UPSC
CENTRAL INDUSTRIAL SECURITY FORCE ASSISTANT COMMANDANTS (EXECUTIVE) LIMITED DEPARTMENTAL COMPETITIVE EXAMINATION, 2026
13 APR 2026 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the results of the written part of CISF AC (Exe.) Limited Departmental Competitive Examination, 2026 held by the UPSC on 08.03.2026, the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers (List enclosed) have qualified provisionally for Physical Standards Tests (PST)/Physical Efficiency Tests (PET) and Medical Standards Tests (MST).
2. The Central Industrial Security Force (CISF) will intimate to the candidates about the date, time and venue of the PST/PET/MST to be conducted by them. In case any candidate, whose Roll Number figures in this list, does not receive any intimation regarding the same, he/she may contact the CISF Authorities, immediately.
3. Marks and other details related to examination shall be available on the Commission’s website within 30 days from the date of publication of the final result i.e. after the conduct of interview and would be available on the website of the UPSC for a period of 30 days.
4. Candidates are also advised to intimate the change in their address, if any, to the CISF authorities at HQ: - DG, CISF, Block No. 13, CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi-110003.
5. The final selection/appointment of the candidates will be subject to the final outcome of the Writ Petition (Civil) No. 5877/2022 filed by Diwakar Pande & Ors. Vs. Ministry of Home Affairs & Ors. in the High Court of Delhi.
Click here to result:

یو پی ایس سی
سنٹرل انڈسٹریل سیکورٹی فورس کے اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹس (ایگزیکٹو) کے لیے محدود محکمہ جاتی مسابقتی امتحان، 2026
13 APR 2026 10:15PM by PIB Delhi
یو پی ایس سی کی جانب سے 08.03.2026 کو منعقد کیے گئےسی آئی ایس ایف اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ (ایگزیکٹو) کےمحدود محکمہ جاتی مسابقتی امتحان، 2026 کے تحریری حصے کے نتائج کی بنیاد پردرج ذیل رول رول نمبروں (فہرست منسلک) والے امیدواروں کو عارضی طور پر جسمانی معیار کے ٹیسٹ(پی ایس ٹی)، جسمانی استعداد کے ٹیسٹ(پی ای ٹی) اور طبی معیار کے ٹیسٹ(ایم ایس ٹی) کے لیے اہل قرار دیا گیا ہے۔
2۔ سنٹرل انڈرسٹریل سیکورٹی فورس(سی آئی ایس ایف) امیدواروں کو پی ایس ٹی؍ پی ای ٹی؍ ایم ایس ٹی کےانعقاد کی تاریخ، وقت اور مقام کے بارے میں مطلع کرے گی۔ اگر کسی ایسے امیدوار کو، جس کا رول نمبر اس فہرست میں شامل ہے، اس سلسلے میں کوئی اطلاع موصول نہ ہو تو وہ فوری طور پر سی آئی ایس ایف کے حکام سے رابطہ کریں۔
3۔ امتحان سے متعلق نمبرات اور دیگر تفصیلات کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر حتمی نتیجہ کے اعلان یعنی انٹرویو کے انعقاد کے بعد کی تاریخ سے 30 دن کے اندر دستیاب ہوں گی اور یہ معلومات یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ پر 30 دن تک موجود رہیں گی۔
4۔ امیدواروں کو یہ بھی ہدایت دی جاتی ہے کہ اگر ان کے پتے میں کوئی تبدیلی ہو تو وہ اس کی اطلاع سی آئی ایس ایف ہیڈکوارٹر کو دیں:
ڈی جی، سی آئی ایس ایف، بلاک نمبر 13، سی جی او کمپلیکس، لودھی روڈ، نئی دہلی-110003۔
5۔ امیدواروں کا حتمی انتخاب/تقرری دہلی ہائی کورٹ میں دائر کردہ رٹ پٹیشن (سول) نمبر 5877/2022 (دیواکر پانڈے و دیگر بمقابلہ وزارت داخلہ و دیگر) کے حتمی فیصلے سے مشروط ہوگی۔