Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Union Minister Dr. Virendra Kumar to Launch “From Aspiration to Achievement” Showcasing Success Stories of SC, BC Entrepreneurs and Innovators
Success Stories of Empowerment and Innovation: Union Minister to Unveil Compilation Highlighting Impact of Venture Capital Fund and ASIIM Initiatives
02 JUN 2026 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment (MoSJE) has scheduled the launch of the booklet titled “From Aspiration to Achievement: Success Stories of Entrepreneurs and Innovators”: A compilation of Success Stories showcasing achievements and transformative impact of the Venture Capital Fund for Scheduled Castes, Backward Classes and Ambedkar Social Innovation and Incubation Mission (ASIIM) on 03 June 2026 in New Delhi.
The publication presents inspiring stories of entrepreneurs and innovators supported under the Venture Capital Fund for Scheduled Castes (VCF-SC), Venture Capital Fund for Backward Classes (VCF-BC) and the Ambedkar Social Innovation and Incubation Mission (ASIIM). The booklet captures the transformative journeys of beneficiaries who have leveraged financial assistance, incubation support and institutional handholding to establish successful enterprises, create employment opportunities and contribute to economic growth.
The publication highlights the Ministry’s efforts towards promoting entrepreneurship, innovation and economic empowerment among Scheduled Castes, Backward Classes and young innovators. The stories demonstrate how access to capital, mentorship and incubation support can transform aspirations into sustainable enterprises and generate meaningful socio-economic impact.
The booklet will be formally launched by the Hon’ble Minister of Social Justice & Empowerment in the presence of Hon’ble Ministers of State, Secretary, Department of Social Justice & Empowerment, senior officers of the Ministry and representatives of IFCI Venture Capital Funds Ltd.
The event is expected to provide a platform for showcasing successful models of entrepreneurship-led empowerment and inspire aspiring entrepreneurs across the country.

سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار‘‘فرام ایسپائریشن ٹو اچیومنٹ’’کے عنوان سے کتابچہ کا اجراء کریں گے، جس میں ایس سی، بی سی کاروباریوں اور اختراع کاروں کی کامیابی کی کہانیاں بیاں کی گئی ہیں
بااختیاری اور جدت طرازی کی کامیابی کی کہانیاں: مرکزی وزیر وینچر کیپیٹل فنڈ اور اے ایس آئی آئی ایم اقدامات کے اثرات کو اجاگر کرنے والے کتابچہ کی رونمائی کریں گے
02 JUN 2026 5:11PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف و تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت(ایم او ایس جے ای) نے “امنگ سے کامیابی تک: کاروباری افراد اور اختراع کاروں کی کامیابی کی کہانیاں” کے عنوان سے کتابچہ کے اجرا کا شیڈول مقرر کیا ہے۔ یہ کتابچہ شیڈول کاسٹس، پسماندہ طبقات اور امبیڈکر سماجی اختراع و انکیوبیشن مشن کے تحت آنے والے کاروباری افراد اور اختراع کاروں کی کامیابیوں اور تبدیلی لانے والے اثرات کو اجاگر کرنے والی کامیابی کی کہانیوں کا مجموعہ ہے۔ یہ تقریب 03 جون 2026 کو نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہوگی۔
اس کتابچہ میں اُن کاروباری افراد اور اختراع کاروں کی حوصلہ افزا کہانیوں کو پیش کیاگیا ہے، جنہیں شیڈول کاسٹس کے لیے وینچر کیپیٹل فنڈ، پسماندہ طبقات کے لیے وینچر کیپیٹل فنڈ اور امبیڈکر سماجی اختراع و انکیوبیشن مشن کے تحت معاونت حاصل ہوئی ہے۔یہ کتابچہ اُن مستفیدین کے تبدیلی لانے والے سفر کو اجاگر کرتا ہے جنہوں نے مالی امداد، انکیوبیشن سپورٹ اور ادارہ جاتی رہنمائی سے فائدہ اٹھا کر کامیاب کاروبار قائم کیے، روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کیے اور معاشی ترقی میں تعاون کیا ہے۔
اس میں وزارت کی اُن کوششوں کو اجاگر کیاگیا ہے جو شیڈول کاسٹس، بیک ورڈ کلاسز اور نوجوان اختراع کاروں میں کاروبار، جدت اور معاشی بااختیاری کو فروغ دینے کے لیے کی جا رہی ہیں۔یہ کہانیاں اس بات کو واضح کرتی ہیں کہ کس طرح سرمائے تک رسائی، رہنمائی (مینٹرشپ) اور انکیوبیشن سپورٹ امنگ کو پائیدار کاروبار میں تبدیل کر سکتی ہے اور معاشی و سماجی سطح پر بامعنی اثرات پیدا کر سکتی ہے۔
سماجی انصاف وتفویض اختیارات کے معزز وزیر کے ہاتھوں باضابطہ طور پر اس کا اجرا کیا جائے گا۔ اس موقع پر ریاستی وزراء، سماجی انصاف و بااختیارکاری کی وزارت کے سکریٹری، وزارت کے سینئر افسران اور آئی ایف سی آئی وینچر کیپیٹل فنڈز لمیٹڈ کے نمائندگان بھی موجود ہوں گے۔یہ تقریب کاروبار پر مبنی تفویض اختیارات کے کامیاب ماڈلز کو پیش کرنے کے لیے ایک مؤثر پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرے گی اور ملک بھر میں خواہشمند کاروباری افراد کو ترغیب دینے میں مددگار ثابت ہوگی۔