Ministry of Communications
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts releases schedule of Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Camps in Delhi for the month of May 2026
29 APR 2026 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Principal Controller of Communication Accounts, Department of Telecom (DoT) is organizing Telecom Pensioners Jeevan Praman Camps during the month of May, 2026 in the premises O/o Pr. CCA Delhi, Delhi Sanchar Lekha Bhawan, Prasad Nagar, New Delhi-110005, Extn. Counter at Eastern Court Janpath, New Delhi and premises of MTNL/BSNL at various locations across Delhi & NCR for the convenience of Pensioners.
Pensioners are requested to attend these camps and avail facilities as per their convenience along with relevant documents on the spot verification of Life Certificate.
The schedules of Pensioner Facilitation Camp mentioned as under:
Sl. No.
Location
दिनांक
1
MTNL Exchange Building, Yamuna Vihar, Delhi
05.05.2026
2
MTNL Exchange Building, Rohini Sector-3, Delhi
08.05.2026
3
MTNL Exchange Building , Laxmi Nagar, Delhi
15.05.2026
4
MTNL Exchange Building , Dwarka Sector-6, New Delhi
19.05.2026
Timing of Facilitation Camps: 11.00 AM to 4.00 PM
Facilities available at Pensioners Facilitation Camps:
• Training for submitting Digital Life certificate submission at www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in
• Training for usage of Jeevan Praman Face Authentication application
• Submission of KYP forms – Please bring one photograph and copy of Aadhar Card/PAN card/copy of PPO
• Grievances and query submission.
Note : Those pensioners who have already submitted their life certificate may not attend the camps for the same.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس کے پرنسپل کنٹرولر نے مئی 2026 کے لیے دہلی میں ٹیلی کام پنشنرز جیون پرمان کیمپس کا شیڈول جاری کیا
29 APR 2026 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
پرنسپل کنٹرولر آف کمیونیکیشن اکاؤنٹس، محکمہ ٹیلی کام (DoT) مئی 2026 کے مہینے کے دوران O/o Pr. CCA دہلی، دہلی سنچار لیکھا بھون، پرساد نگر، نئی دہلی-110005، Extn. پنشنرز کی سہولت کے لیے ایسٹرن کورٹ جنپتھ، نئی دہلی میں کاؤنٹر اور MTNL/BSNL کے احاطے دہلی اور NCR کے مختلف مقامات پر۔
پنشنرز سے گزارش ہے کہ وہ ان کیمپوں میں شرکت کریں اور لائف سرٹیفکیٹ کی موقع پر تصدیق کے ساتھ متعلقہ دستاویزات کے ساتھ اپنی سہولت کے مطابق سہولیات حاصل کریں۔
پنشنر سہولت کیمپ کے شیڈول کا ذکر حسب ذیل ہے:
نمبر شمار
مقام
تاریخ
1
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ یمنا وہار،دہلی
05.05.2026
2
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ،روہنی سیکٹر3،دہلی
08.05.2026
3
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ،لکشمی نگر،دہلی
15.05.2026
4
ایم ٹی این ایل ایکسچینج بلڈنگ ،دوارکاسیکٹر 6،نئی دہلی
19.05.2026
سہولت کیمپوں کا وقت: صبح 11.00 بجے سے شام 4.00 بجے تک
پنشنرز سہولت کیمپوں میں دستیاب سہولیات:
www.jeevanpramaan.gov.in پر ڈیجیٹل لائف سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرانے کی تربیت
جیون پرمان چہرے کی توثیق کی درخواست کے استعمال کی تربیت
کےوائی پی فارم جمع کرنا - براہ کرم ایک تصویر اور آدھار کارڈ/پین کارڈ کی کاپی/پی پی او کی کاپی لائیں۔
شکایات اور سوالات جمع کروانا۔
نوٹ: وہ پنشنرز جنہوں نے پہلے ہی اپنا لائف سرٹیفکیٹ جمع کرایا ہے وہ اس کے لیے کیمپ میں شرکت نہیں کر سکتے۔