ا قتصادی امور کی کابینہ کمیٹی
کابینہ نے ہائبرڈ اینیوٹی ماڈل (ایچ اے ایم) پر نیشنل ہائی وے (این ایچ)-63 کے آرمور-جگتیال-مانچریل سیکشن اور نیشنل ہائی وے (این ایچ)-563 کے جگتیال-کریم نگر سیکشن کو بلڈ-آپریٹ-ٹرانسفر (ٹول) (بی او ٹی (ٹول)) پر تلنگانہ میں 190.76 کلومیٹر کی کل پروجیکٹ لمبائی اور 7597.16 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت کے ساتھ 4 لین اسٹینڈرڈ تک چوڑا کرنے کی منظوری دی
03 JUN 2026 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی صدارت میں اقتصادی امور کی کابینہ کمیٹی نے آج قومی شاہراہ (این ایچ)-63 کے موجودہ آرمور-جگتیال-منچیریل سیکشن کو ہائبرڈ اینوٹی ماڈل (ایچ اے ایم) اور جگتیال-کریم نگر سیکشن کو چوڑا کرنے کی منظوری دے دی ہے۔ (ٹول)] تین ورک پیکجوں کے تحت 4 لین کے معیار تک جس کی کل لمبائی 190.76 کلومیٹر ہے اور مجموعی سرمایہ لاگت 7597.16 کروڑ روپے ہے۔
آرمور-جگتیال-منچیریال کا پراجیکٹ سیکشن تلنگانہ کے نظام آباد، جگتیال اور منچیریال اضلاع سے گزرتا ہے، اس وقت شاہراہ کے ساتھ کئی تعمیر شدہ علاقوں، جیسے، انکساپور، کوروٹلا، جگتیال، دھرما پوری، لکشیٹی پیٹ اور منچیریال کی وجہ سے شدید بھیڑ کا سامنا ہے۔ اسی طرح، جگتیال-کریم نگر سیکشن بہت بھیڑ اور بہت زیادہ تعمیر شدہ جگہوں سے گزرتا ہے، جیسے جگتیال، پوتھرام، گنگادھرا اور کریم نگر۔
فوری پراجکٹس میں 4 لین کنفیگریشن کی تجویز ہے جس میں کھلے ٹولنگ والے تعمیر شدہ علاقوں تک بائی پاس ہوں گے، جس سے 100 کلومیٹر فی گھنٹہ کی ڈیزائن کی رفتار کو یقینی بنایا جائے گا اور نظام آباد، جگتیال، منچیریال اور کریم نگر ریاست تلنگانہ کے اضلاع میں سفر کی کارکردگی میں بہتری آئے گی۔ یہ منصوبہ علاقائی نقل و حرکت میں بھی اضافہ کرے گا اور سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کو فروغ دے گا۔
یہ پروجیکٹ پی ایم گتی شکتی کے اصولوں کے مطابق ہیں اور پانچ اکنامک نوڈس، سات سوشل نوڈس اور دس لاجسٹک نوڈس کو جوڑیں گے۔ اس کا ملک کے لاجسٹک پرفارمنس انڈیکس (ایل پی آئی ) پر مثبت اثر پڑے گا۔
مکمل ہونے پر، آرمور اور منچیریال کے درمیان سفر کے وقت میں تقریباً 1 گھنٹہ 30 منٹ اور جگتیال اور کریم نگر کے درمیان تقریباً 45 منٹ کم ہونے کی امید ہے، جبکہ مسافروں اور مال بردار ٹریفک دونوں کے لیے محفوظ، تیز، اور بلاتعطل رابطہ فراہم کرتے ہوئے مزید برآں، اس منصوبے کے نتیجے میں ایندھن کی کھپت، کاربن کے اخراج، اور گاڑیوں کے چلانے کے اخراجات (وی او سی ) میں خاطر خواہ کمی واقع ہوگی۔
کوریڈور کا نقشہ
Appendix - I: Project Details
Description
Armoor- Jagtial Section of NH-63
Jagtial Mancherial Section of NH-63
Jagtial- Karimnagar Section of NH-563
Length (km)
63.600
68.295
58.866
Brownfield length (Km)
17.95
2.05
24.14
Greenfield Length (Km)
45.65
66.10
34.96
Total Civil Cost (Rs Cr.)
1266.58
1477.17
1455.01
Land and other Pre-construction Cost (Rs Cr.)
504.26
436.93
394.53
Total Capital Cost (Rs Cr.)
