنا دیوی نے عالمی یوم ماحولیات کے موقع پر دلی مبارکباد پیش کی ۔
ایکس : https://x.com/Annapurna4BJP/status/2062728690363252842?s=20 پر ایک پوسٹ میں وزیر موصوف نے کہا کہ ماحولیات کی حفاظت انسانیت کی حفاظت ہے ۔ انہوں نے سب پر زور دیا کہ وہ ایک پیڑ ماں کے نام مہم کے تحت درخت لگا کر اس دن کو بامعنی بنائیں اور ہماری زمین پر ہریالی برقرار رکھنے کا عہد کریں ۔
.....................
) ش ح –ض ر-ق ر)
U.No. 8009