Ministry of Communications
Pr. CCA Delhi Issues Directions to BSNL/MTNL Pensioners for Timely Submission of KYP Forms
29 APR 2026 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Principal Controller of Communication Accounts has today informed that the pensioners of Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (BSNL) and Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited (MTNL) in Delhi Circle who have not yet submitted their KYP (Know Your Pensioner) forms during the last one year are required to submit their KYP forms at the earliest.
KYP forms with latest information are essential for issuance of EPPO. Delay in submission of KYP may result in delay in processing of pension benefits.
Therefore, all concerned pensioners are requested to submit their KYP form without delay, in either of the three ways listed below:
1. Physical submission at:
a. Pension Lounge at O/o Pr. CA, Delhi, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi-110005.
b. Pension Lounge- Eastern Court, Janpath, New Delhi-110001.
2. Mail the filled KYP form at the below address:
Sr. Accounts Officer (PG),
O/o Pr. CCA, Delhi,
Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar,
New Delhi-110005.
Documents required for KYP:
1. Duly filled KYP Forms
2. Two Photographs
3. Copy of Aadhar Card
4. Copy of PAN Card
5. Copy of cancelled cheque
6. Copy of PPO
For information they may contact on the following:
1. Toll Free Number : 1800 118 119
2. Pensioner Help line Number : 011 25721117
3. Whatsapp number : 74288 01010

संचार मंत्रालय
दिल्ली के प्रधान सीसीए ने बीएसएनएल/एमटीएनएल पेंशनभोगियों को केवाईपी फॉर्म समय पर जमा करने के निर्देश जारी किए हैं
29 APR 2026 5:48PM by PIB Delhi
संचार लेखा के प्रधान नियंत्रक ने बुधवार को सूचित किया है कि दिल्ली सर्कल में भारत संचार निगम लिमिटेड (बीएसएनएल) और महानगर टेलीफोन निगम लिमिटेड (एमटीएनएल) के वे पेंशनभोगी जिन्होंने पिछले एक वर्ष के दौरान अपने केवाईपी (अपने पेंशनभोगी को जानें) फॉर्म जमा नहीं किए हैं, उन्हें जल्द से जल्द अपने केवाईपी फॉर्म जमा करने होंगे।
ईपीपीओ जारी करने के लिए नवीनतम जानकारी से युक्त केवाईपी प्रपत्र अनिवार्य हैं। केवाईपी जमा करने में देरी से पेंशन लाभों के प्रसंस्करण में भी देरी हो सकती है।
अतः, सभी संबंधित पेंशनभोगियों से अनुरोध है कि वे नीचे दिए गए तीन तरीकों में से किसी एक तरीके से अपना केवाईपी फॉर्म बिना किसी देरी के जमा करें:
1. भौतिक रूप से जमा करने का स्थान:
ए. पेंशन लाउंज, प्रधान लेखा कार्यालय, दिल्ली, प्रसाद नगर, नई दिल्ली-110005
बी. पेंशन लाउंज- ईस्टर्न कोर्ट, जनपथ, नई दिल्ली-110001.
2. भरे हुए केवाईपी फॉर्म को नीचे दिए गए पते पर भेजें:
वरिष्ठ लेखा अधिकारी (प्रशिक्षित),
प्रधान सीसीए कार्यालय, दिल्ली,
संचार लेखा भवन, प्रसाद नगर
नई दिल्ली-110005.
केवाईपी के लिए आवश्यक दस्तावेज:
ए. विधिवत भरे हुए केवाईपी प्रपत्र
बी. दो तस्वीरें
सी. आधार कार्ड की प्रति
डी. पैन कार्ड की प्रति
ई. रद्द किए गए चेक की प्रति
एफ. पीपीओ की प्रति
जानकारी के लिए वे निम्नलिखित माध्यमों से संपर्क कर सकते हैं :
ए. टोल फ्री नंबर: 1800 118 119
बी. पेंशनभोगी सहायता लाइन नंबर: 011 25721117
सी. व्हाट्सएप नंबर: 74288 01010