امور داخلہ کی وزارت
آپریشن وائٹ اسٹرائیک: این سی بی نے ممبئی ریجن میں کوکین کی بڑی سنڈیکیٹ کا پردہ فاش کرتے ہوئے 349 کلو گرام ہائی گریڈ کوکین ضبط کی جس کی مالیت 1,745 کروڑ روپے ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے اس یادگار کامیابی کے لیے ٹیم این سی بی کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
ہم منشیات کے کارٹیل کو بے رحمی سے کچلنے کے لیے پرعزم ہیں۔
یہ نیچے سے اوپر تک رسائی کی ایک شاندار مثال ہے جہاں ایجنسی نے ایک بڑے نیٹ ورک کا پردہ فاش کرنے کے لیے ایک چھوٹی کھیپ کا سراغ لگایا
یہ اعلیٰ اثر والا آپریشن این سی بی کی چھ ماہ سے زیادہ مسلسل انٹیلی جنس ترقی اور نگرانی کا نتیجہ تھا۔
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں کامیاب آپریشن منشیات کی اسمگلنگ کے خلاف حکومت کی زیرو ٹالرنس پالیسی کی عکاسی کرتا ہے
01 MAY 2026 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
منشیات کی منظم اسمگلنگ کے خلاف ایک اہم پیش رفت میں، نارکوٹکس کنٹرول بیورو(این سی بی) نے آپریشن وائٹ اسٹرائیک کے تحت، ایک بڑے بین الاقوامی کوکین اسمگلنگ سنڈیکیٹ کا پردہ فاش کیا ہے اور تقریباً 349 کلو گرام ہائی گریڈ کوکین ضبط کی ہے جس کی مالیت تقریباً 1,745 کروڑ روپےہے۔
یہ اعلیٰ اثر والا آپریشن این سی بی کے چھ ماہ سے زیادہ مسلسل انٹیلی جنس ترقی اور نگرانی کا نتیجہ تھا۔
مخصوص اور قابل اعتماد معلومات پر عمل کرتے ہوئے، متعدد ٹیموں نے کالمبولی - بھیونڈی راہداری (نوی ممبئی - تھانے خطہ) میں مربوط انداز میں آپریشن وائٹ اسٹرائیک شروع کیں، گودام کے بنیادی ڈھانچے اور خفیہ نقل و حمل کے طریقہ کار کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ایک انتہائی منظم بین الاقوامی منشیات کی فراہمی کے نیٹ ورک کو بے نقاب کیا۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں، مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ’ہم منشیات کے کارٹیل کو بے رحمی سے کچلنے کے لیے پرعزم ہیں۔این سی بی نے ممبئی میں 1745 کروڑ روپے کی مالیت کی 349 کلو گرام ہائی گریڈ کوکین ضبط کرنے کے لیے ایک بڑی بین الاقوامی منشیات کی رِنگ کے خلاف کریک ڈاؤن کیا ہے۔ ایک بہت بڑا نیٹ ورک کا پردہ فاش کرنے کےلیے ٹیماین سی بی کو اس شاندار کامیابی کے لیے مبارکباد۔‘‘
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اور مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ کی رہنمائی میں یہ کامیاب آپریشن منشیات کی اسمگلنگ کے خلاف حکومت کی زیرو ٹالرنس پالیسی کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔
دو مرحلے کے آپریشن میں بڑی ضبطی
پہلے اسٹرائیک کے دوران،این سی بی افسران نےکے ڈبلیو سی ویئر ہاؤسنگ کمپلیکس، سیکٹر کے ڈبلیو سی ، کالمبولی، نوی ممبئی کے قریب ایک ماروتی سوزوکی سپر کیری(سی این جی) گاڑی کو روکا جس کا رجسٹریشن نمبر MH-03-DV-3803
تھا۔ گاڑی کی تلاشی کے نتیجے میں کوکین کے 136 پیکٹ برآمد ہوئے جن میں سے ہر ایک کا وزن تقریباً 1 کلو گرام تھا۔ پیکٹ کارٹنوں میں پائے گئے جن میں کرکٹ پیڈز اور دستانے استعمال کرکے کوکین چھپائی گئی تھی۔ ایک ملزم کو موقع سے گرفتار کر لیا گیا۔
مسلسل پوچھ گچھ اور تیزی سے تعاقب کی کارروائی پر، ملزم نے بھیونڈی میں ذخیرہ کردہ ایک اور چھپائی گئی کھیپ کی موجودگی کا انکشاف کیا، جو کہ ایک بڑا گودام مرکز ہے۔ تیزی سے کام کرتے ہوئے،این سی بی
ٹیم نے لکشمن کمپاؤنڈ میں واقع گودام میں دوسری کارروائی کی، ریہنال بس اسٹینڈ کے قریب، ریہنال گاون، بھیونڈی (ضلع تھانے)، جس کے نتیجے میں کوکین کے اضافی 213 پیکٹ (ہر ایک کلوگرام) برآمد ہوئے۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Operation WHITE STRIKE: NCB Busts Major Cocaine Syndicate in Mumbai Region seizing 349 kg High-Grade Cocaine worth an Estimated Value ₹1,745 Crore
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah congratulates Team NCB for this monumental success
We are resolved to ruthlessly crush the narcotics cartel
This is a trailblazing example of bottom to top approach where the agency traced back a smaller consignment to net a massive network
