Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Union Minister Dr. Virendra Kumar to Launch “From Aspiration to Achievement” Showcasing Success Stories of SC, BC Entrepreneurs and Innovators
Success Stories of Empowerment and Innovation: Union Minister to Unveil Compilation Highlighting Impact of Venture Capital Fund and ASIIM Initiatives
02 JUN 2026 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment (MoSJE) has scheduled the launch of the booklet titled “From Aspiration to Achievement: Success Stories of Entrepreneurs and Innovators”: A compilation of Success Stories showcasing achievements and transformative impact of the Venture Capital Fund for Scheduled Castes, Backward Classes and Ambedkar Social Innovation and Incubation Mission (ASIIM) on 03 June 2026 in New Delhi.
The publication presents inspiring stories of entrepreneurs and innovators supported under the Venture Capital Fund for Scheduled Castes (VCF-SC), Venture Capital Fund for Backward Classes (VCF-BC) and the Ambedkar Social Innovation and Incubation Mission (ASIIM). The booklet captures the transformative journeys of beneficiaries who have leveraged financial assistance, incubation support and institutional handholding to establish successful enterprises, create employment opportunities and contribute to economic growth.
The publication highlights the Ministry’s efforts towards promoting entrepreneurship, innovation and economic empowerment among Scheduled Castes, Backward Classes and young innovators. The stories demonstrate how access to capital, mentorship and incubation support can transform aspirations into sustainable enterprises and generate meaningful socio-economic impact.
The booklet will be formally launched by the Hon’ble Minister of Social Justice & Empowerment in the presence of Hon’ble Ministers of State, Secretary, Department of Social Justice & Empowerment, senior officers of the Ministry and representatives of IFCI Venture Capital Funds Ltd.
The event is expected to provide a platform for showcasing successful models of entrepreneurship-led empowerment and inspire aspiring entrepreneurs across the country.

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय मंत्री डॉ. वीरेंद्र कुमार अनुसूचित जाति और पिछड़ी जाति के उद्यमियों और नवप्रवर्तकों की सफलता की कहानियां दर्शाने वाली पुस्तिका आकांक्षा से उपलब्धि का विमोचन करेंगे
डॉ. वीरेंद्र कुमार द्वारा वेंचर कैपिटल फंड और एएसआईआईएम पहल के प्रभाव दर्शाने वाले संकलन का विमोचन सशक्तिकरण और नवाचार की सफलता की कहानियां हैं
02 JUN 2026 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय द्वारा कल 3 जून, 2026 को नई दिल्ली में आकांक्षा से उपलब्धि तक: उद्यमियों और नवप्रवर्तकों की सफलता की कहानियां शीर्षक संबंधी पुस्तिका का विमोचन निर्धारित है। पुस्तिका में अनुसूचित जाति और पिछड़ा वर्ग के उद्यमियों की सफलता और उपलब्धियों में वेंचर कैपिटल फंड (उद्यम पूंजी कोष) और अंबेडकर सोशल इनोवेशन एंड इनक्यूबेशन मिशन (एएसआईआईएम) के परिवर्तनकारी प्रभाव की कहानियां संकलित हैं।
इस प्रकाशन में अनुसूचित जाति उद्यम पूंजी कोष, पिछड़ा वर्ग उद्यम पूंजी कोष और अंबेडकर सोशल इनोवेशन एंड इनक्यूबेशन मिशन द्वारा समर्थित उद्यमियों और नवप्रवर्तकों की प्रेरक कहानियां संकलित हैं। पुस्तिका में उन लाभार्थियों की परिवर्तनकारी यात्राओं का वर्णन है जिन्होंने वित्तीय सहायता, विकसित होने और पनपने अनुकूल नियंत्रित वातावरण तथा संस्थागत सहयोग से सफल उद्यम स्थापित कर रोजगार के अवसर सृजित किए और आर्थिक विकास में योगदान दिया।
प्रकाशन में अनुसूचित जाति, पिछड़ा वर्ग और युवा नवोन्मेषकों के बीच उद्यमिता, नवाचार और आर्थिक सशक्तिकरण को बढ़ावा देने के मंत्रालय के प्रयासों का उल्लेख है। ये कहानियां दर्शाती हैं कि पूंजी, मार्गदर्शन और इनक्यूबेशन सहायता आकांक्षाओं को किस तरह स्थायी उद्यमों में बदल सकते हैं और इससे व्यापक सामाजिक-आर्थिक प्रभाव उत्पन्न हो सकता है।
केंद्रीय सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्री डॉ. वीरेंद्र कुमार, माननीय राज्य मंत्रियों, सामाजिक न्याय एवं अधिकारिता विभाग सचिव, मंत्रालय के वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और आईएफसीआई वेंचर कैपिटल फंड्स लिमिटेड के प्रतिनिधियों की उपस्थिति में इस पुस्तिका का औपचारिक विमोचन करेंगे।
इस आयोजन में उद्यमिता-आधारित सशक्तिकरण के सफल मॉडल प्रदर्शित होंगे और देश भर के महत्वाकांक्षी उद्यमियों को प्रेरणा मिलेगी।