Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Nari Shakti is Central to Building an Inclusive and Viksit Bharat : MoS Raksha Nikhil Khadse
Grand finale of MY Bharat Budget Quest 2026 convenes youth, policymakers and experts in New Delhi
13 APR 2026 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
The National-Level MY Bharat Budget Quest 2026 was successfully organised by Mera Yuva Bharat (MY Bharat), Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Government of India, at Shri Ram College of Commerce (SRCC), University of Delhi.
Addressing the closing session, Raksha Nikhil Khadse, Minister of State for Youth Affairs and Sports, underscored the importance of Nari Shakti in realising the vision of Viksit Bharat. She highlighted that women’s empowerment is fundamental to building an inclusive, participatory and future-ready democracy. Drawing from her personal journey, she emphasized resilience, leadership and the need for greater participation of women and youth in nation-building processes.
The Minister noted that platforms such as MY Bharat are instrumental in enabling structured youth participation and fostering awareness of economic and policy issues. She commended the Budget Quest initiative for promoting informed dialogue and analytical thinking among young citizens.
The programme commenced with a ceremonial lighting of the lamp followed by the rendition of Vande Mataram, setting a solemn and patriotic tone. The inaugural session was graced by Tilak Ram Gupta, MLA, and Sanjay Goyal, MLA, in the presence of Dr. Priyanka Shukla, CEO, MY Bharat, who highlighted the objectives of the initiative and its role in strengthening youth engagement with governance and policy frameworks.
The event featured two thematic panel discussions on Human Investment in Skill Development and Employmentand Future Economy – Digital Technology and Innovation-Based Economy, bringing together distinguished academicians and experts to deliberate on critical aspects of India’s growth trajectory.
During the programme, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports, connected virtually with participants across 17 venues nationwide, acknowledging their active engagement and encouraging them to contribute meaningfully towards the vision of Viksit Bharat. He further stated he would make efforts to organize a special session with the Hon’ble Prime Minister for the youth in the coming months.
After which Mr. Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister of India, in his message highlighted the importance of MY Bharat Budget Quest 2026 as a platform empowering youth to share ideas and contribute to national development. He emphasized that young minds are key to shaping India’s future and driving inclusive growth. The initiative, he noted, encourages active participation in policymaking with a focus on education, skills, employment, and innovation. He further stated that such dialogues strengthen democracy and align with the vision of Viksit Bharat, ensuring a participative, resilient, and forward-looking India.
The programme concluded with a vote of thanks by Dr. Priyanka Shukla, followed by the National Anthem.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
ناری شکتی ایک جامع اور وکست بھارت کی تعمیر کے لیے مرکزی حیثیت رکھتی ہے: وزیر مملکت رکشا نکھل کھڈسے