This high-impact operation was the culmination of more than six months of sustained intelligence development and surveillance by NCB
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, successful operation reflects the Government’s zero tolerance policy against narcotics trafficking
01 MAY 2026 6:19PM by PIB Delhi
In a major breakthrough against organised narcotics trafficking, the Narcotics Control Bureau (NCB), under Operation WHITE STRIKE, has uncovered a large transnational cocaine trafficking syndicate and seized approximately 349 kilograms of high-grade cocaine valued at nearly ₹1,745 crore in the illicit market from Mumbai and adjoining logistics corridor.
This high-impact operation was the culmination of more than six months of sustained intelligence development and surveillance by NCB.
Acting on specific and credible inputs, multiple teams launched coordinated strikes in the Kalamboli - Bhiwandi corridor (Navi Mumbai–Thane region), exposing a highly organised transnational drug supply network using warehouse infrastructure and concealed transport mechanisms.
In a post on X platform, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said “We are resolved to ruthlessly crush the narcotics cartel. The NCB has cracked down on a major international narcotics ring seizing 349 kgs of High-Grade cocaine worth Rs.1745 crore in Mumbai. This is a trailblazing example of bottom to top approach where the agency traced back a smaller consignment to net a massive network. Congratulations to Team NCB for this monumental success.”
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and guidance of Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah, the successful operation reflects the Government’s zero tolerance policy against narcotics trafficking.
Major Seizures in Two-Stage Operation
During the first strike, NCB officers intercepted a Maruti Suzuki Super Carry (CNG) vehicle bearing registration number MH-03-DV-3803 near the KWC Warehousing Complex, Sector KWC, Kalamboli, Navi Mumbai. Search of the vehicle led to the recovery of 136 packets of cocaine, each weighing approximately 1 kilogram. The packets were found in cartons wherein cocaine was concealed using cricket pads and gloves. One accused was apprehended on the spot.
On sustained interrogation and rapid follow-up action, the accused revealed the existence of another concealed consignment stored in Bhiwandi, a major warehousing hub. Acting swiftly, NCB team conducted second operation at a warehouse located at Laxman Compound, near Rehnal Bus Stand, Rehnal Gaon, Bhiwandi (District Thane), resulting in the recovery of an additional 213 packets (1 kg each) of cocaine.
Sophisticated Concealment Method Exposed
Preliminary investigation has revealed that the contraband had been concealed inside a machine cavity which was imported in to India. Each packet was packed in 9 layers of the different types of polythene including one layer of black greasy substance.
The use of Bhiwandi’s warehousing ecosystem points to a structured logistics chain involving import of machinery with concealed cocaine, storage and retrieval of cocaine packets in warehouses and downstream supply of narcotics.
Mastermind Hunt Underway
Intensive investigation is underway to apprehend the kingpin, handlers, financiers, and intended receivers of the consignment. The seizure is significant because about 200-300 kg cocaine is usually seized in India every year on an average.