நிதி அமைச்சகம்
திரிபுராவின் உதய்ப்பூரில் நிதிச் சேவைகள் துறை சார்பில் கடன் விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சி
27 MAY 2026 4:03PM by PIB Chennai
திரிபுரா மாநிலம், கோமதி மாவட்டம், உதய்பூரில் நேற்று (26.05.2026), நிதி அமைச்சகத்தின் நிதிச் சேவைகள் துறையின் செயலாளர் திரு எம் நாகராஜு தலைமையில் ஒரு கடன் விழிப்புணர்வு நிகழ்ச்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது.
கோமதி மாவட்டம், உதய்பூரில் நடைபெற்ற நிகழ்ச்சியின் போது, பல்வேறு வங்கிகளின் மூலம் 4,577 பயனாளிகளுக்கு ரூ 105.40 கோடி கடன்கள் வழங்கப்பட்டன. நபார்டு, சிட்பி வங்கிகள் பல்வேறு திட்டங்களுக்காக ரூ 2 கோடிக்கும் அதிகமான நிதியை ஒதுக்கீடு செய்வதாக அறிவித்தன. மேலும், பள்ளிகள், அங்கன்வாடிகளின் உள்கட்டமைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக, வங்கிகள் தங்களின் பெருநிறுவன சமூகப் பொறுப்புணர்வு நடவடிக்கைகளின் கீழ் நிதியுதவிகளை வழங்கின.
இப்பகுதியில் உள்ள குறு, சிறு, நடுத்தர தொழில் துறையை ஊக்குவிக்கவும், கடன் வாங்குபவர்களுக்கு ஆதரவளிக்கவும் சிட்பி வங்கியின் தொகுப்பு மேம்பாட்டுக் கிளை ஒன்று உதய்பூரில் திறந்து வைக்கப்பட்டது. அதே நேரத்தில், நிதிச் சேவைகள் துறை, 'நிதி உள்ளடக்கம் 2.0' என்ற தொலைநோக்கு ஆவணத்தையும் இந்நிகழ்ச்சியின்போது வெளியிட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் : https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2265851®=3&lang=1

Ministry of Finance
Department of Financial Services Organises Credit Outreach Programme at Udaipur, Tripura
Loans worth ₹105.40 crore sanctioned to 4,577 beneficiaries to promote financial inclusion
Secretary, DFS highlights importance of productive credit utilization and entrepreneurship-led employment generation
27 MAY 2026 4:03PM by PIB Delhi
A Credit outreach program was organized at Udaipur, District Gomati, Tripura on 26.05.2026, which was chaired by Sh. M Nagaraju, Secretary, Department of Financial Services, Ministry of Finance.
During the program at Udaipur, District Gomati, loans for ₹ 105.40 crore were given to 4,577 beneficiaries by various Banks. NABARD and SIDBI announced sanction of more than ₹ 2 crore for various projects. Banks also sanctioned assistance under CSR activities for betterment of infrastructure in schools and anganwadis. A cluster development branch of SIDBI was inaugurated at Udaipur to boost the MSME sector and support borrowers in the region, while the Department of Financial Services unveiled the Financial Inclusion 2.0 Vision Document.
While praising the efforts of banks in furthering financial inclusion in the state of Tripura, Secretary (DFS) stressed that, financial inclusion is not just about opening accounts but it is about changing lives. He also highlighted the importance of productive credit utilization and entrepreneurship-led employment generation, and urged loan beneficiaries across Tripura to utilize sanctioned funds appropriately and ensure that loan accounts do not turn into Non-Performing Assets (NPAs). He further stated that beneficiaries receiving financial assistance under different government and banking schemes should establish viable economic activities and maintain financial discipline.
During the event at Udaipur Sh. Parshant Goyal, Secretary finance, Tripura, Shri Ashwini Kumar Tewari, MD, SBI, Sh. M Paramasivam, ED PNB, G Rawat, DMD NABARD were present along with senior officials of DFS, State Government, District administration and Banks participated in the event.