Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister highlights six years of PM SVANidhi scheme and extends best wishes to beneficiaries
01 JUN 2026 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today highlighted six years of the PM SVANidhi scheme and underscored its role in transforming the lives of street vendors across the country.
The Prime Minister noted that the scheme has ensured access to collateral-free credit, financial inclusion and new opportunities for growth for countless street vendors. He said that PM SVANidhi is a scheme rooted in trust, dignity and empowerment.
Extending his best wishes to all beneficiaries, the Prime Minister lauded their determination and enterprise, stating that their efforts continue to strengthen the nation’s economy.
In a post on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Today we mark #6YearsofPMSVANidhi, a scheme which has transformed the lives of countless street vendors by ensuring access to collateral-free credit, financial inclusion and new opportunities for growth. This scheme is all about trust, dignity and empowerment. My best wishes to all beneficiaries whose determination and enterprise continue to strengthen our nation’s economy.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বনিধি আঁচনিৰ ছয় বছৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰি হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ শুভেচ্ছা
01 JUN 2026 12:21PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী স্বনিধি আঁচনিৰ ছয় বছৰ সন্দৰ্ভত আলোকপাত কৰে আৰু সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ পদপথৰ বিক্ৰেতাসকলৰ জীৱন সলনি কৰাত ইয়াৰ ভূমিকাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে এই আঁচনিখনে পদপথৰ অগণন বিক্ৰেতাৰ বাবে বন্ধকমুক্ত ঋণ, বিত্তীয় অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি আৰু বিকাশৰ নতুন সুযোগ সুনিশ্চিত কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে পিএম স্বনিধি হৈছে বিশ্বাস, মৰ্যাদা আৰু সবলীকৰণৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত এখন আঁচনি।
হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক শুভেচ্ছা জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে সংকল্প আৰু উদ্যোগেৰে ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ অৰ্থনীতি শক্তিশালী কৰাৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ শলাগ লয়।
এক্সৰ এটা পোষ্টত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়ঃ
‘আজি আমি #6YearsofPMSVANidhi উপনীত হৈছো, যি আঁচনিখনে বন্ধকমুক্ত ঋণ, বিত্তীয় অন্তৰ্ভুক্তি আৰু বিকাশৰ নতুন সুযোগ সুনিশ্চিত কৰি পদপথৰ অগণন বিক্ৰেতাৰ জীৱন সলনি কৰিছে। এই আঁচনিখন বিশ্বাস, মৰ্যাদা আৰু সবলীকৰণ আধাৰিত। যিসকলৰ সংকল্প আৰু উদ্যোগে আমাৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰৰ অৰ্থনীতি শক্তিশালী কৰি আহিছে, সেই সকলো হিতাধিকাৰীক মোৰ শুভেচ্ছা জনালো।’