প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ১৫ই এপ্রিল কর্ণাটক সফর করবেন
14 APR 2026 8:36PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুনদিল্লি, ১৪ এপ্রিল, ২০২৬
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ১৫ই এপ্রিল কর্ণাটক সফর করবেন। প্রধানমন্ত্রী বেলা ১১টায় মান্ড্য জেলার শ্রীক্ষেত্র আদিচুঞ্চনগিরিতে শ্রী গুরু ভৈরবৈক্য মন্দিরের উদ্বোধন করবেন। এই উপলক্ষ্যে আয়োজিত অনুষ্ঠানে তিনি ভাষণও দেবেন।
সফরকালে প্রধানমন্ত্রী প্রাক্তন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী এইচ. ডি. দেবগৌড়াজির সঙ্গে যৌথভাবে “সৌন্দর্য লহরী ও শিব মহিমা স্তোত্রম” গ্রন্থটি প্রকাশ করবেন।
শ্রী গুরু ভৈরবৈক্য মন্দিরটি শ্রী আদিচুঞ্চনগিরি মহাসংস্থান মঠের ৭১তম প্রধান ঋষি, শ্রদ্ধেয় শ্রী শ্রী শ্রী ডঃ বালগঙ্গাধরনাথ মহাস্বামীজিকে উৎসর্গী করে নির্মিত এক স্মৃতিসৌধ। ঐতিহ্যবাহী দ্রাবিড় স্থাপত্যশৈলীতে নির্মিত এই মন্দিরটি প্রয়াত ঋষির জীবনযাত্রার প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদনের জন্য তৈরি হয়েছে। মন্দিরটিকে কেবল শ্রদ্ধা প্রদর্শনের স্থান হিসেবেই নয়, ভবিষ্যৎ প্রজন্মের জন্য অনুপ্রেরণার উৎসও।
শ্রী শ্রী শ্রী ডঃ বালগঙ্গাধরনাথ মহাস্বামীজী সারা জীবন সমাজসেবা করে এসেছেন। এর জন্য সকলে তাঁকে শ্রদ্ধা করেন। তিনি বহু শিক্ষা প্রতিষ্ঠান এবং স্বাস্থ্যকেন্দ্র প্রতিষ্ঠা করেছিলেন। তিনি দৃঢ়ভাবে বিশ্বাস করতেন সমাজসেবাই সর্বোচ্চ উপাসনা এবং তাঁর শিক্ষা জাতি, ধর্ম ও অঞ্চলের সীমাকে অতিক্রম করে লক্ষ লক্ষ মানুষকে অনুপ্রাণিত করেছিল।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Karnataka on 15th April
PM to inaugurate Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira at Sri Kshetra Adichunchanagiri in Mandya
Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira is a memorial dedicated to Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji, the 71st Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math
PM to also jointly release the book titled “Saundarya Lahari and Shiva Mahimna Stotram” along with former Prime Minister Shri H. D. Deve Gowda ji
14 APR 2026 8:36PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi will visit Karnataka on 15th April 2026. At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will inaugurate the Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira at Sri Kshetra Adichunchanagiri in Mandya district. He will also address the gathering on the occasion.
During the visit, Prime Minister will also jointly release the book titled “Saundarya Lahari and Shiva Mahimna Stotram” along with former Prime Minister Shri H. D. Deve Gowda ji.
Sri Guru Bhairavaikya Mandira is a memorial dedicated to the revered seer, Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji, the 71st Pontiff of Sri Adichunchanagiri Mahasamsthana Math. Constructed in the traditional Dravidian architectural style, the Mandira stands as a tribute to the life and legacy of the late seer. The Mandira is envisioned not only as a place of reverence but also as a source of inspiration for future generations.
Sri Sri Sri Dr. Balagangadharanatha Mahaswamiji was widely respected for his lifelong commitment to social service, having established numerous educational institutions and healthcare facilities. He firmly believed that service to society is the highest form of worship, and his teachings transcended barriers of caste, creed, and region, inspiring millions.