’’ مائی بھارت بجٹ کوئیسٹ 2026 ‘‘ کا گرانڈ فِنالے نئی دلّی میں منعقد ہوا ، جس میں نوجوانوں، پالیسی سازوں اور ماہرین نے شرکت کی
13 APR 2026 8:13PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت کے میرا یووا بھارت (ایم وائی بھارت) کے ذریعے قومی سطح کے ’’ مائی بھارت بجٹ کوئیسٹ 2026 ‘‘ کا انعقاد کیا گیا ۔ اس پروگرام کا یونیورسٹی آف دلّی کے شری رام کالج آف کامرس (ایس آر سی سی) میں کامیابی کے ساتھ انعقاد کیا گیا ۔
اختتامی اجلاس سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے ، نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزیر مملکت رکشا نکھل کھڈسے نے وکست بھارت کے ویژن کو عملی جامہ پہنانے میں ناری شکتی کی اہمیت پر زور دیا ۔ انہوں نے اس بات کو اجاگر کیا کہ خواتین کو بااختیار بنانا ایک جامع ، شراکت دار اور مستقبل کے لیے تیار جمہوریت کی تعمیر کے لیے بنیادی ضرورت ہے ۔ اپنے ذاتی سفر سے متاثر ہو کر ، انہوں نے لچک ، قیادت اور ملک کی تعمیر کے عمل میں خواتین اور نوجوانوں کی زیادہ سے زیادہ شرکت کی ضرورت پر زور دیا ۔
وزیر موصوفہ نے کہا کہ مائی بھارت جیسے پلیٹ فارم ، نوجوانوں کی منظم شرکت کو فعال بنانے اور اقتصادی اور پالیسی امور کے بارے میں بیداری کو فروغ دینے میں اہم کردار ادا کرتے ہیں ۔ انہوں نے نوجوان شہریوں میں مفید اور باخبر مکالمے اور تجزیاتی سوچ و فکر کو فروغ دینے کے لیے بجٹ کوئیسٹ پہل کی ستائش کی ۔
پروگرام کا آغاز رسمی طور پر شمع روشن کرنے کے ساتھ ہوا ، جس کے بعد وندے ماترم کی پیشکش کی گئی ، جس سے ایک پرجوش اور حب الوطنی کا ماحول قائم ہوا ۔ افتتاحی اجلاس میں ایم ایل اے تلک رام گپتا اور ایم ایل اے سنجے گوئل نے مائی بھارت کی سی ای او ڈاکٹر پرینکا شکلا کی موجودگی میں شرکت کی ، جنہوں نے اس پہل کے مقاصد اور حکمرانی اور پالیسی فریم ورک کے ساتھ نوجوانوں کی شمولیت کو مضبوط بنانے میں اس کے کردار کو اجاگر کیا ۔
اس تقریب میں ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور روزگار میں انسانی سرمایہ کاری اور مستقبل کی معیشت-ڈیجیٹل ٹیکنالوجی اور اختراع پر مبنی معیشت پر دو موضوعاتی پینل مباحثے پیش کیے گئے ، جس میں ممتاز ماہرینِ تعلیم اور دیگر ماہرین کو بھارت کی ترقی کے راستے کے اہم پہلوؤں پر غور و فکر کرنے کے لیے یکجا کیا گیا ۔
پروگرام کے دوران ، نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویا نے ، ملک بھر میں 17 مقامات پر شرکاء کے ساتھ ورچوئل طور پر شرکت کی ، جس میں انہوں نے ، ان کی فعال مصروفیت کو تسلیم کیا اور وکست بھارت کے ویژن میں بامعنی تعاون کرنے کے لیے ، ان کی حوصلہ افزائی کی ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وہ آنے والے مہینوں میں نوجوانوں کے لیے ، عزت مآب وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کے ساتھ ایک خصوصی اجلاس منعقد کرنے کی کوششیں کریں گے ۔
بعد ازاں ، عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اپنے پیغام میں نوجوانوں کو خیالات کا اشتراک کرنے اور قومی ترقی میں تعاون فراہم کرنے کے لیے بااختیار بنانے والے پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر مائی بھارت بجٹ کوئیسٹ 2026 کی اہمیت پر روشنی ڈالی ۔ انہوں نے اس بات پر زور دیا کہ نوجوان ذہن بھارت کے مستقبل کی تشکیل اور جامع ترقی کو آگے بڑھانے کی کلید ہیں ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ پہل تعلیم ، ہنر مندی ، روزگار اور اختراع پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے پالیسی سازی میں فعال شرکت کی حوصلہ افزائی کرتی ہے ۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس طرح کے مکالمے جمہوریت کو مضبوط کرتے ہیں اور وکست بھارت کے ویژن سے ہم آہنگ ہوتے ہیں ، جس سے ایک شراکت دار ، لچکدار اور مستقبل پر نظر رکھنے والے بھارت کو یقینی بنایا جاتا ہے۔
پروگرام کا اختتام ڈاکٹر پرینکا شکلا کے تشکرانہ کلمات کے ساتھ ہوا ، جس کے بعد قومی ترانہ گایا گیا ۔