கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
‘பன்மாநில கூட்டுறவுச் சங்கத்தை அமைப்பதன் மூலம், சர்க்கரை உற்பத்தித் துறையில், சுழற் பொருளாதாரத்தை மேம்படுத்துதல்’ குறித்த நிகழ்ச்சி கூட்டுறவுத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு முரளிதர் மோஹோல் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்றது
28 MAY 2026 2:38PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் கூட்டுறவு மூலம் வளமை என்ற தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையுடன், மத்திய உள்துறை மற்றும் கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. அமித் ஷா தலைமையின் கீழ், கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம் புதுமையான, நிலையான, விவசாயிகளை மையமாகக் கொண்ட முன்மாதிரிகள் வாயிலாக கூட்டுறவுச் சூழலமைப்பை வலுப்படுத்தத் தொடர்ந்து பணியாற்றி வருகிறது. மத்திய கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் வழிகாட்டுதலின் பேரில், தேசிய கூட்டுறவு மேம்பாட்டுக் கழகத்தின் புனே மண்டல அலுவலகத்தால், “பன்மாநில கூட்டுறவுச் சங்கங்களை அமைப்பதன் மூலம் சர்க்கரை உற்பத்தியில், சுழற் பொருளாதாரத்தை மேம்படுத்துதல்என்ற தலைப்பில், மே 27 அன்று புனேவில் உள்ள வைக்குந்த் மேத்தா தேசிய கூட்டுறவு மேலாண்மை நிறுவன வளாகத்தில் நடைபெற்றது.
மத்திய கூட்டுறவு மற்றும் சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்துத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு. முரளிதர் மோஹோல் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில், மத்திய கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகத்தின் இணைச் செயலாளர் திரு. ராமன் குமார் மற்றும் இந்தியன் பொட்டாஷ் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தின் நிர்வாக இயக்குனர் திரு. சஞ்சீவ் வேதபிரகாஷ் வர்மா ஆகியோரும் கலந்துகொண்டனர். மகாராஷ்டிர மாநிலத்தின் கோலாப்பூர், சோலாப்பூர் மற்றும் சாங்லி மாவட்டங்கள், கர்நாடக மாநிலத்தின் பெலகாவி மாவட்டத்தைச் சேர்ந்த 31 கூட்டுறவு சர்க்கரை உற்பத்தி ஆலைகளின் தலைவர்கள், துணைத் தலைவர்கள், நிர்வாக இயக்குனர்கள், பிற மூத்த பிரதிநிதிகள் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்றனர். இக்கூட்டத்தில், இந்தியன் பொட்டாஷ் லிமிடெட் நிறுவனத்தால் திட்டமிடப்பட்டு வரும் முன்மொழியப்பட்ட பன்மாநில கூட்டுறவுச் சங்கத்தில், பங்குதாரர்களின் பங்குத் தொகை குறித்த விரிவான ஆலோசனைகள் நடத்தப்பட்டன.
இக்கூட்டத்தில் உரையாற்றிய திரு. முரளிதர் மோஹோல், பன்மாநில கூட்டுறவுச் சங்கக் கட்டமைப்பின் கீழ், ஒரு ஒருங்கிணைந்த சுழற்சிப் பொருளாதார மாதிரியின் வாயிலாக, கூட்டுறவு சர்க்கரை ஆலைகளின் முன்னேற்றத்திற்குச் செயல்வடிவம் கொடுப்பதும், தேசிய அளவிலான கண்ணோட்டத்தைப் புரிந்துகொள்வதும் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியின் நோக்கமாகும் என்று கூறினார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2266197&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Cooperation
Shri Murlidhar Mohol chairs the programme on ‘promoting circular economy in sugar sector through formation of Multi-State Cooperative Society’ held at VAMNICOM, Pune
Cooperative Sugar Sector to be Strengthened through Circular Economy Model under Proposed Multi-State Cooperative Society Framework
Multi-State Cooperative Society framework will strengthen an integrated rural industrial ecosystem by creating new opportunities for converting sugar by-products into high-value products : Shri Murlidhar Mohol
28 MAY 2026 2:38PM by PIB Delhi
Guided by Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of “Sahkar Se Samriddhi” and under the leadership of Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah, the Ministry of Cooperation is continuously working to strengthen the cooperative ecosystem through innovative, sustainable and farmer-centric models. In this direction, a programme on “Promoting Circular Economy in the Sugar Sector through Formation of a Multi-State Cooperative Society” was organised by the Regional Office, Pune of the National Cooperative Development Corporation (NCDC), under the guidance of the Ministry of Cooperation, at Vaikunth Mehta National Institute of Cooperative Management (VAMNICOM), Pune on 27.05.2026. The programme was chaired by Union Minister of State for Cooperation and Civil Aviation Shri Murlidhar Mohol. Joint Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation, Government of India, Shri Raman Kumar, and Managing Director, Indian Potash Limited, Shri Sanjeev Vedprakash Verma, were also present on the occasion. Chairpersons, Vice-Chairpersons, Managing Directors and other senior representatives of around 31 cooperative sugar mills from Kolhapur, Solapur and Sangli districts of Maharashtra and Belagavi district of Karnataka participated in the programme. During the meeting, detailed deliberations were held on the role of stakeholders in the proposed Multi-State Cooperative Society being envisaged by Indian Potash Limited.
Addressing the gathering, Shri Murlidhar Mohol said that the objective of the programme was to understand the national perspective and give practical shape to the progress of cooperative sugar mills through an integrated circular economy model under the Multi-State Cooperative Society framework. He stated that the formation of such a society would promote circular economy in the cooperative sugar sector, create new opportunities for converting by-products into high-value products and strengthen an integrated rural industrial ecosystem. He further said that the use of green energy and bio-based chemicals would also help in reducing fuel consumption.
Thereafter, the team of Indian Potash Limited made a detailed presentation on the proposed initiative, highlighting the present challenges of the sugar sector and the potential benefits arising from the formation of a Multi-State Cooperative Society.
On this occasion, Shri Raman Kumar, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation, Government of India said that Maharashtra, being a developed cooperative-based State, can play a leading role in successfully adopting this circular economy model. He appreciated the efforts of the National Cooperative Development Corporation and other stakeholders in successfully organising the programme. An open discussion was also held during the programme, in which various queries and concerns of cooperative sugar mills were addressed.