Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of Macquarie AirFinance by Dubai Aerospace Enterprise (DAE) Ltd through DAE Eirecam Designated Activity Company
03 JUN 2026 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India (CCI) has approved the acquisition of Macquarie AirFinance Ltd. by Dubai Aerospace Enterprise (DAE) Ltd through DAE Eirecam Designated Activity Company.
The proposed combination relates to the acquisition of Macquarie AirFinance Limited by Dubai Aerospace Enterprise (DAE) Ltd (through DAE Eirecam Designated Activity Company) from its current shareholders.
Dubai Aerospace Enterprise (DAE) Ltd (Acquirer 1) is a globally active aircraft lessor headquartered in Dubai, serving customers in over 80 countries. DAE Eirecam Designated Activity Company is a downstream holding of Acquirer 1.
Macquarie AirFinance Limited is also a globally active aircraft lessor headquartered in Dublin, serving customer in over 45 countries.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग ने दुबई एयरोस्पेस एंटरप्राइज (डीएई) लिमिटेड द्वारा डीएई एरेकैम डेजिग्नेटिड एक्टिविटी कंपनी के माध्यम से मैक्वेरी एयरफाइनेंस के अधिग्रहण को मंजूरी दी
03 JUN 2026 12:56PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय प्रतिस्पर्धा आयोग (सीसीआई) ने दुबई एयरोस्पेस एंटरप्राइज (डीएई) लिमिटेड द्वारा डीएई एरेकैम डेजिग्नेटिड एक्टिविटी कंपनी के माध्यम से मैक्वेरी एयरफाइनेंस लिमिटेड के अधिग्रहण को मंजूरी दे दी है।
प्रस्तावित अधिग्रहण दुबई एयरोस्पेस एंटरप्राइज (डीएई) लिमिटेड द्वारा डीएई एरेकैम डेजिग्नेटिड एक्टिविटी कंपनी के माध्यम से मैक्वेरी एयरफाइनेंस लिमिटेड के वर्तमान शेयरधारकों से संबंधित है।
दुबई एयरोस्पेस एंटरप्राइज (डीएई) लिमिटेड) दुबई की वैश्विक स्तर पर सक्रिय विमान पट्टेदार कंपनी है, जो 80 से अधिक देशों में ग्राहकों को सेवा प्रदान करती है। डीएई एरेकैम डेजिग्नेटिड एक्टिविटी, दुबई एयरोस्पेस एंटरप्राइज की एक सहायक कंपनी है।
मैक्वेरी एयरफाइनेंस लिमिटेड भी विश्व स्तर पर सक्रिय विमान पट्टे पर देने वाली कंपनी है जिसका मुख्यालय डबलिन में है और यह 45 से अधिक देशों में ग्राहकों को सेवा प्रदान करती है।
आयोग का विस्तृत आदेश बाद में जारी किया जाएगा।