Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights six years of PM SVANidhi scheme and extends best wishes to beneficiaries
01 JUN 2026 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today highlighted six years of the PM SVANidhi scheme and underscored its role in transforming the lives of street vendors across the country.
The Prime Minister noted that the scheme has ensured access to collateral-free credit, financial inclusion and new opportunities for growth for countless street vendors. He said that PM SVANidhi is a scheme rooted in trust, dignity and empowerment.
Extending his best wishes to all beneficiaries, the Prime Minister lauded their determination and enterprise, stating that their efforts continue to strengthen the nation’s economy.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Today we mark #6YearsofPMSVANidhi, a scheme which has transformed the lives of countless street vendors by ensuring access to collateral-free credit, financial inclusion and new opportunities for growth. This scheme is all about trust, dignity and empowerment. My best wishes to all beneficiaries whose determination and enterprise continue to strengthen our nation’s economy.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍ୱନିଧି ଯୋଜନାର ଛଅ ବର୍ଷ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିବା ସହିତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି
01 JUN 2026 12:21PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସ୍ୱନିଧି ଯୋଜନାର ଛଅ ବର୍ଷ ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ସାରା ଦେଶରେ ରାସ୍ତାକଡ଼ ବିକ୍ରେତାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନରେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆଣିବାରେ ଏହାର ଭୂମିକାକୁ ରେଖାଙ୍କିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ବନ୍ଧକ-ମୁକ୍ତ ଋଣ, ଆର୍ଥିକ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୂକ୍ତିକରଣ ଏବଂ ଅସଂଖ୍ୟ ରାସ୍ତାକଡ଼ ବିକ୍ରେତାଙ୍କ ବିକାଶ ପାଇଁ ନୂତନ ସୁଯୋଗ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପିଏମ ସ୍ୱନିଧି ହେଉଛି ବିଶ୍ୱାସ, ମର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦା ଏବଂ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ଏକ ଯୋଜନା।
ସମସ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ଉଦ୍ୟମକୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରି କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଦେଶର ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପ୍ରୟାସ ଜାରି ରହିଛି।
ଏକ୍ସ ଉପରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
"ଆଜି ଆମେ ସ୍ୱନିଧି ଯୋଜନାର ଛଅ ବର୍ଷ ଯୋଜନାକୁ ଚିହ୍ନିତ କରୁଛୁ, ଯାହା ବନ୍ଧକ-ମୁକ୍ତ ଋଣ, ଆର୍ଥିକ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୂକ୍ତିକରଣ ଏବଂ ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ନୂତନ ସୁଯୋଗ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରି ଅସଂଖ୍ୟ ରାସ୍ତାକଡ଼ ବିକ୍ରେତାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନକୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ କରିଛି। ଏହି ଯୋଜନା ବିଶ୍ୱାସ, ମର୍ଯ୍ୟାଦା ଏବଂ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ବିଷୟରେ। ସମସ୍ତ ହିତାଧିକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ମୋର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା, ଯେଉଁମାନଙ୍କର ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଏବଂ ଉଦ୍ୟମ ଆମ ଦେଶର ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଜାରି ରଖିଛି ।’’