2471.76
2730.72
2394.68
Mode
Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM)
Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM)
Build-Operate-Transfer (Toll) [BOT (Toll)]
Total Concession Period
17.5 years (2.5 years construction + 15 years O&M)
17.5 years (2.5 years construction + 15 years O&M)
20 years (including 2.5 years construction)
Economic / Social Nodes
Economic Nodes: 2 SEZ- Siddipet, Warangal Urban; Mega Food Parks- Nizamabad, Siddipet; Fishing Seafood Cluster- Rajanna Sircilla.
Social Nodes: Vemulawada, Kondagattu, Nagunur Fort, Dharmapuri, Kaleshwaram, Lower Mannair Dam, Quila Fort.
Logistic Nodes
Railway Stations: Nizamabad, Lingampet/ jagtial, peddapalli, Korutla, Mancherial,
Railway Stations:, Lingampet/ Jagtial, Poddur, Gangadhara, Karimnagar,
Employment Generation Potential
34.43 Lakhs Man-Days (direct) & 42.7 lakh Man-Days (indirect)
Annual Average Daily Traffic (AADT) in FY-2024-25

Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
Cabinet approves the widening of the Armoor-Jagtial-Mancherial Section of National Highway (NH)-63 on Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM) and the Jagtial-Karimnagar Section of National Highway (NH)–563 on Build-Operate-Transfer (Toll) (BOT (Toll)) to the 4-Lane Standard in Telangana with a Total Project Length of 190.76 km and cost of Rs.7597.16 crore
03 JUN 2026 3:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs, chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, today has approved the widening of the existing Armoor-Jagtial-Mancherial Section of National Highway (NH)-63 on Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM) and Jagtial-Karimnagar Section of National Highway (NH)-563 on Build-Operate-Transfer (Toll) [BOT (Toll)] to the 4-lane standard under three work packages with a combined total length of 190.76 km and combined total capital cost of Rs.7597.16 crore.
The project section of Armoor-Jagtial-Mancherial passes through Nizamabad, Jagtial, and Mancherial Districts of Telangana, facing severe congestion at present due to several built-up areas along the highway, such as, Anksapoor, Korutla, Jagtial, Dharmapuri, Lakshettipet and Mancherial. Similarly, the Jagtial- Karimnagar section passes through severely congested and heavily built-up places along the stretch, such as, Jagtial, Potharam, Gangadhara and Karimnagar.
The instant projects are proposed to have a 4-lane configuration with bypasses to built-up areas with open tolling, ensuring design speed of 100 km/hour and improved travel efficiency across the Districts of Nizamabad, Jagtial, Mancherial and Karimnagar in the State of Telangana. The project will also enhance regional mobility and promote socio-economic development.
The projects are in line with the PM GatiShakti principles and will connect five Economic Nodes, seven Social Nodes and ten Logistic Nodes. This will have a positive impact on the Logistic Performance Index (LPI) of the country.
Upon completion, travel time is expected to reduce by about 1 hour and 30 minutes between Armoor and Mancherial and by about 45 minutes between Jagtial and Karimnagar, while providing safe, fast, and uninterrupted connectivity for both passenger and freight traffic. Additionally, the project will result in substantial reductions in fuel consumption, carbon emissions, and vehicle operating costs (VOC).
Map of Corridor
Appendix - I: Project Details
Description
Armoor- Jagtial Section of NH-63
Jagtial Mancherial Section of NH-63
Jagtial- Karimnagar Section of NH-563
Length (km)
63.600
68.295
58.866
Brownfield length (Km)
17.95
2.05
24.14
Greenfield Length (Km)
45.65
66.10
34.96
Total Civil Cost (Rs Cr.)
1266.58
1477.17
1455.01
Land and other Pre-construction Cost (Rs Cr.)
504.26
436.93
394.53
Total Capital Cost (Rs Cr.)
2471.76
2730.72
2394.68
Mode
Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM)
Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM)
Build-Operate-Transfer (Toll) [BOT (Toll)]
Total Concession Period
17.5 years (2.5 years construction + 15 years O&M)
17.5 years (2.5 years construction + 15 years O&M)
20 years (including 2.5 years construction)
Economic / Social Nodes
Economic Nodes: 2 SEZ- Siddipet, Warangal Urban; Mega Food Parks- Nizamabad, Siddipet; Fishing Seafood Cluster- Rajanna Sircilla.
Social Nodes: Vemulawada, Kondagattu, Nagunur Fort, Dharmapuri, Kaleshwaram, Lower Mannair Dam, Quila Fort.
Logistic Nodes
Railway Stations: Nizamabad, Lingampet/ jagtial, peddapalli, Korutla, Mancherial,
Railway Stations:, Lingampet/ Jagtial, Poddur, Gangadhara, Karimnagar,
Employment Generation Potential
34.43 Lakhs Man-Days (direct) & 42.7 lakh Man-Days (indirect)
Annual Average Daily Traffic (AADT) in FY-2024-25