சமூக நிதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம்
பட்டியலின மற்றும் பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பு தொழில்முனைவோரின் வெற்றிக் கதைகளை உள்ளடக்கிய “விருப்பத்திலிருந்து சாதனை நோக்கி” புத்தகத்தை மத்திய அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் வீரேந்திர குமார் வெளியிடுகிறார்
02 JUN 2026 5:11PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் அமைச்சகம் , “விருப்பத்திலிருந்து சாதனை நோக்கி: தொழில்முனைவோர் மற்றும் கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்களின் வெற்றிக் கதைகள்” என்ற தலைப்பிலான புத்தகத்தை 2026 ஜூன் 03 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் வெளியிடுகிறது. பட்டியலினத்தவர் மற்றும் பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினருக்கான துணிகர மூலதன நிதி மற்றும் அம்பேத்கர் சமூக கண்டுபிடிப்பு மற்றும் இன்குபேஷன் திட்டம் ஆகியவற்றின் மூலம் ஏற்பட்ட மாற்றங்களை விளக்கும் வெற்றிக் கதைகளின் தொகுப்பாக இப்புத்தகம் அமைந்துள்ளது.
இத்திட்டங்களின் கீழ் நிதியுதவி, வழிகாட்டுதல் மற்றும் நிறுவன ஆதரவைப் பெற்று வெற்றிகரமான நிறுவனங்களை நிறுவி, வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்கி, பொருளாதார வளர்ச்சிக்கு பங்களித்துள்ள பயனாளிகளின் ஊக்கமளிக்கும் பயணங்களை இந்த புத்தகம் விவரிக்கிறது. பட்டியலினத்தவர், பிற்படுத்தப்பட்ட வகுப்பினர் மற்றும் இளம் கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்களிடையே தொழில்முனைவு மற்றும் பொருளாதார அதிகாரமளித்தலை ஊக்குவிப்பதில் அமைச்சகம் மேற்கொண்டு வரும் முயற்சிகளை இந்த வெளியீடு எடுத்துரைக்கிறது.
மத்திய சமூக நீதி மற்றும் அதிகாரமளித்தல் துறை அமைச்சர், அமைச்சகத்தின் இணை அமைச்சர்கள், துறைச் செயலாளர், மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் 'ஐஎஃப்சிஐ' பிரதிநிதிகள் முன்னிலையில் இப்புத்தகம் அதிகாரப்பூர்வமாக வெளியிடப்படவுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2268009&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Union Minister Dr. Virendra Kumar to Launch “From Aspiration to Achievement” Showcasing Success Stories of SC, BC Entrepreneurs and Innovators
Success Stories of Empowerment and Innovation: Union Minister to Unveil Compilation Highlighting Impact of Venture Capital Fund and ASIIM Initiatives
02 JUN 2026 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment (MoSJE) has scheduled the launch of the booklet titled “From Aspiration to Achievement: Success Stories of Entrepreneurs and Innovators”: A compilation of Success Stories showcasing achievements and transformative impact of the Venture Capital Fund for Scheduled Castes, Backward Classes and Ambedkar Social Innovation and Incubation Mission (ASIIM) on 03 June 2026 in New Delhi.
The publication presents inspiring stories of entrepreneurs and innovators supported under the Venture Capital Fund for Scheduled Castes (VCF-SC), Venture Capital Fund for Backward Classes (VCF-BC) and the Ambedkar Social Innovation and Incubation Mission (ASIIM). The booklet captures the transformative journeys of beneficiaries who have leveraged financial assistance, incubation support and institutional handholding to establish successful enterprises, create employment opportunities and contribute to economic growth.
The publication highlights the Ministry’s efforts towards promoting entrepreneurship, innovation and economic empowerment among Scheduled Castes, Backward Classes and young innovators. The stories demonstrate how access to capital, mentorship and incubation support can transform aspirations into sustainable enterprises and generate meaningful socio-economic impact.
The booklet will be formally launched by the Hon’ble Minister of Social Justice & Empowerment in the presence of Hon’ble Ministers of State, Secretary, Department of Social Justice & Empowerment, senior officers of the Ministry and representatives of IFCI Venture Capital Funds Ltd.
The event is expected to provide a platform for showcasing successful models of entrepreneurship-led empowerment and inspire aspiring entrepreneurs across the country.